desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bryn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN4 0AS
Advertisement

Bryn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Northern23:09Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Blackpool North22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bryn (Mon 2022-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Blackpool North
Bryn23:0923:09
Garswood23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Mon 2022-01-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Central23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Mon 2022-01-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Mon 2022-01-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Mon 2022-01-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Mon 2022-01-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:55Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Mon 2022-01-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Bryn23:5523:55
Wigan North Western00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-01-24 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2022-01-24 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Leyland
Preston00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Preston (Mon 2022-01-24 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 25th January
Northern05:41Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Tue 2022-01-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn05:4105:41
Garswood05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Tue 2022-01-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Central05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Tue 2022-01-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Tue 2022-01-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Tue 2022-01-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Tue 2022-01-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Tue 2022-01-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Tue 2022-01-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-01-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:23Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Tue 2022-01-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Bryn06:2306:23
Wigan North Western06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-01-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:27Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Tue 2022-01-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn06:2706:27
Garswood06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Tue 2022-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Central06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Tue 2022-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Tue 2022-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Tue 2022-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Tue 2022-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Tue 2022-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Tue 2022-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:57Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Wigan North Western06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Tue 2022-01-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn06:5706:57
Garswood07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Tue 2022-01-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Central07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Tue 2022-01-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Tue 2022-01-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Tue 2022-01-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Tue 2022-01-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Tue 2022-01-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Tue 2022-01-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-01-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Northern23:09Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Blackpool North22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bryn (Mon 2022-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Bryn (Mon 2022-01-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bryn (Mon 2022-01-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Preston
Leyland22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bryn (Mon 2022-01-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Bryn (Mon 2022-01-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Mon 2022-01-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn23:0923:09
Liverpool Lime Street23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:55Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Mon 2022-01-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Mon 2022-01-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Mon 2022-01-24 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Mon 2022-01-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Broad Green
Roby23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Mon 2022-01-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Roby
Huyton23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Mon 2022-01-24 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Huyton
Prescot23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Mon 2022-01-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Mon 2022-01-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Mon 2022-01-24 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Mon 2022-01-24 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Mon 2022-01-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Garswood
Bryn23:5523:55
Preston00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Preston (Mon 2022-01-24 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 25th January
Northern05:41Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Tue 2022-01-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn05:4105:41
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:23Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Tue 2022-01-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Tue 2022-01-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Tue 2022-01-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Tue 2022-01-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Tue 2022-01-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Tue 2022-01-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Huyton
Prescot06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Tue 2022-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Tue 2022-01-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Tue 2022-01-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Tue 2022-01-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Tue 2022-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Garswood
Bryn06:2306:23
Wigan North Western06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-01-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:27Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Tue 2022-01-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn06:2706:27
Liverpool Lime Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:57Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Wigan North Western06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Tue 2022-01-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn06:5706:57
Liverpool Lime Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..