desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cark railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA11 7PT
Advertisement

Cark Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Northern07:152Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-03-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel07:1507:15
Kents Bank07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Mon 2021-03-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2021-03-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Mon 2021-03-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Mon 2021-03-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Mon 2021-03-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Mon 2021-03-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Preston08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Preston
Wigan North Western08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-03-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-03-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-03-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Burnage (Mon 2021-03-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Burnage
Heald Green09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Heald Green (Mon 2021-03-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-03-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:321Wigan North WesternBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Wigan North Western06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-03-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Wigan North Western
Cark & Cartmel07:3207:32
Ulverston07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Mon 2021-03-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Mon 2021-03-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-03-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:132Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-03-01 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel08:1308:13
Kents Bank08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Mon 2021-03-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2021-03-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Mon 2021-03-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Mon 2021-03-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Mon 2021-03-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Mon 2021-03-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Preston09:0709:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Mon 2021-03-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Preston
Wigan North Western09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-03-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-03-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-03-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Burnage (Mon 2021-03-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Burnage
Heald Green10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Heald Green (Mon 2021-03-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-03-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:331Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Manchester Airport07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-03-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Airport
Cark & Cartmel09:3309:33
Ulverston09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Mon 2021-03-01 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Mon 2021-03-01 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Mon 2021-03-01 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-03-01 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Northern07:152Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-03-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-03-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:1507:15
Manchester Airport09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-03-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:321Wigan North WesternBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Wigan North Western06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-03-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston06:3106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-03-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Preston
Lancaster07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-03-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-03-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-03-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-03-01 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-03-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-03-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel07:3207:32
Barrow-In-Furness08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-03-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:132Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-03-01 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-03-01 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-03-01 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-03-01 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel08:1308:13
Manchester Airport10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-03-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:331Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Manchester Airport07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-03-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-03-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-03-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-03-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-03-01 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western08:1508:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-03-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-03-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Preston
Lancaster09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-03-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-03-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-03-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-03-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-03-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-03-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel09:3309:33
Barrow-In-Furness10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-03-01 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..