desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cark railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA11 7PT
Advertisement

Cark Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Northern07:132Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel07:1307:13
Grange-Over-Sands07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Preston08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:331PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Preston06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Preston
Cark & Cartmel07:3307:33
Ulverston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Wed 2018-05-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Wed 2018-05-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Wed 2018-05-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-05-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:342Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel07:3407:34
Kents Bank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Wed 2018-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2018-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Wed 2018-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Wed 2018-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Wed 2018-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:091LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Lancaster07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Cark & Cartmel08:0908:09
Ulverston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Wed 2018-05-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Wed 2018-05-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Wed 2018-05-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-05-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:122Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel08:1208:12
Grange-Over-Sands08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2018-05-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Wed 2018-05-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Wed 2018-05-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Wed 2018-05-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Wed 2018-05-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Preston09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Wed 2018-05-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:561LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Lancaster08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Cark & Cartmel08:5608:56
Ulverston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Wed 2018-05-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Wed 2018-05-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Wed 2018-05-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-05-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Northern07:132Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:1307:13
Preston08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:331PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Preston06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Preston
Lancaster07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Cark & Cartmel07:3307:33
Barrow-In-Furness08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-05-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:342Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:3407:34
Lancaster08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Wed 2018-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:091LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Lancaster07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel08:0908:09
Barrow-In-Furness08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-05-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:122Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel08:1208:12
Preston09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Wed 2018-05-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:561LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Lancaster08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-05-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel08:5608:56
Barrow-In-Furness09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-05-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us