desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carnoustie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD7 6AR
Advertisement

Carnoustie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
ScotRail21:07AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Aberdeen20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-07-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Carnoustie21:0621:07
Dundee21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Tue 2018-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Leuchars21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Leuchars (Tue 2018-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Leuchars
Cupar21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Cupar (Tue 2018-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Cupar
Ladybank21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Ladybank (Tue 2018-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Ladybank
Markinch21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2018-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Kinghorn (Tue 2018-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Burntisland (Tue 2018-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Burntisland
Aberdour22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdour (Tue 2018-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2018-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dalmeny (Tue 2018-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Haymarket (Tue 2018-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:20Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-07-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Carnoustie22:2022:20
Arbroath22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Tue 2018-07-17 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Montrose22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Tue 2018-07-17 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Montrose
Stonehaven23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper22:53AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail23:20Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Glasgow Queen Street21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Carnoustie23:1923:20
Arbroath23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Tue 2018-07-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Montrose23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Tue 2018-07-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Laurencekirk (Tue 2018-07-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:31AberdeenPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Aberdeen22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-07-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Carnoustie23:3023:31
Broughty Ferry23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-07-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Tue 2018-07-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Invergowrie23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Invergowrie (Tue 2018-07-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Invergowrie
Perth00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Perth (Tue 2018-07-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 18th July
ScotRail06:03CarnoustieDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Carnoustie06:03
Golf Street06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Golf Street (Wed 2018-07-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Golf Street
Barry Links06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Barry Links (Wed 2018-07-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Barry Links
Monifieth06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Wed 2018-07-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Monifieth
Balmossie06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Balmossie (Wed 2018-07-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Balmossie
Broughty Ferry06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-07-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Wed 2018-07-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
ScotRail21:06AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Aberdeen20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-07-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-07-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-07-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie21:0621:07
Edinburgh22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:20Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-07-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-07-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-07-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie22:2022:20
Aberdeen23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:19Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stirling
Perth22:3722:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-07-17 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Perth
Dundee23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-07-17 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-07-17 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-07-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie23:1923:20
Aberdeen00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:30AberdeenPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Aberdeen22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-07-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-07-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-07-17 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-07-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-07-17 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-07-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie23:3023:31
Perth00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Perth (Tue 2018-07-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 18th July
Caledonian Sleeper06:23EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:39PerthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Perth
Dundee06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie06:3906:40
Aberdeen07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..