desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Advertisement

Caldercruix Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
ScotRail23:31EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldercruix departures
Edinburgh22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Edinburgh
Caldercruix23:3123:31
Drumgelloch23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Fri 2019-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatdyke (Fri 2019-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2019-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blairhill (Fri 2019-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Easterhouse (Fri 2019-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Garrowhill (Fri 2019-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Shettleston (Fri 2019-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Shettleston
Carntyne23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Fri 2019-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Partick (Fri 2019-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Partick
Hyndland00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Hyndland (Fri 2019-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Hyndland
Garscadden00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Garscadden (Fri 2019-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:49EdinburghAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldercruix departures
Edinburgh23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Edinburgh
Caldercruix23:4923:49
Drumgelloch23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-12-13 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Fri 2019-12-13 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:57Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldercruix departures
Helensburgh Central22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Caldercruix23:5723:57
Blackridge00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Fri 2019-12-13 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2019-12-13 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Fri 2019-12-13 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 14th December
ScotRail06:16HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldercruix departures
Hyndland05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Hyndland
Caldercruix06:1606:16
Blackridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2019-12-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Sat 2019-12-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Bathgate
Livingston North06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Livingston North (Sat 2019-12-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Livingston North
Uphall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Uphall (Sat 2019-12-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-12-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Haymarket (Sat 2019-12-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:20BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldercruix departures
Bathgate06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Bathgate
Caldercruix06:2006:20
Drumgelloch06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumgelloch (Sat 2019-12-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Sat 2019-12-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-12-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Shettleston (Sat 2019-12-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Shettleston
Carntyne06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Carntyne (Sat 2019-12-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-12-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-12-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-12-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Partick (Sat 2019-12-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Hyndland (Sat 2019-12-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Anniesland (Sat 2019-12-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bearsden (Sat 2019-12-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-12-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Sat 2019-12-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:47DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldercruix departures
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Dalmuir
Caldercruix06:4706:47
Blackridge06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2019-12-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Sat 2019-12-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Livingston North (Sat 2019-12-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Uphall (Sat 2019-12-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-12-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Haymarket (Sat 2019-12-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
ScotRail23:31EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldercruix arrivals
Edinburgh22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix23:3123:31
Garscadden00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Garscadden (Fri 2019-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:49EdinburghAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldercruix arrivals
Edinburgh23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix23:4923:49
Airdrie23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Fri 2019-12-13 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:57Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldercruix arrivals
Helensburgh Central22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir22:5622:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Singer
Drumry23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-12-13 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix23:5723:57
Bathgate00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Fri 2019-12-13 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 14th December
ScotRail06:16HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldercruix arrivals
Hyndland05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:1606:16
Edinburgh06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:20BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldercruix arrivals
Bathgate06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix06:2006:20
Milngavie07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Sat 2019-12-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:47DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caldercruix arrivals
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1006:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:4706:47
Edinburgh07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caldercruix departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..