desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Links railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD7 7RZ
Advertisement

Barry Links Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
ScotRail06:18ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Links departures
Arbroath06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Barry Links (Mon 2019-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Arbroath
Barry Links06:1706:18
Monifieth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Monifieth (Mon 2019-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Monifieth
Balmossie06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Balmossie (Mon 2019-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Balmossie
Broughty Ferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Dundee (Mon 2019-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:46EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Links departures
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Barry Links (Mon 2019-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Edinburgh
Barry Links18:4618:46
Golf Street18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Golf Street (Mon 2019-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Arbroath (Mon 2019-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
ScotRail06:17ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Links arrivals
Arbroath06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Barry Links (Mon 2019-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Barry Links (Mon 2019-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Barry Links (Mon 2019-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Golf Street
Barry Links06:1706:18
Dundee06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Dundee (Mon 2019-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:46EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Links arrivals
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Barry Links (Mon 2019-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Barry Links (Mon 2019-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Barry Links (Mon 2019-01-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Barry Links (Mon 2019-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Barry Links (Mon 2019-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Barry Links (Mon 2019-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Barry Links (Mon 2019-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Barry Links (Mon 2019-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Springfield
Cupar18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Barry Links (Mon 2019-01-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Barry Links (Mon 2019-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Barry Links (Mon 2019-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Barry Links (Mon 2019-01-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Barry Links (Mon 2019-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Balmossie
Monifieth18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Barry Links (Mon 2019-01-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Monifieth
Barry Links18:4618:46
Arbroath18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Arbroath (Mon 2019-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..