desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cannock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cannock Chase
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS11 8NQ
Advertisement

Cannock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
London Midland15:20Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Birmingham New Street14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Wed 2020-04-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cannock15:1915:20
Hednesford15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Wed 2020-04-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-04-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:54Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Wed 2020-04-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock15:5415:54
Landywood15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:18Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Birmingham New Street15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Wed 2020-04-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cannock16:1816:18
Hednesford16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Wed 2020-04-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-04-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:55Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Wed 2020-04-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock16:5516:55
Landywood16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Wed 2020-04-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Wed 2020-04-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Wed 2020-04-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Wed 2020-04-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
London Midland15:19Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Wed 2020-04-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Wed 2020-04-01 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Wed 2020-04-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Wed 2020-04-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Wed 2020-04-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Wed 2020-04-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock15:1915:20
Rugeley Trent Valley15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-04-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:54Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Wed 2020-04-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Wed 2020-04-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Wed 2020-04-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock15:5415:54
Birmingham New Street16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:18Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Wed 2020-04-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Wed 2020-04-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Wed 2020-04-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Wed 2020-04-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Wed 2020-04-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Wed 2020-04-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock16:1816:18
Rugeley Trent Valley16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-04-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:55Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Wed 2020-04-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Wed 2020-04-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Wed 2020-04-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock16:5516:55
Birmingham New Street17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..