desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carnoustie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD7 6AR
Advertisement

Carnoustie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th February
ScotRail09:301ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Arbroath09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie09:2909:30
Broughty Ferry09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-02-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Sat 2020-02-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Leuchars09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Leuchars (Sat 2020-02-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Leuchars
Cupar10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Cupar (Sat 2020-02-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Cupar
Ladybank10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Ladybank (Sat 2020-02-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Ladybank
Markinch10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Markinch (Sat 2020-02-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-02-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-02-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2020-02-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Haymarket (Sat 2020-02-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-02-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:462EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Edinburgh08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Edinburgh
Carnoustie09:4509:46
Arbroath09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Sat 2020-02-29 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:121ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Arbroath10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie10:1210:12
Monifieth10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Sat 2020-02-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Monifieth
Broughty Ferry10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-02-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Sat 2020-02-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Leuchars10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Leuchars (Sat 2020-02-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Leuchars
Cupar10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Cupar (Sat 2020-02-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Cupar
Ladybank10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Ladybank (Sat 2020-02-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Ladybank
Markinch11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Markinch (Sat 2020-02-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-02-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-02-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2020-02-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Haymarket (Sat 2020-02-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-02-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:382EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Edinburgh09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Edinburgh
Carnoustie10:3810:38
Arbroath10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Sat 2020-02-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:091ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Arbroath11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie11:0911:09
Monifieth11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Sat 2020-02-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Monifieth
Broughty Ferry11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-02-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Sat 2020-02-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Leuchars11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Leuchars (Sat 2020-02-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Leuchars
Cupar11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Cupar (Sat 2020-02-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Cupar
Ladybank11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Ladybank (Sat 2020-02-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Ladybank
Markinch12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Markinch (Sat 2020-02-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-02-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-02-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2020-02-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Haymarket (Sat 2020-02-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-02-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:412EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Edinburgh10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Edinburgh
Carnoustie11:4111:41
Arbroath11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Sat 2020-02-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th February
ScotRail09:291ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Arbroath09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie09:2909:30
Edinburgh11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-02-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:452EdinburghArbroathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Edinburgh08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Springfield
Cupar09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie09:4509:46
Arbroath09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Sat 2020-02-29 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:121ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Arbroath10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie10:1210:12
Edinburgh11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-02-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:382EdinburghArbroathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Edinburgh09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie10:3810:38
Arbroath10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Sat 2020-02-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:091ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Arbroath11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie11:0911:09
Edinburgh12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-02-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:412EdinburghArbroathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Edinburgh10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-02-29 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie11:4111:41
Arbroath11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Sat 2020-02-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..