desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cannock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cannock Chase
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS11 8NQ
Advertisement

Cannock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
London Midland09:20Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Birmingham New Street08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Mon 2018-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cannock09:1909:20
Hednesford09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Mon 2018-07-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-07-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:28Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock09:2709:28
Landywood09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Mon 2018-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Mon 2018-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Mon 2018-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Mon 2018-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:50Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Birmingham New Street09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cannock09:4909:50
Hednesford09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:56Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Mon 2018-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock09:5609:56
Landywood10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Mon 2018-07-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Mon 2018-07-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Mon 2018-07-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Mon 2018-07-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:21Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Birmingham New Street09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Mon 2018-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cannock10:2010:21
Hednesford10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Mon 2018-07-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-07-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2018-07-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:26Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Mon 2018-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock10:2610:26
Landywood10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Mon 2018-07-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Mon 2018-07-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Mon 2018-07-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Mon 2018-07-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-07-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-07-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
London Midland09:19Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Mon 2018-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Mon 2018-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock09:1909:20
Rugeley Trent Valley09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:27Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Mon 2018-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Mon 2018-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock09:2709:28
Birmingham New Street10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:49Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Mon 2018-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Mon 2018-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Mon 2018-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock09:4909:50
Rugeley Trent Valley10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:56Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Mon 2018-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Mon 2018-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock09:5609:56
Birmingham New Street10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:20Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Mon 2018-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Mon 2018-07-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Cannock (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Mon 2018-07-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Mon 2018-07-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Mon 2018-07-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Mon 2018-07-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock10:2010:21
Rugeley Trent Valley10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2018-07-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:26Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Mon 2018-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Mon 2018-07-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Mon 2018-07-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock10:2610:26
Birmingham New Street11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-07-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..