desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Links railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD7 7RZ
Advertisement

Barry Links Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRail06:18ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Links departures
Arbroath06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Barry Links (Wed 2019-05-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Arbroath
Barry Links06:1706:18
Monifieth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Monifieth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Monifieth
Balmossie06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Balmossie (Wed 2019-05-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Balmossie
Broughty Ferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2019-05-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Dundee (Wed 2019-05-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:55ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Links departures
Arbroath07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Barry Links (Wed 2019-05-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Arbroath
Barry Links07:5507:55
Monifieth07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Monifieth (Wed 2019-05-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Monifieth
Balmossie08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Balmossie (Wed 2019-05-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Balmossie
Broughty Ferry08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2019-05-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee08:1308:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Dundee (Wed 2019-05-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Dundee
Leuchars08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Leuchars (Wed 2019-05-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Leuchars
Cupar08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Cupar (Wed 2019-05-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Cupar
Ladybank08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Ladybank (Wed 2019-05-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Ladybank
Markinch09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Markinch (Wed 2019-05-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2019-05-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Kinghorn (Wed 2019-05-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Burntisland (Wed 2019-05-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Burntisland
Aberdour09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Aberdour (Wed 2019-05-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2019-05-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Inverkeithing (Wed 2019-05-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2019-05-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Haymarket (Wed 2019-05-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-05-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:06Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Links departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Barry Links (Wed 2019-05-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Barry Links18:0618:06
Golf Street18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Golf Street (Wed 2019-05-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Carnoustie (Wed 2019-05-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Arbroath (Wed 2019-05-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:46EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Links departures
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Barry Links (Wed 2019-05-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Edinburgh
Barry Links18:4618:46
Golf Street18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Golf Street (Wed 2019-05-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Carnoustie (Wed 2019-05-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Arbroath (Wed 2019-05-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRail06:17ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Links arrivals
Arbroath06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Barry Links (Wed 2019-05-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Barry Links (Wed 2019-05-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Barry Links (Wed 2019-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Golf Street
Barry Links06:1706:18
Dundee06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Dundee (Wed 2019-05-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:55ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Links arrivals
Arbroath07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Barry Links (Wed 2019-05-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Barry Links (Wed 2019-05-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Barry Links (Wed 2019-05-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Golf Street
Barry Links07:5507:55
Edinburgh10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-05-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:06Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Links arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Barry Links (Wed 2019-05-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Barry Links (Wed 2019-05-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Barry Links (Wed 2019-05-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Barry Links (Wed 2019-05-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Barry Links (Wed 2019-05-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth17:1417:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Barry Links (Wed 2019-05-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Barry Links (Wed 2019-05-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee17:4417:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Barry Links (Wed 2019-05-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Barry Links (Wed 2019-05-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Balmossie17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Barry Links (Wed 2019-05-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Balmossie
Monifieth18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Barry Links (Wed 2019-05-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Monifieth
Barry Links18:0618:06
Arbroath18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Arbroath (Wed 2019-05-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:46EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Links arrivals
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Barry Links (Wed 2019-05-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Barry Links (Wed 2019-05-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Barry Links (Wed 2019-05-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Barry Links (Wed 2019-05-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Barry Links (Wed 2019-05-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Barry Links (Wed 2019-05-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Barry Links (Wed 2019-05-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Barry Links (Wed 2019-05-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Springfield
Cupar18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Barry Links (Wed 2019-05-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Barry Links (Wed 2019-05-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Barry Links (Wed 2019-05-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Barry Links (Wed 2019-05-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Barry Links (Wed 2019-05-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Balmossie
Monifieth18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Barry Links (Wed 2019-05-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Monifieth
Barry Links18:4618:46
Arbroath18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Arbroath (Wed 2019-05-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..