desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cadoxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4TX
Advertisement

Cadoxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales14:42RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Rhymney13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Rhymney
Cadoxton14:4114:42
Barry Docks14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:57Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cadoxton14:5714:57
Barry Docks15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2018-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Sun 2018-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:06Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton15:0615:06
Dinas Powys15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:2515:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Sun 2018-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cathays
Llandaf15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llandaf (Sun 2018-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llandaf
Radyr15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Sun 2018-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Sun 2018-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Sun 2018-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2018-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Mountain Ash (Sun 2018-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cwmbach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Sun 2018-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:12Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Cardiff Central14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cadoxton15:1115:12
Barry Docks15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:36Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Barry Island15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Cadoxton15:3615:36
Dinas Powys15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Eastbrook
Cogan15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Caerphilly
Aber16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Hengoed
Pengam16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pengam (Sun 2018-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Bargoed
Brithdir16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:42TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton departures
Treherbert14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Treherbert
Cadoxton15:4115:42
Barry Docks15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry
Barry Island15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales14:41RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Rhymney13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:0714:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:4114:42
Barry Island14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:57Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:5714:57
Bridgend15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Sun 2018-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:06Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:0615:06
Aberdare16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Aberdare (Sun 2018-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:11Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Cardiff Central14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:1115:12
Barry Island15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:36Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Barry Island15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:3615:36
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:41TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cadoxton arrivals
Treherbert14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Porth
Trehafod14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:1815:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:4115:42
Barry Island15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cadoxton departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..