desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cark railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA11 7PT
Advertisement

Cark Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern06:132Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2020-04-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel06:1306:13
Kents Bank06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Preston07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Preston
Leyland07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Wigan North Western (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Burnage
Heald Green08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Heald Green (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:122Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2020-04-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel07:1207:12
Kents Bank07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Wed 2020-04-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2020-04-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Wed 2020-04-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Wed 2020-04-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Wed 2020-04-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Preston08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Wed 2020-04-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Preston
Leyland08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-04-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Wigan North Western (Wed 2020-04-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-04-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Burnage
Heald Green09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Heald Green (Wed 2020-04-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-04-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:321Manchester PiccadillyBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2020-04-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cark & Cartmel07:3207:32
Ulverston07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Wed 2020-04-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Wed 2020-04-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Wed 2020-04-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2020-04-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:122Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2020-04-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel08:1208:12
Kents Bank08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Wed 2020-04-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2020-04-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Wed 2020-04-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Wed 2020-04-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Wed 2020-04-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Wed 2020-04-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Preston09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Wed 2020-04-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Preston
Leyland09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-04-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Wigan North Western (Wed 2020-04-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-04-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Burnage
Heald Green10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Heald Green (Wed 2020-04-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-04-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern06:132Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2020-04-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2020-04-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2020-04-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2020-04-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:1306:13
Manchester Airport08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:122Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2020-04-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2020-04-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2020-04-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2020-04-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:1207:12
Manchester Airport09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-04-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:321Manchester PiccadillyBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2020-04-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2020-04-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2020-04-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston06:3106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2020-04-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Preston
Lancaster07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2020-04-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2020-04-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2020-04-01 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2020-04-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2020-04-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel07:3207:32
Barrow-In-Furness08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2020-04-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:122Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2020-04-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2020-04-01 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2020-04-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2020-04-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel08:1208:12
Manchester Airport10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-04-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..