desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cark railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA11 7PT
Advertisement

Cark Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern08:091LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Lancaster07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Cark & Cartmel08:0908:09
Ulverston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Tue 2019-07-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Tue 2019-07-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-07-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:122Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel08:1208:12
Grange-Over-Sands08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Tue 2019-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Tue 2019-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Tue 2019-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Tue 2019-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Preston09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Tue 2019-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Preston
Wigan North Western09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Burnage
Gatley10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Gatley (Tue 2019-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Gatley
Heald Green10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Heald Green (Tue 2019-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:541LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Lancaster08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Cark & Cartmel08:5408:54
Ulverston09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Tue 2019-07-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Barrow-In-Furness09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-07-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:122Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel09:1209:12
Kents Bank09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Preston10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Preston
Wigan North Western10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Burnage
Gatley11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Gatley (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Gatley
Heald Green11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Heald Green (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:341Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Manchester Airport07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Airport
Cark & Cartmel09:3409:34
Ulverston09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Tue 2019-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:242CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carlisle
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Tue 2019-07-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-07-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Tue 2019-07-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Tue 2019-07-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Tue 2019-07-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Tue 2019-07-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern08:091LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Lancaster07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel08:0908:09
Barrow-In-Furness08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-07-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:122Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel08:1208:12
Manchester Airport10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:541LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Lancaster08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Cark & Cartmel08:5408:54
Barrow-In-Furness09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-07-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:122Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel09:1209:12
Manchester Airport11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:341Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Manchester Airport07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Preston
Lancaster08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel09:3409:34
Barrow-In-Furness10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:242CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Seascale
Drigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silecroft
Millom09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-07-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Tue 2019-07-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..