desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bryn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN4 0AS
Advertisement

Bryn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Northern19:52Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Bryn19:5219:52
Wigan North Western20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-04-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:00Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Wigan North Western19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn20:0020:00
Garswood20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Tue 2019-04-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Central20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Tue 2019-04-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Tue 2019-04-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Tue 2019-04-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Tue 2019-04-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Tue 2019-04-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Tue 2019-04-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Tue 2019-04-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-04-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-04-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:22Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Bryn20:2220:22
Wigan North Western20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-04-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:27Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Wigan North Western20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn20:2720:27
Garswood20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Tue 2019-04-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Central20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Tue 2019-04-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Tue 2019-04-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Tue 2019-04-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Tue 2019-04-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Tue 2019-04-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Tue 2019-04-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Tue 2019-04-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-04-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-04-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:52Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Bryn20:5220:52
Wigan North Western21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-04-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:58Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Wigan North Western20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn20:5820:58
Garswood21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Tue 2019-04-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Central21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Tue 2019-04-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Tue 2019-04-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Tue 2019-04-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Tue 2019-04-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Tue 2019-04-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Tue 2019-04-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Tue 2019-04-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-04-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-04-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Northern19:52Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Broad Green
Roby19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Roby
Huyton19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Huyton
Prescot19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Garswood
Bryn19:5219:52
Wigan North Western20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-04-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:00Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Wigan North Western19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn20:0020:00
Liverpool Lime Street20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-04-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:22Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Broad Green
Roby19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Roby
Huyton19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Huyton
Prescot20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Garswood
Bryn20:2220:22
Wigan North Western20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-04-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:27Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Wigan North Western20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn20:2720:27
Liverpool Lime Street21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-04-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:52Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Broad Green
Roby20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Roby
Huyton20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Huyton
Prescot20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Garswood
Bryn20:5220:52
Wigan North Western21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-04-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:58Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Wigan North Western20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Tue 2019-04-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn20:5820:58
Liverpool Lime Street21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-04-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..