desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carrbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH23 3AZ

Carrbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail09:131InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1209:13
Aviemore09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Aviemore
Kingussie09:3309:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kingussie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Dalwhinnie
Pitlochry10:2510:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Perth (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Perth
Stirling11:4011:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Stirling (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:012Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Carrbridge10:0010:01
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:251InvernessEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Inverness12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge13:2413:25
Aviemore13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Tue 2022-08-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Aviemore
Kingussie13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kingussie (Tue 2022-08-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-08-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Dalwhinnie
Pitlochry14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Tue 2022-08-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2022-08-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth15:0315:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Perth (Tue 2022-08-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Perth
Stirling15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Stirling (Tue 2022-08-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Stirling
Haymarket16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Haymarket (Tue 2022-08-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:431EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Edinburgh10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Carrbridge13:4213:43
Inverness14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Tue 2022-08-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:162InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Inverness15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge16:1616:16
Aviemore16:2516:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Tue 2022-08-09 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Aviemore
Kingussie16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kingussie (Tue 2022-08-09 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-08-09 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-08-09 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-08-09 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Tue 2022-08-09 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2022-08-09 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth18:0818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Perth (Tue 2022-08-09 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Perth
Stirling18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Stirling (Tue 2022-08-09 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-08-09 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:352EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Edinburgh13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Carrbridge16:3416:35
Inverness17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Tue 2022-08-09 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail09:121InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1209:13
Glasgow Queen Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:002Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Stirling
Perth08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2808:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie09:3609:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Aviemore
Carrbridge10:0010:01
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:241InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Inverness12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge13:2413:25
Edinburgh16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:421EdinburghInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Edinburgh10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Haymarket
Stirling11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Stirling
Perth11:5111:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Aviemore
Carrbridge13:4213:43
Inverness14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Tue 2022-08-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:162InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Inverness15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge16:1616:16
Glasgow Queen Street19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-08-09 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:342EdinburghInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Edinburgh13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Haymarket
Stirling14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Stirling
Perth14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore16:2316:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Aviemore
Carrbridge16:3416:35
Inverness17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Tue 2022-08-09 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..