desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cannock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cannock Chase
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS11 8NQ
Advertisement

Cannock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
London Midland10:53WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Wolverhampton09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Wolverhampton
Cannock10:5310:53
Hednesford10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Thu 2020-01-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Thu 2020-01-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-01-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:59Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock10:5910:59
Landywood11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Thu 2020-01-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Thu 2020-01-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Thu 2020-01-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Thu 2020-01-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Adderley Park (Thu 2020-01-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Adderley Park
Stechford11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Stechford (Thu 2020-01-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Stechford
Lea Hall11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Lea Hall (Thu 2020-01-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Lea Hall
Birmingham International11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-01-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:25London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
London Euston08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from London Euston
Cannock11:2511:25
Hednesford11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Thu 2020-01-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Thu 2020-01-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-01-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:33Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock11:3311:33
Landywood11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Thu 2020-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Thu 2020-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Thu 2020-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Thu 2020-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2020-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street12:1012:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Marston Green (Thu 2020-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International12:2512:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2020-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Berkswell (Thu 2020-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tile Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tile Hill
Canley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Canley (Thu 2020-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Canley
Coventry12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Coventry (Thu 2020-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Coventry
Rugby12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugby (Thu 2020-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugby
Long Buckby13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Long Buckby
Northampton13:2113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Northampton (Thu 2020-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Northampton
Wolverton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Wolverton (Thu 2020-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2020-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bletchley (Thu 2020-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to London Euston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:52WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Wolverhampton10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Wolverhampton
Cannock11:5211:52
Hednesford11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Thu 2020-01-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Thu 2020-01-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-01-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:59Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock11:5911:59
Landywood12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Thu 2020-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Thu 2020-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Thu 2020-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Thu 2020-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Adderley Park (Thu 2020-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Adderley Park
Stechford12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Stechford (Thu 2020-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Stechford
Lea Hall12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Lea Hall (Thu 2020-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Lea Hall
Birmingham International12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
London Midland10:53WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Wolverhampton09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Coseley
Tipton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street10:1410:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock10:5310:53
Rugeley Trent Valley11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-01-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:59Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock10:5910:59
Birmingham International11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-01-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:25London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
London Euston08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tring
Cheddington09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugby
Coventry10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Coventry
Canley10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street10:4110:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock11:2511:25
Rugeley Trent Valley11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-01-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:33Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock11:3311:33
London Euston14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to London Euston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:52WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Wolverhampton10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Coseley
Tipton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street11:1311:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock11:5211:52
Rugeley Trent Valley12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-01-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:59Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock11:5911:59
Birmingham International12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..