desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cadoxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4TX
Advertisement

Cadoxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales08:36Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton08:3608:36
Dinas Powys08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:42AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Aberdare07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cadoxton08:4108:42
Barry Docks08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Sat 2019-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sat 2019-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sat 2019-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:51Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton08:5108:51
Dinas Powys08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:5810:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cadoxton08:5708:57
Barry Docks09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton09:0609:06
Dinas Powys09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Sat 2019-09-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Sat 2019-09-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-09-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-09-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Sat 2019-09-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Sat 2019-09-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Sat 2019-09-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-09-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2019-09-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-09-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Sat 2019-09-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Sat 2019-09-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2019-09-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2019-09-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2019-09-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2019-09-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:12AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Aberdare07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cadoxton09:1109:12
Barry Docks09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Sat 2019-09-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sat 2019-09-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sat 2019-09-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales08:36Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:3608:36
Merthyr Tydfil10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:41AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Aberdare07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:4108:42
Barry Island08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sat 2019-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:51Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:5108:51
Aberdare10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:5708:57
Bridgend09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:0609:06
Merthyr Tydfil10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2019-09-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:11AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Aberdare07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:0108:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:1109:12
Barry Island09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sat 2019-09-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..