hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carlisle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CA2 5AF
Advertisement

Carlisle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern15:066CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle15:06
Appleby15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kirkby Stephen
Settle16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Settle
Skipton16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Skipton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Skipton
Keighley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Keighley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Keighley
Bingley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bingley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Bingley
Shipley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Shipley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Shipley
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:081Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains15:114Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:123NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Newcastle13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Newcastle
Carlisle14:4815:12
Gretna Green15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Gretna Green
Annan15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Annan
Dumfries15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmaurs (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stewarton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Stewarton
Dunlop17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunlop (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dunlop
Barrhead17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrhead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:132CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle15:13
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Wigton
Aspatria15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Aspatria
Maryport15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Maryport
Flimby15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Flimby
Workington16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Workington
Harrington16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Harrington
Parton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Parton
Whitehaven16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Corkickle
St Bees16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to St Bees
Nethertown16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Nethertown
Braystones16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Braystones (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Braystones
Sellafield16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Seascale
Drigg16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Drigg (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Silecroft (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Millom (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Millom
Green Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Green Road (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:285CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle15:28
Haltwhistle15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Haltwhistle
Hexham16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Hexham
Prudhoe16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle16:4816:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Newcastle (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Newcastle
Heworth16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Heworth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Heworth
Sunderland17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sunderland (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Sunderland
Seaham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Seaham
Hartlepool17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaton Carew (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Billingham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Billingham
Stockton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stockton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Stockton
Thornaby18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Thornaby (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern15:062Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Drigg
Seascale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Parton
Harrington14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Harrington
Workington14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Workington
Flimby14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Flimby
Maryport14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:071Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains15:094Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:306LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Leeds12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Long Preston
Settle13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Dent
Garsdale14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Armathwaite
Carlisle15:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:348Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Dumfries
Annan15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle15:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:394EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Edinburgh14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Haymarket
Lockerbie15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Lockerbie
Carlisle15:3915:40
Manchester Airport17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T100
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us