desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carlisle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CA2 5AF
Advertisement

Carlisle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Avanti West Coast11:021London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
London Euston06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from London Euston
Carlisle10:5911:02
Haymarket12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haymarket (Wed 2021-04-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:072CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle11:07
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Wed 2021-04-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Wed 2021-04-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Flimby
Workington11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Wed 2021-04-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Wed 2021-04-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Harrington
Parton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Wed 2021-04-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Wed 2021-04-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Wed 2021-04-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to St Bees
Sellafield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Wed 2021-04-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Wed 2021-04-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Seascale
Drigg12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Wed 2021-04-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2021-04-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Wed 2021-04-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Silecroft
Millom13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Wed 2021-04-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Millom
Green Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Wed 2021-04-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Wed 2021-04-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:128CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle11:12
Gretna Green11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Wed 2021-04-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Gretna Green
Annan11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Wed 2021-04-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Annan
Dumfries11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Wed 2021-04-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Wed 2021-04-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Wed 2021-04-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Wed 2021-04-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Wed 2021-04-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock12:5512:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmarnock (Wed 2021-04-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmaurs (Wed 2021-04-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stewarton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Stewarton
Dunlop13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunlop (Wed 2021-04-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dunlop
Barrhead13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrhead (Wed 2021-04-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-04-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:235CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle11:23
Wetheral11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Wed 2021-04-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Wed 2021-04-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Wed 2021-04-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Hexham
Corbridge12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Wed 2021-04-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Wed 2021-04-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Wed 2021-04-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Prudhoe
Wylam12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wylam (Wed 2021-04-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Wylam
Blaydon12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Wed 2021-04-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Wed 2021-04-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Metrocentre
Dunston12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunston (Wed 2021-04-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dunston
Newcastle13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Newcastle (Wed 2021-04-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:354EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast11:494Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Glasgow Central10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carlisle11:4711:49
Oxenholme Lake District12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Oxenholme Lake District (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lancaster (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Lancaster
Preston12:5612:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Preston (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Preston
Wigan North Western13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Crewe (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Crewe
Rugby14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Rugby (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Rugby
London Euston15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to London Euston (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
First TransPennine Express11:324EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail11:397DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Dumfries11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Dumfries
Annan11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle11:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast11:474Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Glasgow Central10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carlisle11:4711:49
London Euston15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to London Euston (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast11:503London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
London Euston08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from London Euston
Crewe09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston10:3810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Preston
Lancaster10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle11:5011:50
Glasgow Central13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-04-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:582Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Parton
Harrington11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Harrington
Workington11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Workington
Flimby11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Flimby
Maryport11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:585NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Newcastle10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Haltwhistle
Wetheral11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Wetheral
Carlisle11:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T100
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..