desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cannock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cannock Chase
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS11 8NQ
Advertisement

Cannock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
London Midland09:36Rugeley Trent ValleyTame Bridge ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock09:3609:36
Landywood09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Sun 2021-06-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Sun 2021-06-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Sun 2021-06-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bescot Stadium (Sun 2021-06-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland10:15Tame Bridge ParkwayRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Tame Bridge Parkway09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Cannock10:1510:15
Hednesford10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-06-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-06-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland10:36Rugeley Trent ValleyTame Bridge ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock10:3610:36
Landywood10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bescot Stadium (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland11:15Tame Bridge ParkwayRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Tame Bridge Parkway10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Cannock11:1511:15
Hednesford11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Sun 2021-06-13 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-06-13 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-06-13 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland11:36Rugeley Trent ValleyTame Bridge ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock11:3611:36
Landywood11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Sun 2021-06-13 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-06-13 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Sun 2021-06-13 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Sun 2021-06-13 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bescot Stadium (Sun 2021-06-13 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland12:15Tame Bridge ParkwayRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Tame Bridge Parkway11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Cannock12:1512:15
Hednesford12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Sun 2021-06-13 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-06-13 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-06-13 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
London Midland09:36Rugeley Trent ValleyTame Bridge ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock09:3609:36
Tame Bridge Parkway10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland10:15Tame Bridge ParkwayRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Tame Bridge Parkway09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock10:1510:15
Rugeley Trent Valley10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-06-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland10:36Rugeley Trent ValleyTame Bridge ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock10:3610:36
Tame Bridge Parkway11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland11:15Tame Bridge ParkwayRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Tame Bridge Parkway10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock11:1511:15
Rugeley Trent Valley11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-06-13 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland11:36Rugeley Trent ValleyTame Bridge ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock11:3611:36
Tame Bridge Parkway12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland12:15Tame Bridge ParkwayRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Tame Bridge Parkway11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock12:1512:15
Rugeley Trent Valley12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-06-13 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..