desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Manchester Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB11 4HY
Advertisement

Burnley Manchester Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern17:382BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Burnley Manchester Road17:3717:38
Todmorden17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Todmorden
Littleborough18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Tue 2022-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Littleborough
Rochdale18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Tue 2022-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Central (Tue 2022-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Moorside (Tue 2022-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Moorside
Walkden18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walkden (Tue 2022-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Walkden
Atherton18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Atherton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Atherton
Hag Fold18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hindley (Tue 2022-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Pemberton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Pemberton
Orrell19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Orrell (Tue 2022-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Orrell
Upholland19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Upholland (Tue 2022-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Upholland
Rainford19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rainford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:521Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Burnley Manchester Road17:5217:52
Rose Grove17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Tue 2022-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rose Grove
Accrington18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Tue 2022-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Tue 2022-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:031YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
York16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from York
Burnley Manchester Road18:0018:03
Accrington18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Preston18:4018:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:202Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Blackpool North17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Burnley Manchester Road18:2018:20
Hebden Bridge18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Halifax (Tue 2022-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2022-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to New Pudsey (Tue 2022-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to New Pudsey
Leeds19:2719:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Leeds
Church Fenton19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Church Fenton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Church Fenton
York20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to York (Tue 2022-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:382BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Blackburn18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Burnley Manchester Road18:3718:38
Todmorden18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Todmorden
Littleborough19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walkden (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Walkden
Atherton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Atherton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Atherton
Hag Fold19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hindley (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:031YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
York17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from York
Burnley Manchester Road19:0119:03
Accrington19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Tue 2022-12-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Tue 2022-12-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Preston19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2022-12-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-12-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern17:372BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road17:3717:38
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:521Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rainford
Upholland16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Upholland
Orrell16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Atherton
Walkden16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Walkden
Moorside16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road17:5217:52
Blackburn18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Tue 2022-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:001YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
York16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from York
Church Fenton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Church Fenton
Cross Gates16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds16:5216:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road18:0018:03
Blackpool North19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:202Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Blackpool North17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Preston
Blackburn18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road18:2018:20
York20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to York (Tue 2022-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:372BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Blackburn18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road18:3718:38
Wigan Wallgate20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:011YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
York17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from York
Church Fenton17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds17:5117:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road19:0119:03
Blackpool North20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-12-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..