desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carlisle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CA2 5AF
Advertisement

Carlisle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
ScotRail05:318CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle05:31
Gretna Green05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Thu 2021-10-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Gretna Green
Annan05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Thu 2021-10-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Annan
Dumfries06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Thu 2021-10-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast05:434Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern05:496CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle05:49
Armathwaite06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Langwathby
Appleby06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Garsdale
Dent07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dent
Ribblehead07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Settle
Long Preston07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Long Preston (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hellifield (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gargrave (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Skipton (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Keighley (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bingley (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Shipley (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Shipley
Leeds08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:532CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle05:53
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:575CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle05:57
Wetheral06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Hexham
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corbridge (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wylam (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunston (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Newcastle (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Heworth (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sunderland (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Seaham
Horden08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horden (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Horden
Hartlepool08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hartlepool (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaton Carew (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Billingham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stockton (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Thornaby (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Marton (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nunthorpe (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:087CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle06:08
Gretna Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Thu 2021-10-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Gretna Green
Annan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Thu 2021-10-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Annan
Dumfries06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Thu 2021-10-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Thu 2021-10-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Thu 2021-10-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Thu 2021-10-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-10-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-10-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmaurs (Thu 2021-10-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stewarton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunlop (Thu 2021-10-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrhead (Thu 2021-10-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Caledonian Sleeper05:074London EustonGlasgow Central / EdinburghCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail05:358DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Dumfries04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Thu 2021-10-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Dumfries
Annan05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Thu 2021-10-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Thu 2021-10-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle05:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast05:424Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:144Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:422WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Workington05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Thu 2021-10-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Workington
Flimby05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Thu 2021-10-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Flimby
Maryport06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Thu 2021-10-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Thu 2021-10-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Thu 2021-10-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2021-10-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle06:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:453Manchester PiccadillyGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carlisle (Thu 2021-10-21 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Preston05:3305:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carlisle (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carlisle (Thu 2021-10-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Carlisle (Thu 2021-10-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Carlisle (Thu 2021-10-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle06:4506:48
Glasgow Central08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T100
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..