desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carlisle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CA2 5AF
Advertisement

Carlisle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th March
ScotRail05:318CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle05:31
Gretna Green05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-03-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Gretna Green
Annan05:5005:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Mon 2019-03-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Annan
Dumfries06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2019-03-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains05:444Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern05:516CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle05:51
Armathwaite06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Mon 2019-03-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2019-03-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Mon 2019-03-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Langwathby
Appleby06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Mon 2019-03-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-03-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Mon 2019-03-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Garsdale
Dent07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Mon 2019-03-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dent
Ribblehead07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Mon 2019-03-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2019-03-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Mon 2019-03-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Settle
Long Preston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Long Preston (Mon 2019-03-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hellifield (Mon 2019-03-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gargrave (Mon 2019-03-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Skipton (Mon 2019-03-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Keighley (Mon 2019-03-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bingley (Mon 2019-03-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Shipley (Mon 2019-03-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Shipley
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Leeds (Mon 2019-03-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:532CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle05:53
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:087CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle06:08
Gretna Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-03-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Gretna Green
Annan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Mon 2019-03-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Annan
Dumfries06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2019-03-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-03-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-03-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Mon 2019-03-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-03-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmarnock (Mon 2019-03-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-03-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stewarton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunlop (Mon 2019-03-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrhead (Mon 2019-03-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-03-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:162CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle06:16
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Wigton
Aspatria06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Mon 2019-03-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Aspatria
Maryport06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Mon 2019-03-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Maryport
Flimby07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Mon 2019-03-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Flimby
Workington07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Mon 2019-03-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Workington
Harrington07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Mon 2019-03-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Harrington
Parton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Parton
Whitehaven07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-03-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Mon 2019-03-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Mon 2019-03-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Mon 2019-03-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Mon 2019-03-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-03-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Mon 2019-03-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Millom
Askam08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Mon 2019-03-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-03-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th March
ScotRail00:337Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Glasgow Central22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carlisle (Mon 2019-03-25 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Carlisle (Mon 2019-03-25 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Carlisle (Mon 2019-03-25 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Carlisle (Mon 2019-03-25 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Carlisle (Mon 2019-03-25 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Carlisle (Mon 2019-03-25 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Mon 2019-03-25 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Mon 2019-03-25 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Mon 2019-03-25 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Mon 2019-03-25 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Mon 2019-03-25 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Dumfries
Annan00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Mon 2019-03-25 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Mon 2019-03-25 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle00:33
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:357DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Dumfries04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Mon 2019-03-25 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Dumfries
Annan05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Mon 2019-03-25 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Mon 2019-03-25 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle05:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains05:424Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:134Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Glasgow Central04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carlisle (Mon 2019-03-25 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lockerbie05:3705:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Carlisle (Mon 2019-03-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Lockerbie
Carlisle06:1306:22
Manchester Airport08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-03-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains06:484Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Glasgow Central05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carlisle (Mon 2019-03-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carlisle06:4806:50
London Euston10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to London Euston (Mon 2019-03-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:511Manchester PiccadillyGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carlisle (Mon 2019-03-25 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Preston05:3505:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carlisle (Mon 2019-03-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carlisle (Mon 2019-03-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Carlisle (Mon 2019-03-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Carlisle (Mon 2019-03-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle06:5106:52
Glasgow Central08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-03-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T100
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..