desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carrbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH23 3AZ
Advertisement

Carrbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
ScotRail13:421EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carrbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Carrbridge13:4113:42
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Tue 2020-07-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:282InvernessEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Inverness15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge16:2416:28
Aviemore16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Tue 2020-07-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Aviemore
Kingussie16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kingussie (Tue 2020-07-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Tue 2020-07-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Newtonmore
Blair Atholl17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Blair Atholl (Tue 2020-07-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Tue 2020-07-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2020-07-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Perth (Tue 2020-07-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Perth
Ladybank18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Ladybank (Tue 2020-07-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Ladybank
Markinch18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Markinch (Tue 2020-07-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2020-07-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverkeithing (Tue 2020-07-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-07-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Haymarket (Tue 2020-07-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-07-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:581Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carrbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Carrbridge17:5717:58
Inverness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Tue 2020-07-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:592InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Inverness17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge17:5417:59
Aviemore18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Tue 2020-07-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Aviemore
Kingussie18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kingussie (Tue 2020-07-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Kingussie
Pitlochry19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Tue 2020-07-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2020-07-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Perth (Tue 2020-07-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Perth
Gleneagles19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Gleneagles (Tue 2020-07-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunblane (Tue 2020-07-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2020-07-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Stirling (Tue 2020-07-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:182InvernessEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge departures
Inverness18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:1719:18
Aviemore19:2619:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Tue 2020-07-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Aviemore
Kingussie19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kingussie (Tue 2020-07-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Newtonmore (Tue 2020-07-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie20:0020:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2020-07-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Blair Atholl (Tue 2020-07-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Pitlochry (Tue 2020-07-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2020-07-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Perth (Tue 2020-07-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Perth
Markinch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Markinch (Tue 2020-07-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2020-07-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-07-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Haymarket (Tue 2020-07-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-07-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 15th July
Caledonian Sleeper07:501London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
ScotRail13:411EdinburghInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carrbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carrbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Carrbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Carrbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Carrbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Carrbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Carrbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Ladybank
Perth11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carrbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Carrbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Carrbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore13:2913:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Carrbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Aviemore
Carrbridge13:4113:42
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Tue 2020-07-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:242InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Inverness15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge16:2416:28
Edinburgh19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-07-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:542InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Inverness17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge17:5417:59
Glasgow Queen Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:571Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Carrbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carrbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Carrbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Carrbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dunblane
Perth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carrbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Carrbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Carrbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Blair Atholl
Newtonmore17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Carrbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Carrbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Carrbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Aviemore
Carrbridge17:5717:58
Inverness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Tue 2020-07-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:172InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carrbridge arrivals
Inverness18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Tue 2020-07-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:1719:18
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-07-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carrbridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 15th July
Caledonian Sleeper07:481London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..