desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carrbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH23 3AZ
Advertisement

Carrbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
ScotRail21:002InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Inverness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-08-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge20:5621:00
Aviemore21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Aviemore
Kingussie21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kingussie (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Blair Atholl (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Perth (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Perth
Dunblane23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunblane (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Stirling (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:482EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Edinburgh19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-08-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Carrbridge22:4722:48
Inverness23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Mon 2018-08-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 21st August
Caledonian Sleeper07:561London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail07:192PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Perth05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carrbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Perth
Carrbridge07:1207:19
Inverness07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Tue 2018-08-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:161InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1609:16
Aviemore09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Tue 2018-08-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Aviemore
Kingussie09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kingussie (Tue 2018-08-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Tue 2018-08-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Newtonmore
Pitlochry10:1910:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Tue 2018-08-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2018-08-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Perth (Tue 2018-08-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Perth
Gleneagles11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Gleneagles (Tue 2018-08-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunblane (Tue 2018-08-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2018-08-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Stirling (Tue 2018-08-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:592Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carrbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Carrbridge09:5809:59
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Tue 2018-08-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
ScotRail20:562InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Inverness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-08-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge20:5621:00
Glasgow Queen Street23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:472EdinburghInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Edinburgh19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-08-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-08-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-08-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-08-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-08-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Ladybank
Perth21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-08-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-08-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry21:3021:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-08-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-08-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie22:0822:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-08-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-08-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-08-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Carrbridge (Mon 2018-08-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Aviemore
Carrbridge22:4722:48
Inverness23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Mon 2018-08-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 21st August
Caledonian Sleeper07:541London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail07:122PerthInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Perth05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carrbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Carrbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Carrbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Kingussie06:2506:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Carrbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore06:5407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Carrbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Aviemore
Carrbridge07:1207:19
Inverness07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Tue 2018-08-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:161InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1609:16
Glasgow Queen Street12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:582Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carrbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carrbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Carrbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dunblane
Perth08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carrbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Carrbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Carrbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Carrbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Carrbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Aviemore
Carrbridge09:5809:59
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Tue 2018-08-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..