desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bryn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN4 0AS
Advertisement

Bryn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
Northern08:49Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Blackpool North07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Blackpool North
Bryn08:4808:49
Garswood08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Sun 2019-12-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Central08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Sun 2019-12-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Sun 2019-12-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Sun 2019-12-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Sun 2019-12-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-12-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:04Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Bryn09:0409:04
Wigan North Western09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-12-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2019-12-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Leyland (Sun 2019-12-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Leyland
Preston09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Preston (Sun 2019-12-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2019-12-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2019-12-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-12-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:26Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Blackpool North08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Blackpool North
Bryn09:2509:26
Garswood09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Sun 2019-12-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Central09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Sun 2019-12-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Sun 2019-12-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Sun 2019-12-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Sun 2019-12-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Sun 2019-12-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Sun 2019-12-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-12-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-12-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:45Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Bryn09:4509:45
Wigan North Western09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Leyland (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Leyland
Preston10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Preston (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:25Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Blackpool North09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Blackpool North
Bryn10:2510:25
Garswood10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Sun 2019-12-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Central10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Sun 2019-12-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Sun 2019-12-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Sun 2019-12-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Sun 2019-12-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Sun 2019-12-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Sun 2019-12-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-12-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-12-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:53Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Bryn10:5310:53
Wigan North Western10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-12-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2019-12-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Leyland (Sun 2019-12-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Leyland
Preston11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Preston (Sun 2019-12-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2019-12-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2019-12-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-12-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
Northern08:48Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Blackpool North07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Preston
Leyland08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn08:4808:49
Liverpool Lime Street09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-12-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:04Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Huyton
Prescot08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Garswood
Bryn09:0409:04
Blackpool North09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-12-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:25Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Blackpool North08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Preston
Leyland09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn09:2509:26
Liverpool Lime Street10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-12-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:45Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Huyton
Prescot09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Garswood
Bryn09:4509:45
Blackpool North10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:25Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Blackpool North09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Preston
Leyland10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn10:2510:25
Liverpool Lime Street11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-12-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:53Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Huyton
Prescot10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Garswood
Bryn10:5310:53
Blackpool North11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-12-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..