desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carrbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH23 3AZ
Advertisement

Carrbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
ScotRail16:591PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Perth15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carrbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Perth
Carrbridge16:5916:59
Inverness17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Sun 2020-04-05 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:592InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Inverness16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge16:5316:59
Aviemore17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Sun 2020-04-05 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Aviemore
Kingussie17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kingussie (Sun 2020-04-05 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Kingussie
Blair Atholl17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Blair Atholl (Sun 2020-04-05 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Sun 2020-04-05 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2020-04-05 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Perth (Sun 2020-04-05 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Perth
Dunblane19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunblane (Sun 2020-04-05 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Dunblane
Stirling19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Stirling (Sun 2020-04-05 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Stirling
Larbert19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Larbert (Sun 2020-04-05 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Larbert
Glasgow Queen Street19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-04-05 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:252InvernessPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Inverness18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:2419:25
Aviemore19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Sun 2020-04-05 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Aviemore
Kingussie19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kingussie (Sun 2020-04-05 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Sun 2020-04-05 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2020-04-05 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Blair Atholl (Sun 2020-04-05 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Sun 2020-04-05 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2020-04-05 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Perth (Sun 2020-04-05 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:572Glasgow Queen StreetElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carrbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Carrbridge20:5620:57
Inverness21:2521:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Sun 2020-04-05 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverness
Nairn21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Nairn (Sun 2020-04-05 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Nairn
Forres22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Forres (Sun 2020-04-05 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Forres
Elgin22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Elgin (Sun 2020-04-05 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 6th April
Caledonian Sleeper07:581London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail09:132InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Mon 2020-04-06 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1209:13
Aviemore09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Mon 2020-04-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Aviemore
Kingussie09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kingussie (Mon 2020-04-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Mon 2020-04-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Newtonmore
Pitlochry10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Mon 2020-04-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2020-04-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Perth (Mon 2020-04-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Perth
Gleneagles11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Gleneagles (Mon 2020-04-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunblane (Mon 2020-04-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2020-04-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Stirling (Mon 2020-04-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-04-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
ScotRail16:532InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Inverness16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge16:5316:59
Glasgow Queen Street19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-04-05 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:591PerthInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Perth15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carrbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Carrbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Carrbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie16:1716:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Carrbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Carrbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Aviemore
Carrbridge16:5916:59
Inverness17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Sun 2020-04-05 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:242InvernessPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Inverness18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:2419:25
Perth21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Perth (Sun 2020-04-05 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:562Glasgow Queen StreetElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carrbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Carrbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carrbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Carrbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Carrbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carrbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Carrbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Carrbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Carrbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Carrbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Aviemore
Carrbridge20:5620:57
Elgin22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Elgin (Sun 2020-04-05 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 6th April
Caledonian Sleeper07:551London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail09:122InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Mon 2020-04-06 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1209:13
Glasgow Queen Street12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-04-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..