desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Manchester Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB11 4HY
Advertisement

Burnley Manchester Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern18:222Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Blackpool North17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Burnley Manchester Road18:2118:22
Hebden Bridge18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Halifax (Wed 2024-06-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2024-06-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to New Pudsey (Wed 2024-06-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to New Pudsey
Leeds19:2719:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Leeds (Wed 2024-06-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Leeds
Garforth19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Garforth (Wed 2024-06-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Garforth
Church Fenton19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Church Fenton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Church Fenton
York19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to York (Wed 2024-06-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:392BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Blackburn18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Burnley Manchester Road18:3918:39
Todmorden18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Todmorden (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Todmorden
Littleborough19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Crescent (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walkden (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Walkden
Atherton19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Atherton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Atherton
Hag Fold19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hag Fold (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Daisy Hill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hindley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:511Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Headbolt Lane16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Burnley Manchester Road18:5018:51
Rose Grove18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rose Grove
Accrington19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:021YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
York17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from York
Burnley Manchester Road19:0219:02
Accrington19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Preston19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Preston (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:212Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Blackpool North18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Burnley Manchester Road19:2019:21
Hebden Bridge19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Halifax (Wed 2024-06-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2024-06-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to New Pudsey (Wed 2024-06-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to New Pudsey
Leeds20:2620:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Leeds (Wed 2024-06-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Leeds
Garforth20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Garforth (Wed 2024-06-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Garforth
Church Fenton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Church Fenton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Church Fenton
York20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to York (Wed 2024-06-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:392BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Blackburn19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Burnley Manchester Road19:3819:39
Todmorden19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Todmorden (Wed 2024-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Todmorden
Littleborough20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Wed 2024-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Wed 2024-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2024-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Crescent (Wed 2024-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walkden (Wed 2024-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Walkden
Atherton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Atherton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Atherton
Hag Fold20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hag Fold (Wed 2024-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Daisy Hill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hindley (Wed 2024-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2024-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern18:212Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Blackpool North17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road18:2118:22
York19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to York (Wed 2024-06-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:392BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Blackburn18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road18:3918:39
Wigan Wallgate20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:501Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Headbolt Lane16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rainford16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rainford
Upholland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Upholland
Orrell17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Atherton
Walkden17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent17:5017:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:0118:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road18:5018:51
Blackburn19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:021YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
York17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from York
Church Fenton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Church Fenton
Garforth17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Garforth
Leeds17:5417:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange18:1618:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road19:0219:02
Blackpool North20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-06-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:202Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Blackpool North18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Preston
Blackburn19:0019:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road19:2019:21
York20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to York (Wed 2024-06-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:382BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Blackburn19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-06-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road19:3819:39
Wigan Wallgate21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2024-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...