desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cark railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA11 7PT
Advertisement

Cark Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern19:081LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Lancaster18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Cark & Cartmel19:0819:08
Ulverston19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Mon 2019-11-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Mon 2019-11-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Mon 2019-11-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:212Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel19:2119:21
Kents Bank19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-11-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Mon 2019-11-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Mon 2019-11-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Mon 2019-11-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Preston20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Mon 2019-11-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:461LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Cark & Cartmel19:4619:46
Ulverston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:1620:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Askam (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Foxfield (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Foxfield
Green Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Green Road (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Green Road
Millom20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Millom (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Millom
Silecroft20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silecroft (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Drigg (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Drigg
Seascale21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Seascale (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Seascale
Sellafield21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Sellafield (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Sellafield
St Bees21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to St Bees (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to St Bees
Corkickle21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Corkickle (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Whitehaven
Parton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Parton (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Parton
Harrington21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Harrington (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Harrington
Workington21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Workington (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Workington
Flimby21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Flimby (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Flimby
Maryport22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Maryport (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Maryport
Aspatria22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Aspatria (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Aspatria
Wigton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Wigton (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:092Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel20:0920:09
Kents Bank20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-11-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Mon 2019-11-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Mon 2019-11-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Mon 2019-11-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Preston21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Mon 2019-11-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Preston
Manchester Oxford Road21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-11-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:361Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Manchester Airport18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Airport
Cark & Cartmel20:3620:36
Ulverston20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Mon 2019-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Mon 2019-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Mon 2019-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:082Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel21:0821:08
Kents Bank21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern19:081LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Lancaster18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:0819:08
Barrow-In-Furness19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:212Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel19:2119:21
Preston20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Mon 2019-11-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:461LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:4619:46
Carlisle22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:092Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel20:0920:09
Manchester Airport22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:361Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Manchester Airport18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Preston
Lancaster20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel20:3620:36
Barrow-In-Furness21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:082Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel21:0821:08
Lancaster21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Mon 2019-11-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..