desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cark railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA11 7PT
Advertisement

Cark Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern11:391PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Preston10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Preston
Cark & Cartmel11:3911:39
Ulverston11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Sun 2019-03-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-03-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:592Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel11:5911:59
Kents Bank12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Sun 2019-03-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-03-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Sun 2019-03-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Sun 2019-03-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Sun 2019-03-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Preston12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:211PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Preston11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Preston
Cark & Cartmel12:2112:21
Ulverston12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Sun 2019-03-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-03-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:461LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Cark & Cartmel13:4613:46
Ulverston13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Sun 2019-03-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Sun 2019-03-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Sun 2019-03-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-03-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Askam (Sun 2019-03-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Askam
Millom14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Millom (Sun 2019-03-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2019-03-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Sellafield15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Sellafield (Sun 2019-03-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to St Bees (Sun 2019-03-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to St Bees
Corkickle15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Corkickle (Sun 2019-03-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-03-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Parton (Sun 2019-03-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Parton
Harrington15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Harrington (Sun 2019-03-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Harrington
Workington15:4115:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Workington (Sun 2019-03-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Workington
Flimby15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Flimby (Sun 2019-03-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Flimby
Maryport15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Maryport (Sun 2019-03-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Aspatria (Sun 2019-03-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Wigton (Sun 2019-03-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-03-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carlisle (Sun 2019-03-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:112Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel14:1114:11
Kents Bank14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Sun 2019-03-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-03-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Sun 2019-03-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Sun 2019-03-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Sun 2019-03-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Sun 2019-03-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Preston15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Sun 2019-03-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:112Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel15:1115:11
Kents Bank15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Sun 2019-03-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-03-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Sun 2019-03-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Sun 2019-03-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Sun 2019-03-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Sun 2019-03-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Preston16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Sun 2019-03-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern11:391PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Preston10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Preston
Lancaster11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel11:3911:39
Barrow-In-Furness12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-03-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:592Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel11:5911:59
Preston12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:211PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Preston11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Preston
Lancaster11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:2112:21
Barrow-In-Furness12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-03-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:461LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:4613:46
Carlisle16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carlisle (Sun 2019-03-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:112Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel14:1114:11
Preston15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Sun 2019-03-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:112Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-03-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:1115:11
Preston16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Sun 2019-03-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..