desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carnoustie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD7 6AR
Advertisement

Carnoustie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
ScotRail18:162Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Carnoustie18:1618:16
Arbroath18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Fri 2022-01-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:221ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Arbroath18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie18:2118:22
Monifieth18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Monifieth
Broughty Ferry18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Leuchars18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Leuchars (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Leuchars
Cupar19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Cupar (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Cupar
Ladybank19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Ladybank (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Ladybank
Markinch19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Markinch (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Haymarket (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:292Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Carnoustie18:2818:29
Arbroath18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Montrose18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Montrose
Aberdeen19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:532EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Edinburgh
Carnoustie18:5218:53
Arbroath19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:541ArbroathDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Arbroath18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie18:5318:54
Monifieth18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Fri 2022-01-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Monifieth
Broughty Ferry19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2022-01-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Fri 2022-01-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:232Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Carnoustie19:2219:23
Arbroath19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Fri 2022-01-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Montrose19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Fri 2022-01-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Fri 2022-01-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-01-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
ScotRail18:162Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth17:1717:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Balmossie
Monifieth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Monifieth
Barry Links18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Barry Links
Golf Street18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Golf Street
Carnoustie18:1618:16
Arbroath18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Fri 2022-01-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:211ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Arbroath18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie18:2118:22
Edinburgh20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:282Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth17:4017:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Perth
Dundee18:0818:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie18:2818:29
Aberdeen19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:522EdinburghArbroathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Springfield
Cupar18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Balmossie
Monifieth18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Monifieth
Barry Links18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Barry Links
Golf Street18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Golf Street
Carnoustie18:5218:53
Arbroath19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:531ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Arbroath18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie18:5318:54
Dundee19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Fri 2022-01-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:222Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Perth
Dundee19:1019:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Fri 2022-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie19:2219:23
Aberdeen20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-01-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..