desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carrbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH23 3AZ
Advertisement

Carrbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Caledonian Sleeper07:571London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail07:232PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Perth05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Perth
Carrbridge07:1207:23
Inverness07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Sat 2019-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:132InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1209:13
Aviemore09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Sat 2019-07-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Aviemore
Kingussie09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kingussie (Sat 2019-07-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Sat 2019-07-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Newtonmore
Pitlochry10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Sat 2019-07-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2019-07-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Perth (Sat 2019-07-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Perth
Gleneagles11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Gleneagles (Sat 2019-07-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunblane (Sat 2019-07-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2019-07-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Stirling (Sat 2019-07-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-07-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:002Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Carrbridge09:5910:00
Inverness10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Sat 2019-07-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:251InvernessEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Inverness12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge13:2413:25
Aviemore13:3213:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Sat 2019-07-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Aviemore
Kingussie13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kingussie (Sat 2019-07-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Sat 2019-07-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Newtonmore
Blair Atholl14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Blair Atholl (Sat 2019-07-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Sat 2019-07-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2019-07-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth15:0315:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Perth (Sat 2019-07-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Perth
Markinch15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Markinch (Sat 2019-07-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-07-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-07-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-07-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:421EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Edinburgh10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Carrbridge13:4213:42
Inverness14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Sat 2019-07-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Caledonian Sleeper07:541London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail07:122PerthInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Perth05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie06:2506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Aviemore
Carrbridge07:1207:23
Inverness07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Sat 2019-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:122InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1209:13
Glasgow Queen Street12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-07-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:592Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dunblane
Perth08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Aviemore
Carrbridge09:5910:00
Inverness10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Sat 2019-07-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:241InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Inverness12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge13:2413:25
Edinburgh16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:421EdinburghInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Edinburgh10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Ladybank
Perth11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore13:2713:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Carrbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Aviemore
Carrbridge13:4213:42
Inverness14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Sat 2019-07-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..