desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bryn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN4 0AS
Advertisement

Bryn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Northern17:57Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Wigan North Western17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn17:5717:57
Garswood18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Wed 2018-06-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Central18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Wed 2018-06-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-06-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Wed 2018-06-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Wed 2018-06-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2018-06-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:59Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Bryn17:5917:59
Wigan North Western18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-06-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:26Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Bryn18:2618:26
Wigan North Western18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-06-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:27Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Wigan North Western18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn18:2718:27
Garswood18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Central18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:54Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Wigan North Western18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn18:5418:54
Garswood18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Wed 2018-06-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Central19:0419:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Wed 2018-06-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Wed 2018-06-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-06-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Wed 2018-06-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2018-06-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-06-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:59Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Bryn18:5918:59
Wigan North Western19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-06-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:26Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Bryn19:2619:26
Wigan North Western19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-06-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Northern17:57Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Wigan North Western17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn17:5717:57
Liverpool Lime Street18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:59Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Roby
Huyton17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Huyton
Prescot17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Garswood
Bryn17:5917:59
Wigan North Western18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-06-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:26Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Huyton
Prescot18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Garswood
Bryn18:2618:26
Wigan North Western18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-06-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:27Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Wigan North Western18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn18:2718:27
Liverpool Lime Street19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:54Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Wigan North Western18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn18:5418:54
Liverpool Lime Street19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-06-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:59Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Huyton
Prescot18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Garswood
Bryn18:5918:59
Wigan North Western19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-06-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:26Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Broad Green
Roby19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Roby
Huyton19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Huyton
Prescot19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Garswood
Bryn19:2619:26
Wigan North Western19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-06-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..