desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camberley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey Heath
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU15 3RR
Advertisement

Camberley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
South West Trains06:17AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camberley departures
Aldershot05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Thu 2020-10-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Aldershot
Camberley06:1406:17
Bagshot06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Bagshot (Thu 2020-10-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Bagshot
Ascot06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ascot (Thu 2020-10-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:43FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camberley departures
Farnham06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Camberley (Thu 2020-10-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Farnham
Camberley06:4206:43
Bagshot06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Bagshot (Thu 2020-10-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Bagshot
Ascot06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ascot (Thu 2020-10-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Ascot
Sunningdale06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Sunningdale (Thu 2020-10-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Sunningdale
Longcross07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Longcross (Thu 2020-10-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Longcross
Virginia Water07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Virginia Water (Thu 2020-10-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Virginia Water
Egham07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Egham (Thu 2020-10-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Egham
Staines07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Staines (Thu 2020-10-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ashford (Surrey) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Feltham (Thu 2020-10-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Whitton (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Twickenham (Thu 2020-10-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-10-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-10-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-10-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:09AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camberley departures
Ascot06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Camberley (Thu 2020-10-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Ascot
Camberley07:0507:09
Frimley07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Frimley (Thu 2020-10-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Frimley
Ash Vale07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash Vale (Thu 2020-10-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Aldershot (Thu 2020-10-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:16FarnhamAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camberley departures
Farnham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Camberley (Thu 2020-10-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Farnham
Camberley07:1507:16
Bagshot07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Bagshot (Thu 2020-10-01 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Bagshot
Ascot07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ascot (Thu 2020-10-01 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:39AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camberley departures
Ascot07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Camberley (Thu 2020-10-01 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Ascot
Camberley07:3507:39
Frimley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Frimley (Thu 2020-10-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Frimley
Ash Vale07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash Vale (Thu 2020-10-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Aldershot (Thu 2020-10-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:49AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camberley departures
Aldershot07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Thu 2020-10-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Aldershot
Camberley07:4507:49
Bagshot07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Bagshot (Thu 2020-10-01 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Bagshot
Ascot08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ascot (Thu 2020-10-01 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
South West Trains06:14AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camberley arrivals
Aldershot05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Thu 2020-10-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Camberley (Thu 2020-10-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Frimley
Camberley06:1406:17
Ascot06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ascot (Thu 2020-10-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:42FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camberley arrivals
Farnham06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Camberley (Thu 2020-10-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Thu 2020-10-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Thu 2020-10-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Camberley (Thu 2020-10-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Frimley
Camberley06:4206:43
London Waterloo07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-10-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:05AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camberley arrivals
Ascot06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Camberley (Thu 2020-10-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Camberley (Thu 2020-10-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley07:0507:09
Aldershot07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Aldershot (Thu 2020-10-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:15FarnhamAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camberley arrivals
Farnham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Camberley (Thu 2020-10-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Thu 2020-10-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Thu 2020-10-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Camberley (Thu 2020-10-01 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Frimley
Camberley07:1507:16
Ascot07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ascot (Thu 2020-10-01 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:35AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camberley arrivals
Ascot07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Camberley (Thu 2020-10-01 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Camberley (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley07:3507:39
Aldershot07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Aldershot (Thu 2020-10-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:45AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camberley arrivals
Aldershot07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Thu 2020-10-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Thu 2020-10-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Camberley (Thu 2020-10-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Frimley
Camberley07:4507:49
Ascot08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ascot (Thu 2020-10-01 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..