desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carnoustie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD7 6AR
Advertisement

Carnoustie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th July
ScotRail06:03CarnoustieDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Carnoustie06:03
Golf Street06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Golf Street (Wed 2018-07-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Golf Street
Barry Links06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Barry Links (Wed 2018-07-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Barry Links
Monifieth06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Wed 2018-07-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Monifieth
Balmossie06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Balmossie (Wed 2018-07-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Balmossie
Broughty Ferry06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-07-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Wed 2018-07-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:35AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Aberdeen06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Carnoustie07:3507:35
Broughty Ferry07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Wed 2018-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Perth08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Perth (Wed 2018-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Perth
Gleneagles08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Gleneagles
Stirling08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stirling (Wed 2018-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:16Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Carnoustie09:1609:16
Arbroath09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Montrose09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Montrose
Aberdeen10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:12Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Carnoustie13:1113:12
Arbroath13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Montrose13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Laurencekirk (Wed 2018-07-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Laurencekirk
Aberdeen14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:39AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Aberdeen13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Carnoustie14:3814:39
Dundee14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Wed 2018-07-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Perth15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Perth (Wed 2018-07-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Perth
Stirling15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stirling (Wed 2018-07-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:36AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Aberdeen14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Carnoustie15:3515:36
Dundee15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Wed 2018-07-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Perth16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Perth (Wed 2018-07-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Perth
Stirling16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stirling (Wed 2018-07-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th July
Caledonian Sleeper06:23EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail07:35AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Aberdeen06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie07:3507:35
Glasgow Queen Street09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:16Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dunblane
Perth08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Perth
Dundee09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie09:1609:16
Aberdeen10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:11Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stirling
Perth12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Perth
Dundee12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie13:1113:12
Aberdeen14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:38AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Aberdeen13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie14:3814:39
Glasgow Queen Street16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:35AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Aberdeen14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie15:3515:36
Glasgow Queen Street17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..