desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carlisle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CA2 5AF
Advertisement

Carlisle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Caledonian Sleeper01:444Glasgow Central / EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail05:318CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle05:31
Gretna Green05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Mon 2022-01-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Gretna Green
Annan05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Mon 2022-01-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Annan
Dumfries06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2022-01-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast05:434Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Glasgow Central04:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carlisle (Mon 2022-01-24 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carlisle05:4205:43
Penrith North Lakes05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Penrith North Lakes (Mon 2022-01-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Penrith North Lakes
Oxenholme Lake District06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Oxenholme Lake District (Mon 2022-01-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lancaster (Mon 2022-01-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Lancaster
Preston06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Preston (Mon 2022-01-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Preston
Wigan North Western07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-01-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe07:3907:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Crewe (Mon 2022-01-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Crewe
London Euston09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to London Euston (Mon 2022-01-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern05:495CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle05:49
Armathwaite06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Langwathby
Appleby06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Garsdale
Dent07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dent
Ribblehead07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Settle
Long Preston07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Long Preston (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hellifield (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gargrave (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Skipton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Keighley (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bingley (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Shipley (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Shipley
Leeds08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Leeds (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:576CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle05:57
Wetheral06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Hexham
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wylam (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunston (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Newcastle (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Heworth (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sunderland (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaham (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Seaham
Horden08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horden (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Horden
Hartlepool08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hartlepool (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaton Carew (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Billingham (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stockton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Thornaby (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Middlesbrough (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Marton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nunthorpe (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:087CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle06:08
Gretna Green06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gretna Green (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Gretna Green
Annan06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Annan
Dumfries06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to New Cumnock (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmarnock (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stewarton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunlop (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrhead (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
ScotRail00:358Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Glasgow Central22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carlisle (Mon 2022-01-24 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Carlisle (Mon 2022-01-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Carlisle (Mon 2022-01-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Carlisle (Mon 2022-01-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Carlisle (Mon 2022-01-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Carlisle (Mon 2022-01-24 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Mon 2022-01-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Carlisle (Mon 2022-01-24 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Mon 2022-01-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Mon 2022-01-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Mon 2022-01-24 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Dumfries
Annan00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Mon 2022-01-24 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Mon 2022-01-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle00:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper04:403London EustonGlasgow Central / EdinburghCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail05:358DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Dumfries04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Mon 2022-01-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Dumfries
Annan05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Mon 2022-01-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Carlisle (Mon 2022-01-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle05:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast05:424Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Glasgow Central04:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carlisle (Mon 2022-01-24 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carlisle05:4205:43
London Euston09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to London Euston (Mon 2022-01-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:144Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:422WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Workington05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Mon 2022-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Workington
Flimby05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Mon 2022-01-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Flimby
Maryport06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Mon 2022-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Mon 2022-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Mon 2022-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2022-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle06:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..