desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cark railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA11 7PT
Advertisement

Cark Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Northern15:162Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel15:1615:16
Kents Bank15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Preston16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Preston
Wigan North Western16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Burnage (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Burnage
Heald Green17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Heald Green (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:351Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Manchester Airport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Airport
Cark & Cartmel15:3515:35
Ulverston15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:162CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carlisle
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Mon 2021-10-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2021-10-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Mon 2021-10-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Mon 2021-10-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Mon 2021-10-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:461PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Preston
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Askam (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Foxfield (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Green Road (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Millom (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silecroft (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Drigg (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Seascale (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Sellafield (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Corkickle (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Whitehaven (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Parton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Harrington (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Workington (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Flimby (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Maryport (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Aspatria (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Wigton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carlisle (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:132Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Cark & Cartmel17:1317:13
Kents Bank17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Mon 2021-10-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2021-10-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Mon 2021-10-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Arnside
Silverdale17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Silverdale (Mon 2021-10-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Silverdale
Carnforth17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carnforth (Mon 2021-10-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carnforth
Lancaster17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Preston18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Mon 2021-10-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Preston
Wigan North Western18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-10-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-10-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Burnage (Mon 2021-10-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Burnage
Heald Green19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Heald Green (Mon 2021-10-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-10-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:231Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel departures
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Airport
Cark & Cartmel17:2317:23
Ulverston17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Mon 2021-10-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Mon 2021-10-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Dalton
Roose17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Mon 2021-10-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-10-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Northern15:162Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:1615:16
Manchester Airport17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:351Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Manchester Airport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western14:1714:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston14:3614:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:3515:35
Barrow-In-Furness16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:162CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silecroft
Millom15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Millom
Green Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4315:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:461PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Carlisle (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:132Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:1317:13
Manchester Airport19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-10-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:231Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cark & Cartmel arrivals
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Preston
Lancaster16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:2317:23
Barrow-In-Furness17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-10-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cark & Cartmel departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..