desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carrbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH23 3AZ
Advertisement

Carrbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail17:581Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Carrbridge17:5717:58
Inverness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:592InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Inverness17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge17:5317:59
Aviemore18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Tue 2022-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Aviemore
Kingussie18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kingussie (Tue 2022-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Kingussie
Pitlochry19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Tue 2022-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2022-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Perth
Stirling20:1420:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Stirling (Tue 2022-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:582InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Inverness20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge20:5820:58
Aviemore21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Tue 2022-12-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Aviemore
Kingussie21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kingussie (Tue 2022-12-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-12-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-12-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl21:5822:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-12-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry22:1122:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Tue 2022-12-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2022-12-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Perth (Tue 2022-12-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Perth
Stirling23:1523:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Stirling (Tue 2022-12-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:482EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Edinburgh19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Carrbridge22:4722:48
Inverness23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Tue 2022-12-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 7th December
Caledonian Sleeper07:541London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:031InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Wed 2022-12-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge06:0206:03
Aviemore06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Wed 2022-12-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Aviemore
Kingussie06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kingussie (Wed 2022-12-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Wed 2022-12-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dalwhinnie (Wed 2022-12-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl07:0307:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Blair Atholl (Wed 2022-12-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry07:2207:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Wed 2022-12-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2022-12-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Perth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Perth
Stirling08:3808:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Stirling (Wed 2022-12-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2022-12-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail17:532InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Inverness17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge17:5317:59
Glasgow Queen Street20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:571Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Stirling
Perth16:0416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Blair Atholl
Kingussie17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Aviemore
Carrbridge17:5717:58
Inverness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:582InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Inverness20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge20:5820:58
Glasgow Queen Street23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:472EdinburghInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Edinburgh19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Haymarket
Stirling20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Stirling
Perth20:5120:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie22:0422:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Aviemore
Carrbridge22:4722:48
Inverness23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Tue 2022-12-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 7th December
Caledonian Sleeper07:531London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:021InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Wed 2022-12-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge06:0206:03
Glasgow Queen Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2022-12-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..