desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bryn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN4 0AS
Advertisement

Bryn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern15:22Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Bryn15:2215:22
Wigan North Western15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-10-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:27Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Wigan North Western15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn15:2715:27
Garswood15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Fri 2018-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Central15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Fri 2018-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Fri 2018-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Fri 2018-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:52Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Bryn15:5215:52
Wigan North Western16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-10-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:58Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Wigan North Western15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn15:5815:58
Garswood16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Fri 2018-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Central16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Fri 2018-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Fri 2018-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Fri 2018-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:22Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Bryn16:2216:22
Wigan North Western16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-10-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:27Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Wigan North Western16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn16:2716:27
Garswood16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Fri 2018-10-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Central16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-10-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Fri 2018-10-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Fri 2018-10-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Fri 2018-10-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Fri 2018-10-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-10-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern15:22Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Huyton
Prescot15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Garswood
Bryn15:2215:22
Wigan North Western15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-10-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:27Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Wigan North Western15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn15:2715:27
Liverpool Lime Street16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:52Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Broad Green
Roby15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Roby
Huyton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Huyton
Prescot15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Garswood
Bryn15:5215:52
Wigan North Western16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-10-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:58Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Wigan North Western15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn15:5815:58
Liverpool Lime Street16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:22Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Broad Green
Roby15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Roby
Huyton15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Huyton
Prescot16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Garswood
Bryn16:2216:22
Wigan North Western16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-10-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:27Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Wigan North Western16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Fri 2018-10-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn16:2716:27
Liverpool Lime Street17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..