desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cannock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cannock Chase
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS11 8NQ
Advertisement

Cannock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
London Midland07:56Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Birmingham New Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Wed 2021-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cannock07:5507:56
Hednesford07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-10-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:59Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock07:5907:59
Landywood08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:29Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Birmingham New Street07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Wed 2021-10-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cannock08:2908:29
Hednesford08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:33Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock08:3308:33
Landywood08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:1109:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Adderley Park
Stechford09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Stechford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Stechford
Lea Hall09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Lea Hall (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Marston Green (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:58Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Birmingham New Street08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cannock08:5808:58
Hednesford09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:02Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock09:0209:02
Landywood09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Wed 2021-10-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-10-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-10-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Wed 2021-10-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
London Midland07:55Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Wed 2021-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Wed 2021-10-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Wed 2021-10-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Wed 2021-10-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Wed 2021-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock07:5507:56
Rugeley Trent Valley08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:59Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Wed 2021-10-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Wed 2021-10-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock07:5907:59
Birmingham New Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:29Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Wed 2021-10-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Wed 2021-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Wed 2021-10-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock08:2908:29
Rugeley Trent Valley08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:33Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Wed 2021-10-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock08:3308:33
Birmingham International09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:58Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Wed 2021-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Wed 2021-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Wed 2021-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock08:5808:58
Rugeley Trent Valley09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:02Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Wed 2021-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock09:0209:02
Birmingham New Street09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..