desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cannock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cannock Chase
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS11 8NQ
Advertisement

Cannock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
London Midland06:05Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Birmingham New Street05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cannock06:0506:05
Hednesford06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Tue 2020-09-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Tue 2020-09-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2020-09-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:18Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock06:1806:18
Landywood06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Tue 2020-09-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Tue 2020-09-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Tue 2020-09-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Tue 2020-09-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2020-09-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2020-09-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Perry Barr (Tue 2020-09-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2020-09-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Aston (Tue 2020-09-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Aston
Duddeston06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Duddeston (Tue 2020-09-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:40WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Wolverhampton
Cannock06:4006:40
Hednesford06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Tue 2020-09-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Tue 2020-09-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2020-09-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:41Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock06:4106:41
Landywood06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Tue 2020-09-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Tue 2020-09-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Tue 2020-09-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Tue 2020-09-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:57Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock06:5706:57
Landywood07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Tue 2020-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Tue 2020-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Tue 2020-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Tue 2020-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:14Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Birmingham New Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cannock07:1407:14
Hednesford07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Tue 2020-09-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Tue 2020-09-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2020-09-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
London Midland06:05Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hamstead (Birmingham)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock06:0506:05
Rugeley Trent Valley06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2020-09-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:18Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:1806:18
Birmingham New Street06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:40WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Coseley
Tipton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street05:5406:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock06:4006:40
Rugeley Trent Valley06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2020-09-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:41Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:4106:41
Birmingham New Street07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:57Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:5706:57
Birmingham New Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:14Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock07:1407:14
Rugeley Trent Valley07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2020-09-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..