desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cark railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA11 7PT
Advertisement

Cark Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern12:351LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Lancaster12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Cark & Cartmel12:3512:35
Ulverston12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton12:5112:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:1113:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Askam (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Foxfield (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Foxfield
Green Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Green Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Green Road
Millom13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Millom (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Millom
Silecroft13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silecroft (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Drigg (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Drigg
Seascale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Seascale (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Seascale
Sellafield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Sellafield (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Sellafield
St Bees14:2214:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to St Bees (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Corkickle (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:3414:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Whitehaven (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Parton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Parton
Harrington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Harrington (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Harrington
Workington14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Workington (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Workington
Flimby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Flimby (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Flimby
Maryport15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Maryport (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Aspatria (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Wigton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carlisle (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:162Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:451Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Manchester Airport11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Airport
Cark & Cartmel13:4513:45
Ulverston13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:132CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carlisle
Cark & Cartmel14:1314:13
Kents Bank14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:351LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Lancaster14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Cark & Cartmel14:3514:35
Ulverston14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Fri 2018-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Fri 2018-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:132Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel15:1315:13
Kents Bank15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Preston16:0616:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Preston
Buckshaw Parkway16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Chorley (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Bolton (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:0417:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Heald Green (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern12:351LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Lancaster12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:3512:35
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carlisle (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:162Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16
Lancaster13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:451Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Manchester Airport11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Gatley
Burnage11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston12:4812:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Preston
Lancaster13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:4513:45
Barrow-In-Furness14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:132CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silecroft
Millom13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Millom
Green Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:3913:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel14:1314:13
Lancaster14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:351LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Lancaster14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel14:3514:35
Barrow-In-Furness15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:132Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-09-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:1315:13
Manchester Airport17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..