desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carnoustie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD7 6AR
Advertisement

Carnoustie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
ScotRail14:39AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Aberdeen13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Carnoustie14:3814:39
Dundee14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Wed 2018-04-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Perth15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Perth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Perth
Stirling15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stirling (Wed 2018-04-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-04-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:17Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Glasgow Queen Street13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Carnoustie15:1615:17
Arbroath15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Wed 2018-04-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Montrose15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Wed 2018-04-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Laurencekirk (Wed 2018-04-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Laurencekirk
Portlethen16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Portlethen (Wed 2018-04-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-04-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:36AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Aberdeen14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Carnoustie15:3515:36
Dundee15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Wed 2018-04-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Perth16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Perth (Wed 2018-04-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Perth
Stirling16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stirling (Wed 2018-04-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-04-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:14Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Carnoustie16:1416:14
Arbroath16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Wed 2018-04-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Montrose16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Wed 2018-04-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Montrose
Aberdeen17:1517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-04-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Dyce17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dyce (Wed 2018-04-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dyce
Inverurie17:4817:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverurie (Wed 2018-04-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Inverurie
Insch18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Insch (Wed 2018-04-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Insch
Huntly18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Huntly (Wed 2018-04-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Huntly
Keith18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Keith (Wed 2018-04-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Keith
Elgin18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Elgin (Wed 2018-04-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Elgin
Forres19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Forres (Wed 2018-04-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Forres
Nairn19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Nairn (Wed 2018-04-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Nairn
Inverness19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverness (Wed 2018-04-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:02InverurieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Inverurie15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-04-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Inverurie
Carnoustie17:0217:02
Dundee17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Wed 2018-04-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Leuchars17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Leuchars (Wed 2018-04-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Leuchars
Haymarket18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Haymarket (Wed 2018-04-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-04-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:10Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-04-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Carnoustie17:1017:10
Arbroath17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Wed 2018-04-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Montrose17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Wed 2018-04-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Montrose
Stonehaven17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-04-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-04-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
ScotRail14:38AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Aberdeen13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie14:3814:39
Glasgow Queen Street16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-04-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:16Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-04-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stirling
Perth14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Perth
Dundee15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-04-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-04-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie15:1615:17
Aberdeen16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-04-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:35AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Aberdeen14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-04-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-04-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie15:3515:36
Glasgow Queen Street17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-04-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:14Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-04-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-04-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stirling
Perth15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-04-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Perth
Dundee16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-04-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie16:1416:14
Inverness19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverness (Wed 2018-04-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:02InverurieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Inverurie15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-04-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-04-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen15:4816:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-04-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-04-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-04-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Laurencekirk
Arbroath16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-04-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie17:0217:02
Edinburgh18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-04-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:10Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-04-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-04-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Perth
Dundee16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-04-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie17:1017:10
Aberdeen18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-04-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us