desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cannock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cannock Chase
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS11 8NQ
Advertisement

Cannock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
London Midland16:27Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Birmingham New Street15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cannock16:2716:27
Hednesford16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Mon 2021-03-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Mon 2021-03-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2021-03-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:33Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock16:3316:33
Landywood16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Mon 2021-03-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-03-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Mon 2021-03-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Mon 2021-03-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2021-03-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:1017:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Adderley Park (Mon 2021-03-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Adderley Park
Stechford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Stechford (Mon 2021-03-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Stechford
Lea Hall17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Lea Hall (Mon 2021-03-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Marston Green (Mon 2021-03-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-03-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:46Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Birmingham International15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham International
Cannock16:4616:46
Hednesford16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Mon 2021-03-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Mon 2021-03-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2021-03-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:02Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock17:0217:02
Landywood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Mon 2021-03-01 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-03-01 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Mon 2021-03-01 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Mon 2021-03-01 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-01 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:26Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Birmingham New Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cannock17:2617:26
Hednesford17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Mon 2021-03-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Mon 2021-03-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2021-03-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:33Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock17:3317:33
Landywood17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Mon 2021-03-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-03-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Mon 2021-03-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Mon 2021-03-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2021-03-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:1018:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Adderley Park (Mon 2021-03-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Adderley Park
Stechford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Stechford (Mon 2021-03-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Stechford
Lea Hall18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Lea Hall (Mon 2021-03-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Marston Green (Mon 2021-03-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-03-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
London Midland16:27Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock16:2716:27
Rugeley Trent Valley16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2021-03-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:33Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock16:3316:33
Birmingham International17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-03-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:46Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Birmingham International15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street16:0216:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock16:4616:46
Rugeley Trent Valley17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2021-03-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:02Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock17:0217:02
Birmingham New Street17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-03-01 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:26Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock17:2617:26
Rugeley Trent Valley17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2021-03-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:33Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Mon 2021-03-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock17:3317:33
Birmingham International18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-03-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..