desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Manchester Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB11 4HY
Advertisement

Burnley Manchester Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Northern21:511Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Burnley Manchester Road21:5121:51
Rose Grove21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-07-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rose Grove
Accrington22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Mon 2019-07-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Mon 2019-07-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:031YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
York20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from York
Burnley Manchester Road22:0222:03
Accrington22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Mon 2019-07-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Mon 2019-07-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Preston22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Preston (Mon 2019-07-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-07-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-07-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:202Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Blackpool North21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Burnley Manchester Road22:2022:20
Hebden Bridge22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Halifax (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange23:1023:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to New Pudsey (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to New Pudsey
Leeds23:3223:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Leeds (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Leeds
Cross Gates23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Cross Gates (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Cross Gates
Garforth23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Garforth (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Garforth
East Garforth23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to East Garforth (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to East Garforth
Micklefield23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Micklefield (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Church Fenton (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Church Fenton
York00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to York (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:382BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Blackburn22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Burnley Manchester Road22:3722:38
Todmorden22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Todmorden (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Todmorden
Walsden22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walsden (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Walsden
Littleborough23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Moston (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria23:3323:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Central (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Moorside (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Moorside
Walkden23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walkden (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Walkden
Atherton00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Atherton (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Atherton
Hag Fold00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hag Fold (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hindley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:511Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Manchester Victoria22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Burnley Manchester Road22:5122:51
Rose Grove22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-07-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rose Grove
Accrington23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Mon 2019-07-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Mon 2019-07-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:111LeedsBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Leeds22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Leeds
Burnley Manchester Road23:1023:11
Accrington23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Mon 2019-07-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Mon 2019-07-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Preston23:4623:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Preston (Mon 2019-07-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-07-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-07-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Northern21:511Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rainford
Upholland20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Upholland
Orrell20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate20:1320:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Atherton
Walkden20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Walkden
Moorside20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road21:5121:51
Blackburn22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Mon 2019-07-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:021YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
York20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from York
Church Fenton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds20:4520:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange21:0921:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road22:0222:03
Blackpool North23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-07-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:202Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Blackpool North21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston21:4121:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Preston
Blackburn22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road22:2022:20
York00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to York (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:372BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Blackburn22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road22:3722:38
Wigan Wallgate00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:511Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Manchester Victoria22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road22:5122:51
Blackburn23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Mon 2019-07-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:101LeedsBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Leeds22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange22:1822:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-07-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road23:1023:11
Blackpool North00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-07-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..