hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bryn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN4 0AS
Advertisement

Bryn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern07:37Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Bryn07:3707:37
Wigan North Western07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:39Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Wigan North Western07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn07:3907:39
Garswood07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Central07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:04Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Wigan North Western07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn08:0408:04
Garswood08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Central08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Wed 2017-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:10Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Bryn08:1008:10
Wigan North Western08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:37Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Bryn08:3708:37
Wigan North Western08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:39Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Wigan North Western08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn08:3908:39
Garswood08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Central08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Wed 2017-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern07:37Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Huyton
Prescot07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Garswood
Bryn07:3707:37
Wigan North Western07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:39Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Wigan North Western07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn07:3907:39
Liverpool Lime Street08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:04Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Wigan North Western07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn08:0408:04
Liverpool Lime Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:10Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Huyton
Prescot07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Garswood
Bryn08:1008:10
Wigan North Western08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:37Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Huyton
Prescot08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Garswood
Bryn08:3708:37
Wigan North Western08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:39Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Wigan North Western08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn08:3908:39
Liverpool Lime Street09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us