desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burnley Manchester Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB11 4HY
Advertisement

Burnley Manchester Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern11:202Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Blackpool North10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Burnley Manchester Road11:1911:20
Hebden Bridge11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Halifax (Thu 2020-01-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2020-01-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to New Pudsey (Thu 2020-01-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to New Pudsey
Leeds12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Leeds
Church Fenton12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Church Fenton (Thu 2020-01-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Church Fenton
York13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to York (Thu 2020-01-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:382BlackburnWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Blackburn11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Burnley Manchester Road11:3711:38
Todmorden11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Todmorden (Thu 2020-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Todmorden
Littleborough12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Thu 2020-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Thu 2020-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walkden (Thu 2020-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Walkden
Atherton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Atherton (Thu 2020-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Atherton
Hag Fold12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hag Fold (Thu 2020-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hindley (Thu 2020-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:491Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Wigan Wallgate10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Burnley Manchester Road11:4911:49
Rose Grove11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Thu 2020-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rose Grove
Accrington11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Thu 2020-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Thu 2020-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:031YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
York10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from York
Burnley Manchester Road12:0112:03
Accrington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Thu 2020-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Accrington
Blackburn12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Thu 2020-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Preston12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Preston (Thu 2020-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Thu 2020-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:202Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Blackpool North11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Burnley Manchester Road12:2012:20
Hebden Bridge12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Halifax (Thu 2020-01-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2020-01-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to New Pudsey (Thu 2020-01-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to New Pudsey
Leeds13:2713:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Leeds
Church Fenton13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Church Fenton (Thu 2020-01-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Church Fenton
York14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to York (Thu 2020-01-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:382BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road departures
Blackburn12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Burnley Manchester Road12:3712:38
Todmorden12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Todmorden (Thu 2020-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Todmorden
Littleborough13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Thu 2020-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Thu 2020-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Walkden (Thu 2020-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Walkden
Atherton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Atherton (Thu 2020-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Atherton
Hag Fold13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hag Fold (Thu 2020-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hindley (Thu 2020-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern11:192Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Blackpool North10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Preston
Blackburn11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road11:1911:20
York13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to York (Thu 2020-01-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:372BlackburnWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Blackburn11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road11:3711:38
Wigan North Western13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:491Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Wigan Wallgate10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Atherton
Walkden10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road11:4911:49
Blackburn12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Thu 2020-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:011YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
York10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from York
Church Fenton10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds10:5010:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange11:1411:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road12:0112:03
Blackpool North13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Thu 2020-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:202Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Blackpool North11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Preston
Blackburn12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road12:2012:20
York14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to York (Thu 2020-01-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:372BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burnley Manchester Road arrivals
Blackburn12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road12:3712:38
Wigan Wallgate14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burnley Manchester Road departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..