desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Manchester Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB11 4HY
Advertisement

Burnley Manchester Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th February
Northern07:031YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
York05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from York
Burnley Manchester Road07:0107:03
Accrington07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Wed 2020-02-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Wed 2020-02-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2020-02-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Lostock Hall (Wed 2020-02-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Preston (Wed 2020-02-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2020-02-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-02-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:202Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Blackpool North06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Burnley Manchester Road07:1907:20
Hebden Bridge07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Halifax (Wed 2020-02-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2020-02-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to New Pudsey (Wed 2020-02-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to New Pudsey
Leeds08:2608:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Leeds (Wed 2020-02-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Leeds
Church Fenton08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Church Fenton (Wed 2020-02-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Church Fenton
York09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to York (Wed 2020-02-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:322BlackburnWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Blackburn07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Burnley Manchester Road07:3207:32
Todmorden07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Todmorden (Wed 2020-02-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Todmorden
Walsden07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walsden (Wed 2020-02-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Walsden
Littleborough07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Wed 2020-02-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Wed 2020-02-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-02-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Central (Wed 2020-02-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-02-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-02-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walkden (Wed 2020-02-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Walkden
Atherton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Atherton (Wed 2020-02-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Atherton
Hag Fold08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hag Fold (Wed 2020-02-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Daisy Hill (Wed 2020-02-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hindley (Wed 2020-02-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2020-02-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan North Western09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan North Western (Wed 2020-02-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:511Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Manchester Victoria07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Burnley Manchester Road07:5107:51
Rose Grove07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Wed 2020-02-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rose Grove
Accrington08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Wed 2020-02-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Wed 2020-02-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:041YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
York06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from York
Burnley Manchester Road08:0208:04
Accrington08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Wed 2020-02-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Wed 2020-02-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2020-02-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Lostock Hall (Wed 2020-02-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Lostock Hall
Preston08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Preston (Wed 2020-02-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2020-02-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-02-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:202Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Blackpool North07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Burnley Manchester Road08:2008:20
Hebden Bridge08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2020-02-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Halifax (Wed 2020-02-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2020-02-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to New Pudsey (Wed 2020-02-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to New Pudsey
Leeds09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Leeds (Wed 2020-02-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Leeds
Church Fenton09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Church Fenton (Wed 2020-02-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Church Fenton
York09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to York (Wed 2020-02-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th February
Northern07:011YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
York05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from York
Church Fenton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds05:5505:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road07:0107:03
Blackpool North08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-02-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:192Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Blackpool North06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Preston
Blackburn07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road07:1907:20
York09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to York (Wed 2020-02-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:322BlackburnWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Blackburn07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road07:3207:32
Wigan North Western09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan North Western (Wed 2020-02-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:511Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road07:5107:51
Blackburn08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Wed 2020-02-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:021YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
York06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from York
Church Fenton06:2206:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds06:5306:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road08:0208:04
Blackpool North09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-02-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:202Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Blackpool North07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Preston
Blackburn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-02-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road08:2008:20
York09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to York (Wed 2020-02-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..