desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cannock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cannock Chase
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS11 8NQ
Advertisement

Cannock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
London Midland11:25Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Birmingham New Street10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cannock11:2511:25
Hednesford11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Tue 2020-12-01 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Tue 2020-12-01 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:33Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock11:3311:33
Landywood11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Tue 2020-12-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Tue 2020-12-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Tue 2020-12-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Tue 2020-12-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2020-12-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2020-12-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street12:1012:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-12-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Adderley Park (Tue 2020-12-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Adderley Park
Stechford12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Stechford (Tue 2020-12-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Stechford
Lea Hall12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Lea Hall (Tue 2020-12-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Marston Green (Tue 2020-12-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-12-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:49Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Birmingham International10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham International
Cannock11:4811:49
Hednesford11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Tue 2020-12-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Tue 2020-12-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:59Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock11:5911:59
Landywood12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Tue 2020-12-01 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Tue 2020-12-01 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Tue 2020-12-01 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Tue 2020-12-01 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2020-12-01 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-12-01 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:25Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Birmingham New Street11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cannock12:2412:25
Hednesford12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Tue 2020-12-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Tue 2020-12-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2020-12-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:33Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock12:3312:33
Landywood12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Tue 2020-12-01 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Tue 2020-12-01 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Tue 2020-12-01 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Tue 2020-12-01 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2020-12-01 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2020-12-01 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street13:1013:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-12-01 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Adderley Park (Tue 2020-12-01 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Adderley Park
Stechford13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Stechford (Tue 2020-12-01 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Stechford
Lea Hall13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Lea Hall (Tue 2020-12-01 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Marston Green (Tue 2020-12-01 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-12-01 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
London Midland11:25Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock11:2511:25
Rugeley Trent Valley11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:33Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock11:3311:33
Birmingham International12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-12-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:48Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Birmingham International10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street11:0211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock11:4811:49
Rugeley Trent Valley12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:59Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock11:5911:59
Birmingham New Street12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-12-01 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:24Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock12:2412:25
Rugeley Trent Valley12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2020-12-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:33Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Tue 2020-12-01 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock12:3312:33
Birmingham International13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-12-01 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..