desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cark railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA11 7PT
Advertisement

Cark Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern12:182Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel12:1812:18
Kents Bank12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Wed 2018-11-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2018-11-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Wed 2018-11-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Wed 2018-11-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Wed 2018-11-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Wed 2018-11-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Preston13:1113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Wed 2018-11-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Preston
Buckshaw Parkway13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Chorley (Wed 2018-11-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Bolton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-11-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-11-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to East Didsbury (Wed 2018-11-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Heald Green (Wed 2018-11-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:351LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Lancaster12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Cark & Cartmel12:3512:35
Ulverston12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton12:5112:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:1113:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Askam (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Foxfield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Foxfield
Green Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Green Road (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Green Road
Millom13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Millom (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Millom
Silecroft13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silecroft (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Drigg (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Drigg
Seascale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Seascale (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Seascale
Sellafield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Sellafield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Sellafield
St Bees14:2214:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to St Bees (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Corkickle (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:3414:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Parton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Parton
Harrington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Harrington (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Harrington
Workington14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Workington (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Workington
Flimby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Flimby (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Flimby
Maryport15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Maryport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Aspatria (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Wigton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:162Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Wed 2018-11-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2018-11-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Wed 2018-11-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Wed 2018-11-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Wed 2018-11-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Wed 2018-11-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:451Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Manchester Airport11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Airport
Cark & Cartmel13:4513:45
Ulverston13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Wed 2018-11-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Wed 2018-11-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:132CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carlisle
Cark & Cartmel14:1314:13
Kents Bank14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Wed 2018-11-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2018-11-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Wed 2018-11-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Wed 2018-11-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Wed 2018-11-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Wed 2018-11-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:351LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Lancaster14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Cark & Cartmel14:3514:35
Ulverston14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Wed 2018-11-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Wed 2018-11-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Wed 2018-11-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern12:182Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel12:1812:18
Manchester Airport14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:351LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Lancaster12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:3512:35
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:162Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16
Lancaster13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Wed 2018-11-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:451Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Manchester Airport11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Gatley
Burnage11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston12:4812:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Preston
Lancaster13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:4513:45
Barrow-In-Furness14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:132CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silecroft
Millom13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Millom
Green Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:3913:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel14:1314:13
Lancaster14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Wed 2018-11-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:351LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Lancaster14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel14:3514:35
Barrow-In-Furness15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..