desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cannock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cannock Chase
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS11 8NQ
Advertisement

Cannock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
London Midland11:21Rugeley Trent ValleyWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock11:2111:21
Landywood11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland11:47WalsallRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Walsall11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Cannock11:4711:47
Hednesford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Sun 2019-03-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Sun 2019-03-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland12:17Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Birmingham New Street11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cannock12:1612:17
Hednesford12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Sun 2019-03-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Sun 2019-03-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:52Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sun 2019-03-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock12:5212:52
Landywood12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Sun 2019-03-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Sun 2019-03-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-03-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Sun 2019-03-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-03-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:17Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Birmingham New Street12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Sun 2019-03-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cannock13:1613:17
Hednesford13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Sun 2019-03-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Sun 2019-03-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:52Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sun 2019-03-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock13:5213:52
Landywood13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Sun 2019-03-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Sun 2019-03-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-03-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Sun 2019-03-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-03-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
London Midland11:21Rugeley Trent ValleyWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Sun 2019-03-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock11:2111:21
Walsall12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland11:47WalsallRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Walsall11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock11:4711:47
Rugeley Trent Valley12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland12:16Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Sun 2019-03-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Sun 2019-03-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Sun 2019-03-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Sun 2019-03-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock12:1612:17
Rugeley Trent Valley12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:52Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sun 2019-03-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Sun 2019-03-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Sun 2019-03-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock12:5212:52
Birmingham New Street13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-03-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:16Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Sun 2019-03-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Sun 2019-03-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Sun 2019-03-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Sun 2019-03-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Sun 2019-03-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Sun 2019-03-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock13:1613:17
Rugeley Trent Valley13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:52Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sun 2019-03-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Sun 2019-03-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Sun 2019-03-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock13:5213:52
Birmingham New Street14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-03-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..