desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bryn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN4 0AS
Advertisement

Bryn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern15:51Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Bryn15:5115:51
Wigan North Western15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Sun 2021-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2021-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Leyland (Sun 2021-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Leyland
Preston16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Preston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:26Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Blackpool North15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Blackpool North
Bryn16:2616:26
Garswood16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Sun 2021-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Central16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Sun 2021-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Sun 2021-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Sun 2021-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Sun 2021-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:51Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Bryn16:5116:51
Wigan North Western16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Sun 2021-09-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2021-09-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Leyland (Sun 2021-09-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Leyland
Preston17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Preston (Sun 2021-09-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-09-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-09-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:25Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Blackpool North16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Blackpool North
Bryn17:2517:25
Garswood17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Sun 2021-09-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Central17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Sun 2021-09-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Sun 2021-09-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Sun 2021-09-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Sun 2021-09-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-09-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-09-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:51Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Bryn17:5117:51
Wigan North Western17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Sun 2021-09-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2021-09-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Leyland (Sun 2021-09-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Leyland
Preston18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Preston (Sun 2021-09-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-09-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-09-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-09-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:26Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Blackpool North17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Blackpool North
Bryn18:2618:26
Garswood18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Sun 2021-09-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Central18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Sun 2021-09-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Sun 2021-09-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Sun 2021-09-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Sun 2021-09-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-09-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-09-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern15:51Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Broad Green
Roby15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Roby
Huyton15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Huyton
Prescot15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Garswood
Bryn15:5115:51
Blackpool North16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:26Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Blackpool North15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Preston
Leyland16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn16:2616:26
Liverpool Lime Street17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:51Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Huyton
Prescot16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Garswood
Bryn16:5116:51
Blackpool North17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-09-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:25Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Blackpool North16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Preston
Leyland17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn17:2517:25
Liverpool Lime Street18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-09-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:51Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Roby
Huyton17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Huyton
Prescot17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Garswood
Bryn17:5117:51
Blackpool North18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-09-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:26Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Blackpool North17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Preston
Leyland18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn18:2618:26
Liverpool Lime Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-09-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..