desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carnoustie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD7 6AR
Advertisement

Carnoustie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
ScotRail21:07AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Aberdeen20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-06-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Carnoustie21:0621:07
Dundee21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Sat 2018-06-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Leuchars21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Leuchars (Sat 2018-06-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Leuchars
Cupar21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Cupar (Sat 2018-06-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Cupar
Ladybank21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Ladybank (Sat 2018-06-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Ladybank
Markinch21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Markinch (Sat 2018-06-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-06-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Kinghorn (Sat 2018-06-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Burntisland (Sat 2018-06-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Burntisland
Aberdour22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdour (Sat 2018-06-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2018-06-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-06-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to North Queensferry (Sat 2018-06-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dalmeny (Sat 2018-06-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2018-06-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Haymarket (Sat 2018-06-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:20Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-06-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Carnoustie22:2022:20
Arbroath22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Sat 2018-06-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Montrose22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Sat 2018-06-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Montrose
Stonehaven23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Sat 2018-06-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-06-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:20Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Glasgow Queen Street21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-06-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Carnoustie23:1923:20
Arbroath23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Sat 2018-06-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Montrose23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Sat 2018-06-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Laurencekirk (Sat 2018-06-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Sat 2018-06-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-06-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:31AberdeenDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Aberdeen22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-06-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Carnoustie23:3023:31
Broughty Ferry23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2018-06-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Sat 2018-06-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 24th June
ScotRail10:27AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Aberdeen09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Sun 2018-06-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Carnoustie10:2710:27
Broughty Ferry10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2018-06-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Sun 2018-06-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Perth11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Perth (Sun 2018-06-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Perth
Gleneagles11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Gleneagles (Sun 2018-06-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dunblane (Sun 2018-06-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dunblane
Stirling11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stirling (Sun 2018-06-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2018-06-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:26Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Sun 2018-06-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Carnoustie11:2511:26
Arbroath11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Sun 2018-06-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Montrose11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Sun 2018-06-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Laurencekirk (Sun 2018-06-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-06-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Portlethen (Sun 2018-06-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Sun 2018-06-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
ScotRail21:06AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Aberdeen20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-06-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-06-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-06-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-06-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie21:0621:07
Edinburgh22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:20Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-06-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-06-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-06-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-06-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-06-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-06-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-06-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie22:2022:20
Aberdeen23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-06-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:19Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-06-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-06-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stirling
Perth22:3722:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-06-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Perth
Dundee23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-06-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-06-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-06-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie23:1923:20
Aberdeen00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-06-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:30AberdeenDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Aberdeen22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-06-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-06-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-06-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-06-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-06-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-06-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie23:3023:31
Dundee23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Sat 2018-06-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 24th June
Caledonian Sleeper06:23EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail10:27AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Aberdeen09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Sun 2018-06-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Carnoustie (Sun 2018-06-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Carnoustie (Sun 2018-06-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Carnoustie (Sun 2018-06-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Sun 2018-06-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie10:2710:27
Glasgow Queen Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2018-06-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..