desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cannock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cannock Chase
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS11 8NQ
Advertisement

Cannock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
London Midland00:29WalsallHednesfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Walsall23:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Cannock00:2900:29
Hednesford00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Wed 2018-11-21 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland06:10Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock06:0906:10
Landywood06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Wed 2018-11-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-11-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2018-11-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Perry Barr (Wed 2018-11-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Witton (West Midlands) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Aston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Aston
Duddeston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Duddeston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:42Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Birmingham New Street05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cannock06:4106:42
Hednesford06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Wed 2018-11-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Wed 2018-11-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:55Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock06:5406:55
Landywood06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Wed 2018-11-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-11-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:18ShrewsburyRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cannock07:1707:18
Hednesford07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Wed 2018-11-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Wed 2018-11-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2018-11-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:19Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock07:1907:19
Landywood07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Wed 2018-11-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Wed 2018-11-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Wed 2018-11-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Wed 2018-11-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
London Midland00:29WalsallHednesfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Walsall23:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock00:2900:29
Hednesford00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Wed 2018-11-21 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland06:09Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:0906:10
Birmingham New Street06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:41Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock06:4106:42
Rugeley Trent Valley06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:54Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:5406:55
Birmingham New Street07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:17ShrewsburyRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Coseley
Tipton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock07:1707:18
Rugeley Trent Valley07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2018-11-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:19Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Wed 2018-11-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock07:1907:19
Birmingham New Street08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..