desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carlisle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CA2 5AF
Advertisement

Carlisle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
ScotRail05:328CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle05:32
Gretna Green05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-09-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Gretna Green
Annan05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Tue 2020-09-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Annan
Dumfries06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Tue 2020-09-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast05:434Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Glasgow Central04:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carlisle05:4105:43
Penrith North Lakes05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2020-09-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Penrith North Lakes
Oxenholme Lake District06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2020-09-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lancaster (Tue 2020-09-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Lancaster
Preston06:5206:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Preston (Tue 2020-09-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Preston
Wigan North Western07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigan North Western (Tue 2020-09-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-09-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe07:3807:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Crewe (Tue 2020-09-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Crewe
London Euston09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to London Euston (Tue 2020-09-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern05:496CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle05:49
Armathwaite06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Tue 2020-09-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2020-09-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Tue 2020-09-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Langwathby
Appleby06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Tue 2020-09-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2020-09-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Tue 2020-09-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Garsdale
Dent07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Tue 2020-09-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dent
Ribblehead07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Tue 2020-09-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2020-09-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Tue 2020-09-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Settle
Long Preston07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Long Preston (Tue 2020-09-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hellifield (Tue 2020-09-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gargrave (Tue 2020-09-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Skipton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Keighley (Tue 2020-09-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bingley (Tue 2020-09-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Shipley
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:532CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle05:53
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:575CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle05:57
Wetheral06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Hexham
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corbridge (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wylam (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunston (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Newcastle (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Heworth (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sunderland (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaham (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Seaham
Horden08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horden (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Horden
Hartlepool08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaton Carew (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Billingham (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stockton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Thornaby (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Marton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:087CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle06:08
Gretna Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Gretna Green
Annan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Annan
Dumfries06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmaurs (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stewarton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunlop (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrhead (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Caledonian Sleeper05:084London EustonGlasgow Central / EdinburghCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail05:357DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Dumfries04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Dumfries
Annan05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle05:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast05:414Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Glasgow Central04:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carlisle05:4105:43
London Euston09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to London Euston (Tue 2020-09-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:144Glasgow CentralPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Glasgow Central04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lockerbie05:3705:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Lockerbie
Carlisle06:1406:22
Preston07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Preston (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:422WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Workington05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Workington
Flimby05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Flimby
Maryport06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle06:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:453Manchester PiccadillyGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Preston05:2705:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle06:4506:48
Glasgow Central08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-09-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T100
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..