desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Braystones railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA21 2YW
Advertisement

Braystones Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Northern11:261Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Braystones11:2611:26
Nethertown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Tue 2019-03-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Nethertown
St Bees11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to St Bees (Tue 2019-03-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Corkickle (Tue 2019-03-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Tue 2019-03-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Parton (Tue 2019-03-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Parton
Harrington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Harrington (Tue 2019-03-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Harrington
Workington12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Workington (Tue 2019-03-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Workington
Flimby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Flimby (Tue 2019-03-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Flimby
Maryport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Maryport (Tue 2019-03-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Aspatria (Tue 2019-03-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Wigton (Tue 2019-03-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-03-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Tue 2019-03-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:401CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Carlisle
Braystones11:4011:40
Sellafield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Sellafield (Tue 2019-03-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Seascale (Tue 2019-03-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Seascale
Drigg11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Drigg (Tue 2019-03-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2019-03-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-03-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silecroft (Tue 2019-03-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Millom (Tue 2019-03-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Millom
Green Road12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Green Road (Tue 2019-03-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Foxfield (Tue 2019-03-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Askam (Tue 2019-03-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:071Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Braystones13:0713:07
Nethertown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Tue 2019-03-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Nethertown
St Bees13:1513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to St Bees (Tue 2019-03-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Corkickle (Tue 2019-03-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Tue 2019-03-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Parton (Tue 2019-03-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Harrington (Tue 2019-03-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Harrington
Workington13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Workington (Tue 2019-03-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Workington
Flimby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Flimby (Tue 2019-03-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Flimby
Maryport14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Maryport (Tue 2019-03-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Aspatria (Tue 2019-03-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Wigton (Tue 2019-03-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-03-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Tue 2019-03-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:191Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Braystones15:1915:19
Nethertown15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Tue 2019-03-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Nethertown
St Bees15:2615:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to St Bees (Tue 2019-03-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to St Bees
Corkickle15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Corkickle (Tue 2019-03-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Tue 2019-03-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Parton (Tue 2019-03-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Parton
Harrington15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Harrington (Tue 2019-03-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Harrington
Workington16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Workington (Tue 2019-03-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Workington
Flimby16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Flimby (Tue 2019-03-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Maryport (Tue 2019-03-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Aspatria (Tue 2019-03-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Wigton (Tue 2019-03-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-03-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Tue 2019-03-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:081CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Carlisle
Braystones16:0816:08
Sellafield16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Sellafield (Tue 2019-03-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Seascale (Tue 2019-03-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Seascale
Drigg16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Drigg (Tue 2019-03-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2019-03-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-03-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silecroft (Tue 2019-03-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Millom (Tue 2019-03-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Millom
Green Road16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Green Road (Tue 2019-03-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Foxfield (Tue 2019-03-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Askam (Tue 2019-03-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Roose (Tue 2019-03-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Roose
Dalton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalton (Tue 2019-03-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Dalton
Ulverston17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ulverston (Tue 2019-03-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-03-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-03-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Arnside (Tue 2019-03-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silverdale (Tue 2019-03-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carnforth (Tue 2019-03-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Lancaster (Tue 2019-03-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:341CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Carlisle17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Carlisle
Braystones18:3418:34
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Sellafield (Tue 2019-03-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Seascale (Tue 2019-03-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2019-03-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Millom (Tue 2019-03-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Millom
Green Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Green Road (Tue 2019-03-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Foxfield (Tue 2019-03-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Askam (Tue 2019-03-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Northern11:261Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones11:2611:26
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Tue 2019-03-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:401CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones11:4011:40
Barrow-In-Furness12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:071Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones13:0713:07
Carlisle14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Tue 2019-03-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:191Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Green Road
Millom14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones15:1915:19
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Tue 2019-03-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:081CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:0816:08
Lancaster18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Lancaster (Tue 2019-03-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:341CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Carlisle17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Tue 2019-03-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-03-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..