desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Advertisement

Caldercruix Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
ScotRail09:48MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldercruix departures
Milngavie08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Milngavie
Caldercruix09:4809:48
Blackridge09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2020-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Tue 2020-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Livingston North (Tue 2020-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Uphall (Tue 2020-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2020-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Haymarket (Tue 2020-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:51EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldercruix departures
Edinburgh09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Edinburgh
Caldercruix09:5109:51
Drumgelloch09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Tue 2020-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Shettleston (Tue 2020-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Tue 2020-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bellgrove (Tue 2020-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Partick (Tue 2020-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Partick
Hyndland10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Anniesland (Tue 2020-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Westerton (Tue 2020-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Westerton
Bearsden10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Hillfoot (Tue 2020-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Tue 2020-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:18MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldercruix departures
Milngavie09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Milngavie
Caldercruix10:1810:18
Blackridge10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Livingston North (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Uphall (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Haymarket (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:18EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldercruix departures
Edinburgh09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Edinburgh
Caldercruix10:1810:18
Drumgelloch10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Shettleston (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bellgrove (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Partick (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Partick
Hyndland11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Anniesland (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Westerton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Westerton
Bearsden11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Hillfoot (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:48MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldercruix departures
Milngavie09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Milngavie
Caldercruix10:4810:48
Blackridge10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Tue 2020-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Livingston North (Tue 2020-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Uphall (Tue 2020-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2020-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Haymarket (Tue 2020-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:49EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldercruix departures
Edinburgh10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Edinburgh
Caldercruix10:4910:49
Drumgelloch10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Shettleston (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Shettleston
Carntyne11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bellgrove (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Partick (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Partick
Hyndland11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Anniesland (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Westerton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Westerton
Bearsden11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Hillfoot (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
ScotRail09:48MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldercruix arrivals
Milngavie08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:4809:48
Edinburgh10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:51EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldercruix arrivals
Edinburgh09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix09:5109:51
Milngavie10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Tue 2020-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:18MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldercruix arrivals
Milngavie09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:1810:18
Edinburgh10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:18EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldercruix arrivals
Edinburgh09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix10:1810:18
Milngavie11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:48MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldercruix arrivals
Milngavie09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:4810:48
Edinburgh11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:49EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldercruix arrivals
Edinburgh10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix10:4910:49
Milngavie11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..