desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carnoustie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD7 6AR
Advertisement

Carnoustie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
ScotRail15:242Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Glasgow Queen Street13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-06-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Carnoustie15:2315:24
Arbroath15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Montrose15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Montrose
Stonehaven16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Portlethen (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:101AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Aberdeen15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Carnoustie16:1016:10
Dundee16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Leuchars16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Leuchars (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Haymarket (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:402EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Edinburgh
Carnoustie17:3917:40
Arbroath17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Sun 2022-06-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Montrose18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Sun 2022-06-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Montrose
Stonehaven18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Sun 2022-06-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-06-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:222Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-06-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Carnoustie19:2119:22
Arbroath19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Sun 2022-06-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Montrose19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Sun 2022-06-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Laurencekirk (Sun 2022-06-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Sun 2022-06-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-06-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:061AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Aberdeen19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-06-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Carnoustie20:0620:06
Broughty Ferry20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Sun 2022-06-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Leuchars20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Leuchars (Sun 2022-06-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2022-06-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-06-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Haymarket (Sun 2022-06-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-06-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper22:531AberdeenLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
ScotRail15:232Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-06-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-06-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-06-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-06-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-06-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Perth
Dundee15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie15:2315:24
Aberdeen16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:101AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Aberdeen15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie16:1016:10
Edinburgh17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:392EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-06-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-06-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Markinch
Cupar17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-06-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-06-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-06-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-06-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie17:3917:40
Aberdeen18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-06-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:212Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-06-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-06-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stirling
Perth18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-06-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Perth
Dundee19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-06-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie19:2119:22
Aberdeen20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-06-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:061AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Aberdeen19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-06-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-06-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-06-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-06-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie20:0620:06
Edinburgh21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-06-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 27th June
Caledonian Sleeper06:222London EustonAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..