desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carlisle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CA2 5AF
Advertisement

Carlisle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
ScotRail14:318CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle14:31
Gretna Green14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Tue 2020-12-01 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Gretna Green
Annan14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Tue 2020-12-01 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Annan
Dumfries15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Tue 2020-12-01 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:412CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle14:41
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Tue 2020-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Wigton
Aspatria15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Tue 2020-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Aspatria
Maryport15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Tue 2020-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Maryport
Flimby15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Tue 2020-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Flimby
Workington15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Tue 2020-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Workington
Harrington15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Tue 2020-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Tue 2020-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Tue 2020-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Tue 2020-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Corkickle
St Bees15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Tue 2020-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to St Bees
Nethertown16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Tue 2020-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Nethertown
Braystones16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Braystones (Tue 2020-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Braystones
Sellafield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Tue 2020-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Tue 2020-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Seascale
Drigg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Tue 2020-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2020-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Tue 2020-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Tue 2020-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Millom
Green Road16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Tue 2020-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Tue 2020-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2020-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Tue 2020-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2020-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast14:483London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
London Euston11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from London Euston
Carlisle14:4714:48
Glasgow Central16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-12-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast14:474Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Glasgow Central13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carlisle14:4614:47
Oxenholme Lake District15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2020-12-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lancaster (Tue 2020-12-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Lancaster
Preston15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Preston (Tue 2020-12-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Preston
Wigan North Western16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigan North Western (Tue 2020-12-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-12-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe16:4116:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Crewe (Tue 2020-12-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Crewe
London Euston18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to London Euston (Tue 2020-12-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:506CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle14:50
Armathwaite15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Tue 2020-12-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2020-12-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Tue 2020-12-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Langwathby
Appleby15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Tue 2020-12-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2020-12-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Tue 2020-12-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Garsdale
Dent16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Tue 2020-12-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dent
Ribblehead16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Tue 2020-12-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2020-12-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Tue 2020-12-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Settle
Long Preston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Long Preston (Tue 2020-12-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Long Preston
Hellifield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hellifield (Tue 2020-12-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gargrave (Tue 2020-12-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Gargrave
Skipton16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Skipton (Tue 2020-12-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Skipton
Keighley17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Keighley (Tue 2020-12-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Keighley
Bingley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bingley (Tue 2020-12-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Bingley
Shipley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Shipley (Tue 2020-12-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Shipley
Leeds17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Leeds (Tue 2020-12-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:545CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle14:54
Haltwhistle15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-12-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Haltwhistle
Hexham15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Tue 2020-12-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Hexham
Prudhoe15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Tue 2020-12-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Tue 2020-12-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Newcastle (Tue 2020-12-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast15:003London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
London Euston10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from London Euston
Carlisle14:5815:00
Haymarket16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haymarket (Tue 2020-12-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-12-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
ScotRail14:367Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Glasgow Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Dumfries
Annan14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle14:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:455NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Newcastle13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Hexham
Haltwhistle14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Haltwhistle
Carlisle14:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast14:464Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Glasgow Central13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carlisle14:4614:47
London Euston18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to London Euston (Tue 2020-12-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast14:473London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
London Euston11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from London Euston
Crewe12:4712:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston13:3713:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Preston
Lancaster13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Carlisle14:4714:48
Glasgow Central16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-12-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:472Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees13:1513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Harrington
Workington13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Workington
Flimby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Flimby
Maryport14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast14:583London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
London Euston10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Coventry11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:0512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Wolverhampton
Crewe13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Preston
Lancaster14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Lancaster
Penrith North Lakes14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle14:5815:00
Edinburgh16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-12-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:095NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Newcastle13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Tue 2020-12-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Wetheral
Carlisle15:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T100
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..