desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Braystones railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA21 2YW
Advertisement

Braystones Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern14:161Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Braystones14:1614:16
Nethertown14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Nethertown
St Bees14:2314:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to St Bees (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Corkickle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Parton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Parton
Harrington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Harrington (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Harrington
Workington14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Workington (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Workington
Flimby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Flimby (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Flimby
Maryport15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Maryport (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Aspatria (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Wigton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:051CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Carlisle
Braystones16:0516:05
Sellafield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Sellafield (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Seascale (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Seascale
Drigg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Drigg (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silecroft (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Millom (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Millom
Green Road16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Green Road (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Foxfield (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Askam (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:341CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Carlisle
Braystones18:3418:34
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Sellafield (Mon 2019-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Seascale (Mon 2019-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Millom (Mon 2019-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Millom
Green Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Green Road (Mon 2019-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Foxfield (Mon 2019-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Askam (Mon 2019-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:151Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Braystones20:1520:15
Nethertown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Mon 2019-09-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Nethertown
St Bees20:2220:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to St Bees (Mon 2019-09-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to St Bees
Corkickle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Corkickle (Mon 2019-09-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-09-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Whitehaven
Parton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Parton (Mon 2019-09-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Parton
Harrington20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Harrington (Mon 2019-09-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Harrington
Workington20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Workington (Mon 2019-09-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Workington
Flimby21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Flimby (Mon 2019-09-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Flimby
Maryport21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Maryport (Mon 2019-09-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Maryport
Aspatria21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Aspatria (Mon 2019-09-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Aspatria
Wigton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Wigton (Mon 2019-09-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-09-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Mon 2019-09-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:341CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Carlisle
Braystones20:3420:34
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Sellafield (Mon 2019-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Seascale (Mon 2019-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Drigg (Mon 2019-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silecroft (Mon 2019-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Millom (Mon 2019-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Green Road (Mon 2019-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Foxfield (Mon 2019-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Askam (Mon 2019-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Roose (Mon 2019-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Roose
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalton (Mon 2019-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ulverston (Mon 2019-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Arnside (Mon 2019-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silverdale (Mon 2019-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Silverdale
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carnforth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Lancaster (Mon 2019-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 24th September
Northern06:341MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones departures
Maryport05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Braystones (Tue 2019-09-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Maryport
Braystones06:3406:34
Sellafield06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Sellafield (Tue 2019-09-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Sellafield
Seascale06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Seascale (Tue 2019-09-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Seascale
Drigg06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Drigg (Tue 2019-09-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2019-09-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-09-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Silecroft (Tue 2019-09-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Silecroft
Millom07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Millom (Tue 2019-09-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Millom
Green Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Green Road (Tue 2019-09-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Foxfield (Tue 2019-09-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-09-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Askam (Tue 2019-09-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-09-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern14:161Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Drigg
Seascale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones14:1614:16
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:051CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:0516:05
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:341CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:151Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Green Road
Millom19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Millom
Silecroft19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Drigg
Seascale20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield20:0820:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones20:1520:15
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Carlisle (Mon 2019-09-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:341CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Mon 2019-09-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34
Lancaster22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Lancaster (Mon 2019-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 24th September
Northern06:341MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Braystones arrivals
Maryport05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Braystones (Tue 2019-09-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Braystones (Tue 2019-09-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Braystones (Tue 2019-09-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Braystones (Tue 2019-09-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Braystones (Tue 2019-09-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Tue 2019-09-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Braystones (Tue 2019-09-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Tue 2019-09-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Tue 2019-09-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones06:3406:34
Barrow-In-Furness07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-09-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Braystones departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..