desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Manchester Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB11 4HY
Advertisement

Burnley Manchester Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Northern09:031LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Leeds07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Leeds
Burnley Manchester Road09:0309:03
Accrington09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Mon 2018-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Mon 2018-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Preston09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Preston (Mon 2018-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:232PrestonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Preston08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Preston
Burnley Manchester Road09:2209:23
Hebden Bridge09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Halifax (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange10:1510:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:382BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Blackburn09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Burnley Manchester Road09:3709:38
Todmorden09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Todmorden (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Todmorden
Littleborough10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walkden (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Walkden
Atherton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Atherton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Daisy Hill (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hindley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Gathurst (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Appley Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Parbold (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Meols Cop
Southport11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Southport (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:031LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Leeds08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Leeds
Burnley Manchester Road10:0210:03
Accrington10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Mon 2018-07-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Mon 2018-07-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Preston10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Preston (Mon 2018-07-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:222PrestonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Preston09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Preston
Burnley Manchester Road10:2110:22
Hebden Bridge10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-07-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Halifax (Mon 2018-07-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange11:1511:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2018-07-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-07-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:491SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Southport08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Southport
Burnley Manchester Road10:4810:49
Rose Grove10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Mon 2018-07-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Mon 2018-07-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Mon 2018-07-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Northern09:031LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Leeds07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange08:1008:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road09:0309:03
Preston09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Preston (Mon 2018-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:222PrestonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Preston08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Preston
Blackburn09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road09:2209:23
Leeds10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:372BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Blackburn09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road09:3709:38
Southport11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Southport (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:021LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Leeds08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road10:0210:03
Preston10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Preston (Mon 2018-07-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:212PrestonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Preston09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Preston
Blackburn10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road10:2110:22
Leeds11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:481SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Southport08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Atherton
Walkden09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-07-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road10:4810:49
Blackburn11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Mon 2018-07-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..