desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carnoustie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD7 6AR
Advertisement

Carnoustie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
ScotRail17:02InverurieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Inverurie15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-09-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Inverurie
Carnoustie17:0217:02
Dundee17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Thu 2018-09-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Leuchars17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Leuchars (Thu 2018-09-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Leuchars
Haymarket18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Haymarket (Thu 2018-09-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-09-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:10Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-09-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Carnoustie17:1017:10
Arbroath17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Thu 2018-09-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Montrose17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Thu 2018-09-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Montrose
Stonehaven17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Thu 2018-09-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-09-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:03Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-09-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Carnoustie18:0318:03
Arbroath18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Thu 2018-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:17Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-09-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Carnoustie18:1618:17
Arbroath18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Thu 2018-09-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Stonehaven18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Thu 2018-09-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-09-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:27ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Arbroath18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-09-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie18:2718:27
Monifieth18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Thu 2018-09-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Monifieth
Broughty Ferry18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Thu 2018-09-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Thu 2018-09-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Leuchars18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Leuchars (Thu 2018-09-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Leuchars
Cupar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Cupar (Thu 2018-09-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Cupar
Ladybank19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Ladybank (Thu 2018-09-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Ladybank
Markinch19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Markinch (Thu 2018-09-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2018-09-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-09-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2018-09-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Haymarket (Thu 2018-09-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-09-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:39AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Aberdeen17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Carnoustie18:3818:39
Dundee18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Thu 2018-09-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Perth19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Perth (Thu 2018-09-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Perth
Stirling19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stirling (Thu 2018-09-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-09-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
ScotRail17:02InverurieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Inverurie15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-09-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-09-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen15:4816:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-09-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-09-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-09-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Laurencekirk
Arbroath16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-09-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie17:0217:02
Edinburgh18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-09-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:10Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-09-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-09-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Perth
Dundee16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-09-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie17:1017:10
Aberdeen18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-09-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:03Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-09-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-09-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-09-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-09-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-09-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-09-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-09-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-09-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie18:0318:03
Arbroath18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Thu 2018-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:16Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-09-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Perth
Dundee18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-09-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie18:1618:17
Aberdeen19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-09-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:27ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Arbroath18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-09-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie18:2718:27
Edinburgh20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-09-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:38AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Aberdeen17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-09-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-09-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-09-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie18:3818:39
Glasgow Queen Street20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-09-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..