desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cark railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA11 7PT
Advertisement

Cark Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern06:121PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Preston05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Preston
Cark & Cartmel06:1206:12
Ulverston06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Wed 2019-05-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Wed 2019-05-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Wed 2019-05-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-05-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:142Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel06:1406:14
Kents Bank06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2019-05-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Wed 2019-05-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Wed 2019-05-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Wed 2019-05-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Preston07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Wed 2019-05-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Preston
Wigan North Western07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-05-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-05-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-05-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2019-05-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Burnage
Gatley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Gatley (Wed 2019-05-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-05-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:372Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel06:3706:37
Kents Bank06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2019-05-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Wed 2019-05-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Wed 2019-05-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Wed 2019-05-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:132Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel07:1307:13
Grange-Over-Sands07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2019-05-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Wed 2019-05-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Wed 2019-05-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Wed 2019-05-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Wed 2019-05-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Preston08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Wed 2019-05-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Preston
Wigan North Western08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-05-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-05-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-05-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Burnage (Wed 2019-05-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Burnage
Gatley09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Gatley (Wed 2019-05-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Gatley
Heald Green09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Heald Green (Wed 2019-05-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-05-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:342Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel07:3407:34
Kents Bank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-05-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2019-05-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Wed 2019-05-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Wed 2019-05-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Wed 2019-05-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Wed 2019-05-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:391PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Preston06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Preston
Cark & Cartmel07:3907:39
Ulverston07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Wed 2019-05-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Wed 2019-05-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Wed 2019-05-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-05-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern06:121PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Preston05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel06:1206:12
Barrow-In-Furness06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-05-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:142Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:1406:14
Manchester Airport08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-05-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:372Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:3706:37
Lancaster07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Wed 2019-05-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:132Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:1307:13
Manchester Airport09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-05-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:342Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:3407:34
Lancaster08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Wed 2019-05-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:391PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Preston06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Preston
Lancaster07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-05-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel07:3907:39
Barrow-In-Furness08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-05-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..