desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carnoustie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD7 6AR
Advertisement

Carnoustie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
ScotRail06:131ArbroathDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Arbroath06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-08-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie06:1206:13
Golf Street06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Golf Street (Sat 2020-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Golf Street
Barry Links06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Barry Links (Sat 2020-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Barry Links
Monifieth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Sat 2020-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Monifieth
Balmossie06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Balmossie (Sat 2020-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Balmossie
Broughty Ferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Sat 2020-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:402PerthInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Perth
Carnoustie06:3906:40
Arbroath06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Sat 2020-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Sat 2020-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Montrose
Stonehaven07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Sat 2020-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Portlethen (Sat 2020-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Dyce07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dyce (Sat 2020-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dyce
Inverurie08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverurie (Sat 2020-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:451AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Aberdeen05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-08-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Carnoustie06:4406:45
Dundee06:5707:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Sat 2020-08-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Leuchars07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Leuchars (Sat 2020-08-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Leuchars
Cupar07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Cupar (Sat 2020-08-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Cupar
Kirkcaldy07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-08-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Kirkcaldy
Haymarket08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Haymarket (Sat 2020-08-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-08-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:032EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-08-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Edinburgh
Carnoustie07:0207:03
Arbroath07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Sat 2020-08-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Sat 2020-08-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Laurencekirk (Sat 2020-08-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Sat 2020-08-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Portlethen (Sat 2020-08-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-08-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:181ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Arbroath07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-08-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie07:1807:18
Monifieth07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Sat 2020-08-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Monifieth
Broughty Ferry07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-08-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Sat 2020-08-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Leuchars07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Leuchars (Sat 2020-08-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Leuchars
Cupar07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Cupar (Sat 2020-08-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Cupar
Markinch08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Markinch (Sat 2020-08-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-08-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-08-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2020-08-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Haymarket (Sat 2020-08-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-08-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:222PerthArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Perth06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Perth
Carnoustie07:2207:22
Arbroath07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Sat 2020-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
Caledonian Sleeper06:222London EustonAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:121ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Arbroath06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-08-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie06:1206:13
Dundee06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Sat 2020-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:392PerthInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Perth
Dundee06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-08-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie06:3906:40
Inverurie08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverurie (Sat 2020-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:441AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Aberdeen05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-08-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-08-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-08-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie06:4406:45
Edinburgh08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-08-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:022EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-08-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-08-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-08-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-08-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-08-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-08-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie07:0207:03
Aberdeen08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-08-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:181ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Arbroath07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-08-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie07:1807:18
Edinburgh09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-08-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..