desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carnoustie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD7 6AR
Advertisement

Carnoustie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
ScotRail05:562DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-04-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie05:5505:56
Arbroath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Thu 2021-04-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Montrose06:1806:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Thu 2021-04-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Laurencekirk (Thu 2021-04-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-04-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Portlethen (Thu 2021-04-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-04-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Dyce07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dyce (Thu 2021-04-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dyce
Kintore07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Kintore (Thu 2021-04-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Kintore
Inverurie07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverurie (Thu 2021-04-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Inverurie
Insch07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Insch (Thu 2021-04-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Insch
Huntly08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Huntly (Thu 2021-04-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Huntly
Keith08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Keith (Thu 2021-04-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Keith
Elgin08:4608:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Elgin (Thu 2021-04-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Elgin
Forres09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Forres (Thu 2021-04-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Forres
Nairn09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Nairn (Thu 2021-04-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Nairn
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:131ArbroathDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Arbroath06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-04-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie06:1206:13
Golf Street06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Golf Street (Thu 2021-04-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Golf Street
Barry Links06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Barry Links (Thu 2021-04-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Barry Links
Monifieth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Thu 2021-04-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Monifieth
Balmossie06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Balmossie (Thu 2021-04-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Balmossie
Broughty Ferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Thu 2021-04-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Thu 2021-04-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:402PerthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-04-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Perth
Carnoustie06:3906:40
Arbroath06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Thu 2021-04-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Thu 2021-04-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Montrose
Stonehaven07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-04-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Portlethen (Thu 2021-04-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-04-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:451AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Aberdeen05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-04-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Carnoustie06:4406:45
Dundee06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Thu 2021-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Leuchars07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Leuchars (Thu 2021-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Leuchars
Cupar07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Cupar (Thu 2021-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Cupar
Kirkcaldy07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2021-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Kirkcaldy
Haymarket08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:032EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-04-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Edinburgh
Carnoustie07:0207:03
Arbroath07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Thu 2021-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Thu 2021-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Laurencekirk (Thu 2021-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Portlethen (Thu 2021-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:181ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Arbroath07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie07:1807:18
Monifieth07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Thu 2021-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Monifieth
Broughty Ferry07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Thu 2021-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Thu 2021-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Leuchars07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Leuchars (Thu 2021-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Leuchars
Cupar07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Cupar (Thu 2021-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Cupar
Markinch08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2021-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2021-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:0009:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
ScotRail05:552DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-04-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-04-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-04-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:56
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:121ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Arbroath06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-04-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie06:1206:13
Dundee06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Thu 2021-04-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:392PerthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-04-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Perth
Dundee06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-04-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-04-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie06:3906:40
Aberdeen07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-04-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:441AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Aberdeen05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-04-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-04-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-04-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-04-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie06:4406:45
Edinburgh08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:022EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-04-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-04-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-04-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-04-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-04-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-04-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-04-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-04-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie07:0207:03
Aberdeen08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:181ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Arbroath07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie07:1807:18
Edinburgh09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..