desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carrbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH23 3AZ
Advertisement

Carrbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
Caledonian Sleeper07:551London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail07:192PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Perth05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Perth
Carrbridge07:1207:19
Inverness07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Mon 2018-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:161InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1609:16
Aviemore09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Mon 2018-04-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Aviemore
Kingussie09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kingussie (Mon 2018-04-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Mon 2018-04-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Newtonmore
Pitlochry10:1910:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Mon 2018-04-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2018-04-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Perth (Mon 2018-04-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Perth
Gleneagles11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Gleneagles (Mon 2018-04-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunblane (Mon 2018-04-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-04-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Stirling (Mon 2018-04-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-04-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:592Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Carrbridge09:5809:59
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Mon 2018-04-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:251InvernessEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Inverness12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge13:2413:25
Aviemore13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Mon 2018-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Aviemore
Kingussie13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kingussie (Mon 2018-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Mon 2018-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Newtonmore
Blair Atholl14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Mon 2018-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2018-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Perth (Mon 2018-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Perth
Markinch15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Markinch (Mon 2018-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2018-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverkeithing (Mon 2018-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2018-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Haymarket (Mon 2018-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:421EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Carrbridge13:4113:42
Inverness14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Mon 2018-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
Caledonian Sleeper07:531London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail07:122PerthInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Perth05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Kingussie06:2506:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore06:5407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Aviemore
Carrbridge07:1207:19
Inverness07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Mon 2018-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:161InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1609:16
Glasgow Queen Street12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-04-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:582Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dunblane
Perth08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Aviemore
Carrbridge09:5809:59
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Mon 2018-04-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:241InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Inverness12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge13:2413:25
Edinburgh16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:411EdinburghInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Ladybank
Perth11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore13:2613:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-04-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Aviemore
Carrbridge13:4113:42
Inverness14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Mon 2018-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us