desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Manchester Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB11 4HY
Advertisement

Burnley Manchester Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Northern08:511SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Southport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Southport
Burnley Manchester Road08:5108:51
Rose Grove08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Tue 2018-05-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rose Grove
Accrington09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Tue 2018-05-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Tue 2018-05-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:031LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Leeds07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Leeds
Burnley Manchester Road09:0309:03
Accrington09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Tue 2018-05-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Tue 2018-05-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Preston09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Preston (Tue 2018-05-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:232PrestonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Preston08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Preston
Burnley Manchester Road09:2209:23
Hebden Bridge09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2018-05-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2018-05-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-05-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Halifax (Tue 2018-05-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange10:1510:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2018-05-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to New Pudsey (Tue 2018-05-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-05-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:382BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Blackburn09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Burnley Manchester Road09:3709:38
Todmorden09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Todmorden (Tue 2018-05-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Todmorden
Littleborough10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Tue 2018-05-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2018-05-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Tue 2018-05-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-05-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Central (Tue 2018-05-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-05-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-05-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walkden (Tue 2018-05-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Walkden
Atherton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Atherton (Tue 2018-05-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-05-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hindley (Tue 2018-05-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-05-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Gathurst (Tue 2018-05-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Appley Bridge (Tue 2018-05-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Parbold (Tue 2018-05-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-05-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Meols Cop (Tue 2018-05-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Meols Cop
Southport11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Southport (Tue 2018-05-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:511SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Southport07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Southport
Burnley Manchester Road09:5009:51
Rose Grove09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Tue 2018-05-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Tue 2018-05-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Tue 2018-05-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:031LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Leeds08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Leeds
Burnley Manchester Road10:0210:03
Accrington10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Tue 2018-05-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Tue 2018-05-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Preston10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Preston (Tue 2018-05-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Northern08:511SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Southport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Atherton
Walkden07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road08:5108:51
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Tue 2018-05-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:031LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Leeds07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange08:1008:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road09:0309:03
Preston09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Preston (Tue 2018-05-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:222PrestonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Preston08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Preston
Blackburn09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road09:2209:23
Leeds10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:372BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Blackburn09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road09:3709:38
Southport11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Southport (Tue 2018-05-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:501SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Southport07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Atherton
Walkden08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road09:5009:51
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Tue 2018-05-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:021LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Leeds08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-05-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road10:0210:03
Preston10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Preston (Tue 2018-05-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us