desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Braystones railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA21 2YW
Advertisement

Braystones Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern06:331MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Maryport
Braystones06:3306:33
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Sellafield (Mon 2018-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Seascale (Mon 2018-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Drigg (Mon 2018-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2018-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silecroft (Mon 2018-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Silecroft
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Millom (Mon 2018-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Green Road (Mon 2018-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Foxfield (Mon 2018-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Askam (Mon 2018-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:571PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Preston
Braystones07:5707:57
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Mon 2018-09-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to St Bees (Mon 2018-09-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Corkickle (Mon 2018-09-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-09-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Parton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Harrington (Mon 2018-09-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Workington (Mon 2018-09-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Flimby (Mon 2018-09-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Maryport (Mon 2018-09-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Aspatria (Mon 2018-09-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Wigton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Mon 2018-09-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:261Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Braystones11:2611:26
Nethertown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Mon 2018-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Nethertown
St Bees11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to St Bees (Mon 2018-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Corkickle (Mon 2018-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Parton (Mon 2018-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Parton
Harrington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Harrington (Mon 2018-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Harrington
Workington12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Workington (Mon 2018-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Workington
Flimby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Flimby (Mon 2018-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Flimby
Maryport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Maryport (Mon 2018-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Aspatria (Mon 2018-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Wigton (Mon 2018-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Mon 2018-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:401CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Carlisle
Braystones11:4011:40
Sellafield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Sellafield (Mon 2018-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Seascale (Mon 2018-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Seascale
Drigg11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Drigg (Mon 2018-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2018-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silecroft (Mon 2018-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Millom (Mon 2018-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Millom
Green Road12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Green Road (Mon 2018-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Foxfield (Mon 2018-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Askam (Mon 2018-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:071Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Braystones13:0713:07
Nethertown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Mon 2018-09-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Nethertown
St Bees13:1513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to St Bees (Mon 2018-09-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Corkickle (Mon 2018-09-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-09-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Parton (Mon 2018-09-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Harrington (Mon 2018-09-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Harrington
Workington13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Workington (Mon 2018-09-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Workington
Flimby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Flimby (Mon 2018-09-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Flimby
Maryport14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Maryport (Mon 2018-09-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Aspatria (Mon 2018-09-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Wigton (Mon 2018-09-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-09-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Mon 2018-09-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:191Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Braystones15:1915:19
Nethertown15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Mon 2018-09-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Nethertown
St Bees15:2615:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to St Bees (Mon 2018-09-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to St Bees
Corkickle15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Corkickle (Mon 2018-09-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-09-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Parton (Mon 2018-09-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Parton
Harrington15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Harrington (Mon 2018-09-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Harrington
Workington16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Workington (Mon 2018-09-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Workington
Flimby16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Flimby (Mon 2018-09-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Maryport (Mon 2018-09-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Aspatria (Mon 2018-09-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Wigton (Mon 2018-09-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-09-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Mon 2018-09-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern06:331MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:571PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Dalton
Roose06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness06:4006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Drigg
Seascale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Mon 2018-09-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:261Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones11:2611:26
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Mon 2018-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:401CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones11:4011:40
Barrow-In-Furness12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:071Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones13:0713:07
Carlisle14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Mon 2018-09-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:191Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Green Road
Millom14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Braystones (Mon 2018-09-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones15:1915:19
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Mon 2018-09-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..