desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Braystones railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA21 2YW
Advertisement

Braystones Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Northern06:331MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Maryport
Braystones06:3306:33
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Sellafield (Mon 2019-07-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Seascale (Mon 2019-07-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Drigg (Mon 2019-07-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-07-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silecroft (Mon 2019-07-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Silecroft
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Millom (Mon 2019-07-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Green Road (Mon 2019-07-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Foxfield (Mon 2019-07-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-07-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Askam (Mon 2019-07-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-07-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:571Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Braystones07:5707:57
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Mon 2019-07-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to St Bees (Mon 2019-07-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Corkickle (Mon 2019-07-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-07-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Parton (Mon 2019-07-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Harrington (Mon 2019-07-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Workington (Mon 2019-07-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Flimby (Mon 2019-07-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Maryport (Mon 2019-07-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Aspatria (Mon 2019-07-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Wigton (Mon 2019-07-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Mon 2019-07-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:261Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Braystones11:2611:26
Nethertown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Mon 2019-07-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Nethertown
St Bees11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to St Bees (Mon 2019-07-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Corkickle (Mon 2019-07-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-07-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Parton (Mon 2019-07-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Parton
Harrington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Harrington (Mon 2019-07-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Harrington
Workington12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Workington (Mon 2019-07-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Workington
Flimby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Flimby (Mon 2019-07-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Flimby
Maryport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Maryport (Mon 2019-07-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Aspatria (Mon 2019-07-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Wigton (Mon 2019-07-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Mon 2019-07-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:401CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Carlisle
Braystones11:4011:40
Sellafield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Sellafield (Mon 2019-07-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Seascale (Mon 2019-07-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Seascale
Drigg11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Drigg (Mon 2019-07-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-07-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silecroft (Mon 2019-07-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Millom (Mon 2019-07-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Millom
Green Road12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Green Road (Mon 2019-07-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Foxfield (Mon 2019-07-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-07-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Askam (Mon 2019-07-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:4612:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-07-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Roose (Mon 2019-07-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Roose
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalton (Mon 2019-07-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ulverston (Mon 2019-07-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-07-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-07-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-07-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Arnside (Mon 2019-07-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silverdale (Mon 2019-07-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carnforth (Mon 2019-07-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Lancaster (Mon 2019-07-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:071Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Braystones13:0713:07
Nethertown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Mon 2019-07-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Nethertown
St Bees13:1513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to St Bees (Mon 2019-07-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Corkickle (Mon 2019-07-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-07-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Parton (Mon 2019-07-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Harrington (Mon 2019-07-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Harrington
Workington13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Workington (Mon 2019-07-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Workington
Flimby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Flimby (Mon 2019-07-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Flimby
Maryport14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Maryport (Mon 2019-07-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Aspatria (Mon 2019-07-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Wigton (Mon 2019-07-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Mon 2019-07-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:161Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Braystones14:1614:16
Nethertown14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Mon 2019-07-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Nethertown
St Bees14:2314:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to St Bees (Mon 2019-07-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Corkickle (Mon 2019-07-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-07-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Parton (Mon 2019-07-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Parton
Harrington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Harrington (Mon 2019-07-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Harrington
Workington14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Workington (Mon 2019-07-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Workington
Flimby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Flimby (Mon 2019-07-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Flimby
Maryport15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Maryport (Mon 2019-07-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Aspatria (Mon 2019-07-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Wigton (Mon 2019-07-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-07-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Mon 2019-07-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Northern06:331MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-07-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:571Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Drigg
Seascale07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Mon 2019-07-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:261Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones11:2611:26
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Mon 2019-07-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:401CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones11:4011:40
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Lancaster (Mon 2019-07-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:071Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones13:0713:07
Carlisle14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Mon 2019-07-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:161Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Drigg
Seascale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Braystones (Mon 2019-07-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones14:1614:16
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Mon 2019-07-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..