desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carlisle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CA2 5AF
Advertisement

Carlisle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Northern08:505CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle08:50
Wetheral08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Hexham
Corbridge09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corbridge (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Prudhoe
Wylam10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wylam (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Wylam
Blaydon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle10:2710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Newcastle (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Newcastle
Heworth10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Heworth (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Heworth
Sunderland10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sunderland (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Sunderland
Seaham10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Seaham
Hartlepool11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Billingham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Billingham
Stockton11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stockton (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Stockton
Thornaby11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Thornaby (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:4411:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Marton (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:256CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle09:25
Armathwaite09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Sun 2019-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2019-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Sun 2019-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Langwathby
Appleby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2019-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2019-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Sun 2019-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Garsdale
Dent10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Sun 2019-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dent
Ribblehead10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Sun 2019-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Settle (Sun 2019-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Settle
Long Preston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Long Preston (Sun 2019-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hellifield (Sun 2019-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gargrave (Sun 2019-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Skipton (Sun 2019-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Skipton
Keighley11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Keighley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Keighley
Bingley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bingley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Bingley
Shipley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Shipley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Shipley
Leeds12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Leeds (Sun 2019-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:452CarlisleSellafieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle09:45
Dalston (Cumbria)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Sun 2019-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Wigton
Aspatria10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sun 2019-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Aspatria
Maryport10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sun 2019-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Maryport
Workington10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Sun 2019-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Workington
Parton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Sun 2019-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Parton
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Sun 2019-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Corkickle
St Bees10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to St Bees
Sellafield11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Sun 2019-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express09:484Glasgow CentralManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Glasgow Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carlisle09:4609:48
Oxenholme Lake District10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2019-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lancaster (Sun 2019-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Lancaster
Preston11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Preston (Sun 2019-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Preston
Manchester Victoria11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern09:555CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle09:55
Haltwhistle10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Hexham
Corbridge10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corbridge (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Prudhoe
Wylam11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wylam (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Wylam
Metrocentre11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Newcastle (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Newcastle
Heworth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Heworth (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Heworth
Sunderland11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sunderland (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Sunderland
Seaham11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaham (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Seaham
Hartlepool12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Billingham (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Billingham
Stockton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stockton (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Stockton
Thornaby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Thornaby (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Marton (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:231CarlisleSellafieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle departures
Carlisle10:23
Dalston (Cumbria)10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Wigton
Aspatria10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sun 2019-10-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Aspatria
Maryport11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Maryport (Sun 2019-10-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Maryport
Flimby11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Sun 2019-10-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Flimby
Workington11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Workington (Sun 2019-10-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Workington
Harrington11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Sun 2019-10-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Harrington
Parton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Parton
Whitehaven11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-10-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Sun 2019-10-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Corkickle
St Bees11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Sun 2019-10-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to St Bees
Sellafield11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sellafield (Sun 2019-10-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Northern09:451WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Workington08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Workington
Flimby09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Flimby
Maryport09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express09:464Glasgow CentralManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Glasgow Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carlisle09:4609:48
Manchester Victoria11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern10:255DarlingtonCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Darlington08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Darlington
Durham08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle08:4008:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Wetheral
Carlisle10:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:302WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Workington09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Workington
Flimby09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Flimby
Maryport09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:313Manchester PiccadillyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlisle arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bolton09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Bolton
Preston09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Preston
Lancaster09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Carlisle10:3110:33
Edinburgh11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-10-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlisle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
First TransPennine Express10:344EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T100
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..