desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cadoxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4TX
Advertisement

Cadoxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales07:42AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Aberdare06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cadoxton07:4107:42
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-10-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Tue 2018-10-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:51Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton07:5107:51
Dinas Powys07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:5809:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Tue 2018-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Tue 2018-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:57Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cadoxton07:5707:57
Barry Docks08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-10-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Tue 2018-10-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2018-10-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Tue 2018-10-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:06Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton08:0608:06
Dinas Powys08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Tue 2018-10-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:1409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-10-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2018-10-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2018-10-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-10-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:12AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Aberdare06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cadoxton08:1108:12
Barry Docks08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-10-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Tue 2018-10-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:19BarryCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Cadoxton08:1908:19
Dinas Powys08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Cardiff Central08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales07:41AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Aberdare06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:42
Barry Island07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:51Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:5107:51
Aberdare09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Tue 2018-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:57Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3807:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:5707:57
Bridgend08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:06Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:0608:06
Merthyr Tydfil09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-10-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:11AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Aberdare06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:0107:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:1108:12
Barry Island08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:19BarryCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:1908:19
Cardiff Central08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..