hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cark railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA11 7PT
Advertisement

Cark Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern16:071LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Cark & Cartmel16:0716:07
Ulverston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:3716:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Green Road
Millom17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Millom
Silecroft17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Drigg
Seascale17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Seascale
Sellafield17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Sellafield
St Bees17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to St Bees
Corkickle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Parton
Harrington18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Harrington
Workington18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Workington
Flimby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Flimby
Maryport18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Maryport
Aspatria18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:341PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Preston15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Preston
Cark & Cartmel16:3316:34
Ulverston16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Thu 2017-12-14 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:362Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel16:3616:36
Kents Bank16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Thu 2017-12-14 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2017-12-14 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Thu 2017-12-14 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:231LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Lancaster16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Cark & Cartmel17:2317:23
Ulverston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Thu 2017-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:452Barrow-In-FurnessWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel17:4417:45
Grange-Over-Sands17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2017-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Thu 2017-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:1818:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2017-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kendal (Thu 2017-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Staveley (Thu 2017-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Staveley
Windermere18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Windermere (Thu 2017-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:551LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Lancaster17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Cark & Cartmel17:5417:55
Ulverston18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Thu 2017-12-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern16:071LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:0716:07
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:331PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Preston15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Preston
Lancaster16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:3316:34
Barrow-In-Furness17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:362Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:3616:36
Lancaster17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:231LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Lancaster16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:2317:23
Barrow-In-Furness17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:442Barrow-In-FurnessWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:4417:45
Windermere18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Windermere (Thu 2017-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:541LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Lancaster17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:5417:55
Barrow-In-Furness18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us