hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bryn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN4 0AS
Advertisement

Bryn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Northern06:08Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Bryn06:0806:08
Wigan North Western06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:10Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Wigan North Western06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn06:1006:10
Garswood06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Central06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:37Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Bryn06:3706:37
Wigan North Western06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:44Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Wigan North Western06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn06:4406:44
Garswood06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Central06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Fri 2018-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Fri 2018-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:08Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Bryn07:0807:08
Wigan North Western07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:09Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn departures
Wigan North Western07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn07:0907:09
Garswood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Garswood (Fri 2018-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Garswood
St Helens Central07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Fri 2018-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Fri 2018-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Fri 2018-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Prescot
Huyton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Huyton
Roby07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Roby
Broad Green07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Northern06:08Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Roby
Huyton05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Huyton
Prescot05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Garswood
Bryn06:0806:08
Wigan North Western06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:10Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Wigan North Western06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn06:1006:10
Liverpool Lime Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:37Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Huyton
Prescot06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Garswood
Bryn06:3706:37
Wigan North Western06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:44Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Wigan North Western06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn06:4406:44
Liverpool Lime Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:08Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Huyton
Prescot06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Garswood
Bryn07:0807:08
Wigan North Western07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:09Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bryn arrivals
Wigan North Western07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn07:0907:09
Liverpool Lime Street07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bryn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us