desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camberley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey Heath
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU15 3RR
Advertisement

Camberley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
South West Trains23:48GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camberley departures
Guildford23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Camberley (Tue 2019-04-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Guildford
Camberley23:4423:48
Bagshot23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Bagshot (Tue 2019-04-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Bagshot
Ascot00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ascot (Tue 2019-04-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
South West Trains00:36AscotFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camberley departures
Ascot00:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Camberley (Wed 2019-04-24 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Ascot
Camberley00:3500:36
Frimley00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Frimley (Wed 2019-04-24 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Frimley
Ash Vale00:4600:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-04-24 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Aldershot (Wed 2019-04-24 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Aldershot
Farnham00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Farnham (Wed 2019-04-24 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:18AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camberley departures
Aldershot05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Aldershot
Camberley06:1406:18
Bagshot06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Bagshot (Wed 2019-04-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Bagshot
Ascot06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ascot (Wed 2019-04-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:39AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camberley departures
Ascot06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Camberley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Ascot
Camberley06:3506:39
Frimley06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Frimley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Frimley
Ash Vale06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot06:5607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Aldershot (Wed 2019-04-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Aldershot
Ash07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash (Wed 2019-04-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Ash
Wanborough07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Wanborough (Wed 2019-04-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Wanborough
Guildford07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Guildford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:47FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camberley departures
Farnham06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Camberley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Farnham
Camberley06:4406:47
Bagshot06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Bagshot (Wed 2019-04-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Bagshot
Ascot06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ascot (Wed 2019-04-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Ascot
Sunningdale07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Sunningdale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Sunningdale
Longcross07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Longcross (Wed 2019-04-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Longcross
Virginia Water07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Virginia Water
Egham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Egham (Wed 2019-04-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Egham
Staines07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Staines (Wed 2019-04-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ashford (Surrey) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Feltham (Wed 2019-04-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Whitton (London) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Twickenham (Wed 2019-04-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Vauxhall (Wed 2019-04-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-04-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:09AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camberley departures
Ascot06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Camberley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Ascot
Camberley07:0507:09
Frimley07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Frimley (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Frimley
Ash Vale07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot07:2607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Aldershot (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Aldershot
Ash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Ash
Wanborough07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Wanborough (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Wanborough
Guildford07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Guildford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
South West Trains00:35AscotFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camberley arrivals
Ascot00:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Camberley (Wed 2019-04-24 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Camberley (Wed 2019-04-24 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley00:3500:36
Farnham00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Farnham (Wed 2019-04-24 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:14AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camberley arrivals
Aldershot05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Camberley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Frimley
Camberley06:1406:18
Ascot06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ascot (Wed 2019-04-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:35AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camberley arrivals
Ascot06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Camberley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Camberley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley06:3506:39
Guildford07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Guildford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:44FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camberley arrivals
Farnham06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Camberley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Camberley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Frimley
Camberley06:4406:47
London Waterloo07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-04-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:05AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camberley arrivals
Ascot06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Camberley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Camberley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley07:0507:09
Guildford07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Guildford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:14FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camberley arrivals
Farnham06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Camberley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:5707:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Wed 2019-04-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Wed 2019-04-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Camberley (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley arrivals from Frimley
Camberley07:1407:17
London Waterloo08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-04-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camberley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..