desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Manchester Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB11 4HY
Advertisement

Burnley Manchester Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern11:521SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Southport09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Southport
Burnley Manchester Road11:5211:52
Rose Grove11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Sun 2019-05-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rose Grove
Accrington12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Sun 2019-05-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2019-05-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Sun 2019-05-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:031LeedsBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Leeds10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Leeds
Burnley Manchester Road12:0312:03
Accrington12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Sun 2019-05-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Sun 2019-05-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Preston12:3912:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Preston (Sun 2019-05-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2019-05-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-05-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:212Blackpool NorthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Blackpool North11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Burnley Manchester Road12:2012:21
Hebden Bridge12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2019-05-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Halifax (Sun 2019-05-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-05-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to New Pudsey (Sun 2019-05-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to New Pudsey
Leeds13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:322BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Blackburn12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Burnley Manchester Road12:3112:32
Todmorden12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Todmorden (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Todmorden
Littleborough12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Moston (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Central (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Moorside (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Moorside
Walkden13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walkden (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Walkden
Atherton13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Atherton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Atherton
Hag Fold13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Daisy Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hindley (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Gathurst (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Appley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Parbold (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Meols Cop (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Southport (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:521SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Southport10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Southport
Burnley Manchester Road12:5212:52
Rose Grove12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Sun 2019-05-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rose Grove
Accrington13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Sun 2019-05-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2019-05-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Sun 2019-05-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:031LeedsBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Leeds11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Leeds
Burnley Manchester Road13:0313:03
Accrington13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Sun 2019-05-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Sun 2019-05-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Preston13:3913:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Preston (Sun 2019-05-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2019-05-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-05-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern11:521SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Southport09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:1010:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Atherton
Walkden10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Walkden
Moorside10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road11:5211:52
Blackburn12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Sun 2019-05-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:031LeedsBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Leeds10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road12:0312:03
Blackpool North13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-05-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:202Blackpool NorthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Blackpool North11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Preston
Blackburn12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road12:2012:21
Leeds13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:312BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Blackburn12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road12:3112:32
Southport14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Southport (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:521SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Southport10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:1011:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Atherton
Walkden11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Walkden
Moorside11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road12:5212:52
Blackburn13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Sun 2019-05-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:031LeedsBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Leeds11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-05-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road13:0313:03
Blackpool North14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-05-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..