desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carnoustie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD7 6AR
Advertisement

Carnoustie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Caledonian Sleeper22:531AberdeenLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail22:542DundeeArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Dundee22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie22:5322:54
Arbroath23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Mon 2019-07-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:202Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Glasgow Queen Street21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-07-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Carnoustie23:1923:20
Arbroath23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Mon 2019-07-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Montrose23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Mon 2019-07-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Laurencekirk (Mon 2019-07-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-07-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Portlethen (Mon 2019-07-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-07-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:311AberdeenPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Aberdeen22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-07-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Carnoustie23:3023:31
Broughty Ferry23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-07-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Mon 2019-07-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Invergowrie23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Invergowrie (Mon 2019-07-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Invergowrie
Perth00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Perth (Mon 2019-07-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail05:562DundeeDyceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Tue 2019-07-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie05:5505:56
Arbroath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Tue 2019-07-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Montrose06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Laurencekirk (Tue 2019-07-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Tue 2019-07-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Portlethen (Tue 2019-07-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-07-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Dyce07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dyce (Tue 2019-07-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:131ArbroathDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Arbroath06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Tue 2019-07-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie06:1206:13
Golf Street06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Golf Street (Tue 2019-07-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Golf Street
Barry Links06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Barry Links (Tue 2019-07-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Barry Links
Monifieth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Monifieth
Balmossie06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Balmossie (Tue 2019-07-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Balmossie
Broughty Ferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-07-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
ScotRail22:532DundeeArbroathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Dundee22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-07-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-07-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie22:5322:54
Arbroath23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Mon 2019-07-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:192Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-07-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-07-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stirling
Perth22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-07-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Perth
Dundee23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-07-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-07-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-07-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie23:1923:20
Aberdeen00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-07-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:301AberdeenPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Aberdeen22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-07-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-07-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-07-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-07-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-07-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie23:3023:31
Perth00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Perth (Mon 2019-07-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Caledonian Sleeper06:232London EustonAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail05:552DundeeDyceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Tue 2019-07-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Tue 2019-07-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Carnoustie (Tue 2019-07-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:56
Dyce07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dyce (Tue 2019-07-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:121ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Arbroath06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Tue 2019-07-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie06:1206:13
Dundee06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..