desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carnoustie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD7 6AR
Advertisement

Carnoustie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail05:59DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie05:5505:59
Arbroath06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Montrose06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Laurencekirk (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Portlethen (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Dyce07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dyce (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dyce
Inverurie07:4007:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverurie (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Inverurie
Insch07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Insch (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Insch
Huntly08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Huntly (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Huntly
Keith08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Keith (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Keith
Elgin08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Elgin (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Elgin
Forres09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Forres (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Forres
Nairn09:1209:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Nairn
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:03CarnoustieDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Carnoustie06:03
Golf Street06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Golf Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Golf Street
Barry Links06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Barry Links (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Barry Links
Monifieth06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Monifieth
Balmossie06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Balmossie (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Balmossie
Broughty Ferry06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:40PerthInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Perth
Carnoustie06:3906:40
Arbroath06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Wed 2018-11-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Wed 2018-11-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Montrose
Stonehaven07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-11-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Portlethen (Wed 2018-11-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Dyce07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dyce (Wed 2018-11-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dyce
Inverurie08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverurie (Wed 2018-11-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:45AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Aberdeen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Carnoustie06:4506:45
Dundee06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Leuchars07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Leuchars (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Leuchars
Cupar07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Cupar (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Cupar
Kirkcaldy07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Kirkcaldy
Haymarket08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:04EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Edinburgh
Carnoustie07:0307:04
Arbroath07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Wed 2018-11-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Wed 2018-11-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Laurencekirk (Wed 2018-11-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-11-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Portlethen (Wed 2018-11-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:35Glasgow Queen StreetDyceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Carnoustie07:3407:35
Arbroath07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Wed 2018-11-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Wed 2018-11-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Laurencekirk (Wed 2018-11-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-11-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Portlethen (Wed 2018-11-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Dyce08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dyce (Wed 2018-11-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail05:55DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:59
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Caledonian Sleeper06:23EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:39PerthInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Perth
Dundee06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie06:3906:40
Inverurie08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverurie (Wed 2018-11-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:45AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Aberdeen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie06:4506:45
Edinburgh08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:03EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee06:4606:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie07:0307:04
Aberdeen08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:34Glasgow Queen StreetDyceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Larbert
Stirling06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Perth
Dundee07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie07:3407:35
Dyce08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dyce (Wed 2018-11-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..