desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carnoustie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD7 6AR
Advertisement

Carnoustie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
ScotRail12:171ArbroathDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Arbroath12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie12:1612:17
Monifieth12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Monifieth
Broughty Ferry12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Mon 2024-07-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:382DundeeArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Dundee13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Mon 2024-07-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie13:3813:38
Arbroath13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Mon 2024-07-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:161ArbroathDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Arbroath14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Mon 2024-07-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie14:1514:16
Monifieth14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Monifieth
Broughty Ferry14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Mon 2024-07-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:321AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Aberdeen14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Mon 2024-07-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Carnoustie15:3115:32
Monifieth15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Mon 2024-07-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Monifieth
Broughty Ferry15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee15:5015:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Mon 2024-07-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Perth16:1216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Perth (Mon 2024-07-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Perth
Stirling16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stirling (Mon 2024-07-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:492DundeeArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Dundee15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Mon 2024-07-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie15:4815:49
Arbroath15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Mon 2024-07-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:162Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Mon 2024-07-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Carnoustie16:1516:16
Arbroath16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Mon 2024-07-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Montrose16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Mon 2024-07-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Montrose
Aberdeen17:1517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-07-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Dyce17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dyce (Mon 2024-07-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dyce
Inverurie17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverurie (Mon 2024-07-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Inverurie
Insch17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Insch (Mon 2024-07-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Insch
Huntly18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Huntly (Mon 2024-07-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Huntly
Keith18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Keith (Mon 2024-07-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Keith
Elgin18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Elgin (Mon 2024-07-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Elgin
Forres19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Forres (Mon 2024-07-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Forres
Nairn19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Nairn (Mon 2024-07-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Nairn
Inverness Airport19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverness Airport (Mon 2024-07-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Inverness Airport
Inverness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverness (Mon 2024-07-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:411ArbroathDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Arbroath16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Mon 2024-07-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie16:4016:41
Monifieth16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Mon 2024-07-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Monifieth
Broughty Ferry16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Mon 2024-07-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
ScotRail12:161ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Arbroath12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie12:1612:17
Dundee12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Mon 2024-07-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:382DundeeArbroathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Dundee13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Mon 2024-07-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie13:3813:38
Arbroath13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Mon 2024-07-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:151ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Arbroath14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Mon 2024-07-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie14:1514:16
Dundee14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Mon 2024-07-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:311AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Aberdeen14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Mon 2024-07-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Carnoustie (Mon 2024-07-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Mon 2024-07-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie15:3115:32
Glasgow Queen Street17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2024-07-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:482DundeeArbroathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Dundee15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Mon 2024-07-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Mon 2024-07-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Carnoustie (Mon 2024-07-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie15:4815:49
Arbroath15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Mon 2024-07-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:152Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Mon 2024-07-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carnoustie (Mon 2024-07-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stirling
Perth15:3815:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Mon 2024-07-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Perth
Dundee16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Mon 2024-07-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie16:1516:16
Inverness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverness (Mon 2024-07-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:401ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Arbroath16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Mon 2024-07-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie16:4016:41
Dundee16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Mon 2024-07-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...