desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Manchester Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB11 4HY
Advertisement

Burnley Manchester Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern18:382BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Blackburn18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Burnley Manchester Road18:3718:38
Todmorden18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Todmorden (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Todmorden
Littleborough19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walkden (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Walkden
Atherton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Atherton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Daisy Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hindley (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Gathurst (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Appley Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Parbold (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Meols Cop
Southport20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Southport (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:511SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Southport16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Southport
Burnley Manchester Road18:5118:51
Rose Grove18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rose Grove
Accrington19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Mon 2018-09-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Mon 2018-09-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:041LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Leeds17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Leeds
Burnley Manchester Road19:0319:04
Accrington19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Preston19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Preston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:202PrestonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Preston18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Preston
Burnley Manchester Road19:2019:20
Hebden Bridge19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Halifax (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange20:1320:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:382BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Blackburn19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Burnley Manchester Road19:3719:38
Todmorden19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Todmorden (Mon 2018-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Todmorden
Littleborough20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Mon 2018-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Mon 2018-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walkden (Mon 2018-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Walkden
Atherton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Atherton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Daisy Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hindley (Mon 2018-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2018-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Gathurst (Mon 2018-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Appley Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Parbold (Mon 2018-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Parbold
Hoscar21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hoscar (Mon 2018-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to New Lane (Mon 2018-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Meols Cop
Southport21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Southport (Mon 2018-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:491SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Southport17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Southport
Burnley Manchester Road19:4819:49
Rose Grove19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rose Grove
Accrington19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Mon 2018-09-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Mon 2018-09-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern18:372BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Blackburn18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road18:3718:38
Southport20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Southport (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:511SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Southport16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Atherton
Walkden17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road18:5118:51
Blackburn19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Mon 2018-09-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:031LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Leeds17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange18:1118:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road19:0319:04
Preston19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Preston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:202PrestonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Preston18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Preston
Blackburn19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road19:2019:20
Leeds20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:372BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Blackburn19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road19:3719:38
Southport21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Southport (Mon 2018-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:481SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Southport17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Atherton
Walkden18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road19:4819:49
Blackburn20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Mon 2018-09-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..