desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cadoxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4TX
Advertisement

Cadoxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:01Barry IslandCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton06:0106:01
Dinas Powys06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ty Glas (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Birchgrove (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Coryton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:12PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Cadoxton06:1106:12
Barry Docks06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2018-06-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:21BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Bridgend
Cadoxton06:2106:21
Dinas Powys06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-06-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-06-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Tue 2018-06-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-06-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-06-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-06-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Tue 2018-06-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Tue 2018-06-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Tue 2018-06-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-06-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Tue 2018-06-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-06-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Tue 2018-06-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-06-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:2807:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-06-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Tue 2018-06-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-06-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Tue 2018-06-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:36Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton06:3606:36
Dinas Powys06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Tue 2018-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Tue 2018-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Tue 2018-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Tue 2018-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Tue 2018-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Tue 2018-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Tue 2018-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:4407:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2018-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2018-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:42Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Cardiff Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cadoxton06:4106:42
Barry Docks06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2018-06-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:57CaerphillyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Caerphilly06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Caerphilly
Cadoxton06:5706:57
Barry Docks07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:01Barry IslandCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:0106:01
Coryton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Coryton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:11PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central05:4805:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:1106:12
Barry Island06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2018-06-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:21BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:2106:21
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Tue 2018-06-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:36Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:3606:36
Merthyr Tydfil08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:41Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Cardiff Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:4106:42
Barry Island06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2018-06-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:57CaerphillyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Caerphilly06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:2906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:5706:57
Bridgend07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..