hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Manchester Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB11 4HY
Advertisement

Burnley Manchester Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Northern08:392BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Blackburn08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Burnley Manchester Road08:3808:39
Todmorden08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Todmorden (Sun 2018-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Todmorden
Walsden08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walsden (Sun 2018-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Walsden
Littleborough09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Sun 2018-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2018-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Sun 2018-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2018-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2018-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Moston (Sun 2018-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:341Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Manchester Victoria08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Burnley Manchester Road09:3409:34
Rose Grove09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Sun 2018-01-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rose Grove
Accrington09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Sun 2018-01-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn09:5810:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Sun 2018-01-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2018-01-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Langho (Sun 2018-01-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Langho
Whalley10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Whalley (Sun 2018-01-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Whalley
Clitheroe10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Clitheroe (Sun 2018-01-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:392BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Blackburn09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Burnley Manchester Road09:3809:39
Todmorden09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Todmorden (Sun 2018-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Todmorden
Walsden09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walsden (Sun 2018-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Walsden
Littleborough10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Sun 2018-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2018-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Sun 2018-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2018-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2018-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Moston (Sun 2018-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:011YorkPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
York08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from York
Burnley Manchester Road10:0010:01
Accrington10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Sun 2018-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Sun 2018-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Preston10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Preston (Sun 2018-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:122PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Preston09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Preston
Burnley Manchester Road10:1110:12
Hebden Bridge10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2018-01-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Halifax (Sun 2018-01-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2018-01-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-01-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to New Pudsey
Leeds11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Leeds (Sun 2018-01-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Leeds
Cross Gates11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Cross Gates (Sun 2018-01-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Cross Gates
Garforth11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Garforth (Sun 2018-01-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Garforth
East Garforth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to East Garforth (Sun 2018-01-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to East Garforth
Micklefield11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Micklefield (Sun 2018-01-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Micklefield
York11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to York (Sun 2018-01-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:341Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Manchester Victoria09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Burnley Manchester Road10:3410:34
Rose Grove10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Sun 2018-01-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Sun 2018-01-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn11:0011:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Sun 2018-01-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2018-01-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Langho (Sun 2018-01-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Langho
Whalley11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Whalley (Sun 2018-01-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Whalley
Clitheroe11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Clitheroe (Sun 2018-01-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Northern08:382BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Blackburn08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road08:3808:39
Manchester Victoria09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:341Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road09:3409:34
Clitheroe10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Clitheroe (Sun 2018-01-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:382BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Blackburn09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road09:3809:39
Manchester Victoria10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:001YorkPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
York08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from York
Micklefield08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road10:0010:01
Preston10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Preston (Sun 2018-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:112PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Preston09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Preston
Blackburn09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road10:1110:12
York11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to York (Sun 2018-01-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:341Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road10:3410:34
Clitheroe11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Clitheroe (Sun 2018-01-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us