hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cannock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cannock Chase
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS11 8NQ
Advertisement

Cannock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
London Midland15:53Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Birmingham New Street15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Tue 2018-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cannock15:5215:53
Hednesford15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:57Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Tue 2018-01-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock15:5615:57
Landywood16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Tue 2018-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:20Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Birmingham New Street15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cannock16:1916:20
Hednesford16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Tue 2018-01-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-01-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:30Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock16:3016:30
Walsall16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:50Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Birmingham New Street16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Tue 2018-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cannock16:4916:50
Hednesford16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Tue 2018-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:57Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock departures
Rugeley Trent Valley16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Tue 2018-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Cannock16:5716:57
Landywood17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Tue 2018-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Bloxwich
Walsall17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Tue 2018-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
London Midland15:52Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Tue 2018-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Tue 2018-01-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock15:5215:53
Rugeley Trent Valley16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:56Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Tue 2018-01-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock15:5615:57
Birmingham New Street16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:19Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Tue 2018-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Tue 2018-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock16:1916:20
Rugeley Trent Valley16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-01-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:30Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Tue 2018-01-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Tue 2018-01-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock16:3016:30
Birmingham New Street17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:49Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Tue 2018-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cannock (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Cannock (Tue 2018-01-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Cannock (Tue 2018-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Tue 2018-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Landywood
Cannock16:4916:50
Rugeley Trent Valley17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:57Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cannock arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Tue 2018-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Tue 2018-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock16:5716:57
Birmingham New Street17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cannock departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us