desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bryn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN4 0AS
Advertisement

Bryn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern21:52Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Bryn21:5221:52
Wigan North Western22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Sat 2019-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:08Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Wigan North Western22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn22:0822:08
Garswood22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Sat 2019-02-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Central22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Sat 2019-02-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Sat 2019-02-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Sat 2019-02-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Sat 2019-02-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Sat 2019-02-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2019-02-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-02-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:54Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Bryn22:5422:54
Wigan North Western23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Sat 2019-02-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:08Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Wigan North Western23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn23:0823:08
Garswood23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Central23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:53Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Bryn23:5323:53
Wigan North Western23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Sat 2019-02-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Northern08:59Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Wigan North Western08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Sun 2019-02-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn08:5908:59
Garswood09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Sun 2019-02-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Central09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Sun 2019-02-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-02-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Sun 2019-02-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Sun 2019-02-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Sun 2019-02-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-02-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-02-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern21:52Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Broad Green
Roby21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Roby
Huyton21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Huyton
Prescot21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Garswood
Bryn21:5221:52
Wigan North Western22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Sat 2019-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:08Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Wigan North Western22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn22:0822:08
Liverpool Lime Street22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-02-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:54Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Broad Green
Roby22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Roby
Huyton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Huyton
Prescot22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Garswood
Bryn22:5422:54
Wigan North Western23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Sat 2019-02-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:08Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Wigan North Western23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn23:0823:08
Liverpool Lime Street23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:53Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Broad Green
Roby23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Roby
Huyton23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Huyton
Prescot23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Sat 2019-02-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Garswood
Bryn23:5323:53
Wigan North Western23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Sat 2019-02-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:59PrestonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..