desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carnoustie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD7 6AR
Advertisement

Carnoustie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRail22:141ArbroathDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Arbroath22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Wed 2019-05-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie22:1322:14
Monifieth22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Monifieth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Monifieth
Broughty Ferry22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2019-05-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Wed 2019-05-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:232Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Wed 2019-05-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Carnoustie22:2222:23
Arbroath22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Wed 2019-05-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Montrose22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Wed 2019-05-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Montrose
Aberdeen23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Wed 2019-05-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper22:531AberdeenLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail22:542DundeeArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Dundee22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Wed 2019-05-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie22:5322:54
Arbroath23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Wed 2019-05-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:202Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Glasgow Queen Street21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Wed 2019-05-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Carnoustie23:1923:20
Arbroath23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Wed 2019-05-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Montrose23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Wed 2019-05-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Laurencekirk (Wed 2019-05-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Wed 2019-05-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Portlethen (Wed 2019-05-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Wed 2019-05-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:311AberdeenPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie departures
Aberdeen22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Carnoustie23:3023:31
Broughty Ferry23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2019-05-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Wed 2019-05-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Invergowrie23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Invergowrie (Wed 2019-05-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Invergowrie
Perth00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Perth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRail22:131ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Arbroath22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Wed 2019-05-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie22:1322:14
Dundee22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Wed 2019-05-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:222Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Wed 2019-05-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carnoustie (Wed 2019-05-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Carnoustie (Wed 2019-05-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Carnoustie (Wed 2019-05-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Wed 2019-05-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Carnoustie (Wed 2019-05-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Wed 2019-05-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie22:2222:23
Aberdeen23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Wed 2019-05-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:532DundeeArbroathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Dundee22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Wed 2019-05-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Wed 2019-05-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Carnoustie (Wed 2019-05-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie22:5322:54
Arbroath23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Wed 2019-05-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:192Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carnoustie (Wed 2019-05-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carnoustie (Wed 2019-05-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stirling
Perth22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carnoustie (Wed 2019-05-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Perth
Dundee23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Wed 2019-05-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Wed 2019-05-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Carnoustie (Wed 2019-05-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie23:1923:20
Aberdeen00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdeen (Wed 2019-05-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:301AberdeenPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carnoustie arrivals
Aberdeen22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Carnoustie (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Carnoustie (Wed 2019-05-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Carnoustie (Wed 2019-05-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Carnoustie (Wed 2019-05-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Carnoustie (Wed 2019-05-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Wed 2019-05-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie23:3023:31
Perth00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Perth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carnoustie departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Caledonian Sleeper06:232London EustonAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..