desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Braystones railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA21 2YW
Advertisement

Braystones Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern11:401WhitehavenBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Whitehaven11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Wed 2020-04-01 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Whitehaven
Braystones11:4011:40
Sellafield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Sellafield (Wed 2020-04-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Seascale (Wed 2020-04-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Seascale
Drigg11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Drigg (Wed 2020-04-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2020-04-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-04-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silecroft (Wed 2020-04-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Millom (Wed 2020-04-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Millom
Green Road12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Green Road (Wed 2020-04-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Foxfield (Wed 2020-04-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2020-04-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Askam (Wed 2020-04-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2020-04-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:071Barrow-In-FurnessWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Wed 2020-04-01 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Braystones13:0713:07
Nethertown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Wed 2020-04-01 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Nethertown
St Bees13:1513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to St Bees (Wed 2020-04-01 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Corkickle (Wed 2020-04-01 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Wed 2020-04-01 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:341WhitehavenBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Whitehaven20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Wed 2020-04-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Whitehaven
Braystones20:3420:34
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Sellafield (Wed 2020-04-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Seascale (Wed 2020-04-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Drigg (Wed 2020-04-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2020-04-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-04-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silecroft (Wed 2020-04-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Millom (Wed 2020-04-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Green Road (Wed 2020-04-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Foxfield (Wed 2020-04-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2020-04-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Askam (Wed 2020-04-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2020-04-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern11:401WhitehavenBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Whitehaven11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Wed 2020-04-01 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Braystones (Wed 2020-04-01 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Wed 2020-04-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Wed 2020-04-01 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones11:4011:40
Barrow-In-Furness12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2020-04-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:071Barrow-In-FurnessWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Wed 2020-04-01 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones (Wed 2020-04-01 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Braystones (Wed 2020-04-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Braystones (Wed 2020-04-01 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Braystones (Wed 2020-04-01 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones (Wed 2020-04-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Braystones (Wed 2020-04-01 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Wed 2020-04-01 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Braystones (Wed 2020-04-01 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Braystones (Wed 2020-04-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Braystones (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Braystones (Wed 2020-04-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones13:0713:07
Whitehaven13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Wed 2020-04-01 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:341WhitehavenBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Whitehaven20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Wed 2020-04-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Braystones (Wed 2020-04-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Wed 2020-04-01 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Wed 2020-04-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34
Barrow-In-Furness21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2020-04-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..