desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cannock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cannock Chase
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS11 8NQ
Advertisement

Cannock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
London Midland23:02Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sun 2022-08-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock23:0223:02
Landywood23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Sun 2022-08-14 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Sun 2022-08-14 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Sun 2022-08-14 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Sun 2022-08-14 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2022-08-14 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-08-14 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:21Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Birmingham New Street22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cannock23:2123:21
Hednesford23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Sun 2022-08-14 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Sun 2022-08-14 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2022-08-14 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Monday, 15th August
London Midland06:05Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Birmingham New Street05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cannock06:0506:05
Hednesford06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Mon 2022-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Mon 2022-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:17Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock06:1706:17
Landywood06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Mon 2022-08-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Mon 2022-08-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Mon 2022-08-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Mon 2022-08-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-08-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-08-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Aston (Mon 2022-08-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Aston
Duddeston06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Duddeston (Mon 2022-08-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-08-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:37Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock06:3706:37
Landywood06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Mon 2022-08-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Mon 2022-08-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Mon 2022-08-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Mon 2022-08-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-08-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:42WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Wolverhampton
Cannock06:4206:42
Hednesford06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Mon 2022-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Mon 2022-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
London Midland23:02Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sun 2022-08-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Sun 2022-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Sun 2022-08-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock23:0223:02
Birmingham New Street23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-08-14 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:21Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Sun 2022-08-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Sun 2022-08-14 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Sun 2022-08-14 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Sun 2022-08-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Sun 2022-08-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock23:2123:21
Rugeley Trent Valley23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2022-08-14 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Monday, 15th August
London Midland06:05Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hamstead (Birmingham)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock06:0506:05
Rugeley Trent Valley06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:17Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:1706:17
Birmingham New Street06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-08-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:37Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:3706:37
Birmingham New Street07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-08-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:42WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Coseley
Tipton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street05:5606:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Mon 2022-08-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock06:4206:42
Rugeley Trent Valley06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..