desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Links railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD7 7RZ
Advertisement

Barry Links Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
ScotRail07:54ArbroathGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Links departures
Arbroath07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Barry Links (Mon 2020-11-30 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Arbroath
Barry Links07:5407:54
Monifieth07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Monifieth (Mon 2020-11-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Monifieth
Balmossie08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Balmossie (Mon 2020-11-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Balmossie
Broughty Ferry08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2020-11-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee08:1208:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Dundee (Mon 2020-11-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Dundee
Invergowrie08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Invergowrie (Mon 2020-11-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Invergowrie
Perth08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Perth (Mon 2020-11-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Perth
Gleneagles08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Gleneagles (Mon 2020-11-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Dunblane (Mon 2020-11-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2020-11-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Stirling (Mon 2020-11-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-11-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:10Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Links departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Barry Links (Mon 2020-11-30 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Barry Links18:1018:10
Golf Street18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Golf Street (Mon 2020-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Carnoustie (Mon 2020-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Arbroath (Mon 2020-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:47EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Links departures
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Barry Links (Mon 2020-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Edinburgh
Barry Links18:4718:47
Golf Street18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Golf Street (Mon 2020-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Carnoustie (Mon 2020-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Arbroath (Mon 2020-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 1st December
ScotRail06:18ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Links departures
Arbroath06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Barry Links (Tue 2020-12-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Arbroath
Barry Links06:1706:18
Monifieth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Monifieth (Tue 2020-12-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Monifieth
Balmossie06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Balmossie (Tue 2020-12-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Balmossie
Broughty Ferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2020-12-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Dundee (Tue 2020-12-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:54ArbroathGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Links departures
Arbroath07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Barry Links (Tue 2020-12-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Arbroath
Barry Links07:5407:54
Monifieth07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Monifieth (Tue 2020-12-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Monifieth
Balmossie08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Balmossie (Tue 2020-12-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Balmossie
Broughty Ferry08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2020-12-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee08:1208:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Dundee (Tue 2020-12-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Dundee
Invergowrie08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Invergowrie (Tue 2020-12-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Invergowrie
Perth08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Perth (Tue 2020-12-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Perth
Gleneagles08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Gleneagles (Tue 2020-12-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Dunblane (Tue 2020-12-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2020-12-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Stirling (Tue 2020-12-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2020-12-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:10Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Links departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Barry Links (Tue 2020-12-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Barry Links18:1018:10
Golf Street18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Golf Street (Tue 2020-12-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Carnoustie (Tue 2020-12-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Arbroath (Tue 2020-12-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:47EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Links departures
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Barry Links (Tue 2020-12-01 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Edinburgh
Barry Links18:4718:47
Golf Street18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Golf Street (Tue 2020-12-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Carnoustie (Tue 2020-12-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Arbroath (Tue 2020-12-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
ScotRail07:54ArbroathGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Links arrivals
Arbroath07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Barry Links (Mon 2020-11-30 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Barry Links (Mon 2020-11-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Barry Links (Mon 2020-11-30 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Golf Street
Barry Links07:5407:54
Glasgow Queen Street09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-11-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:10Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Links arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Barry Links (Mon 2020-11-30 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Barry Links (Mon 2020-11-30 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Barry Links (Mon 2020-11-30 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Barry Links (Mon 2020-11-30 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Barry Links (Mon 2020-11-30 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth17:1717:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Barry Links (Mon 2020-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Barry Links (Mon 2020-11-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Barry Links (Mon 2020-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Barry Links (Mon 2020-11-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Barry Links (Mon 2020-11-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Balmossie
Monifieth18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Barry Links (Mon 2020-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Monifieth
Barry Links18:1018:10
Arbroath18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Arbroath (Mon 2020-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:47EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Links arrivals
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Barry Links (Mon 2020-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Barry Links (Mon 2020-11-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Barry Links (Mon 2020-11-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Barry Links (Mon 2020-11-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Barry Links (Mon 2020-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Barry Links (Mon 2020-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Barry Links (Mon 2020-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Barry Links (Mon 2020-11-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Springfield
Cupar18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Barry Links (Mon 2020-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Barry Links (Mon 2020-11-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Barry Links (Mon 2020-11-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Barry Links (Mon 2020-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Barry Links (Mon 2020-11-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Balmossie
Monifieth18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Barry Links (Mon 2020-11-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Monifieth
Barry Links18:4718:47
Arbroath19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Arbroath (Mon 2020-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 1st December
ScotRail06:17ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Links arrivals
Arbroath06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Barry Links (Tue 2020-12-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Barry Links (Tue 2020-12-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Barry Links (Tue 2020-12-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Golf Street
Barry Links06:1706:18
Dundee06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Dundee (Tue 2020-12-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:54ArbroathGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Links arrivals
Arbroath07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Barry Links (Tue 2020-12-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Barry Links (Tue 2020-12-01 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Barry Links (Tue 2020-12-01 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Golf Street
Barry Links07:5407:54
Glasgow Queen Street09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2020-12-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:10Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Links arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Barry Links (Tue 2020-12-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Barry Links (Tue 2020-12-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Barry Links (Tue 2020-12-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Barry Links (Tue 2020-12-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Barry Links (Tue 2020-12-01 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth17:1717:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Barry Links (Tue 2020-12-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Barry Links (Tue 2020-12-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Barry Links (Tue 2020-12-01 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Barry Links (Tue 2020-12-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Barry Links (Tue 2020-12-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Balmossie
Monifieth18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Barry Links (Tue 2020-12-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Monifieth
Barry Links18:1018:10
Arbroath18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Arbroath (Tue 2020-12-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:47EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Links arrivals
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Barry Links (Tue 2020-12-01 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Barry Links (Tue 2020-12-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Barry Links (Tue 2020-12-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Barry Links (Tue 2020-12-01 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Barry Links (Tue 2020-12-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Barry Links (Tue 2020-12-01 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Barry Links (Tue 2020-12-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Barry Links (Tue 2020-12-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Springfield
Cupar18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Barry Links (Tue 2020-12-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Barry Links (Tue 2020-12-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Barry Links (Tue 2020-12-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Barry Links (Tue 2020-12-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Barry Links (Tue 2020-12-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Balmossie
Monifieth18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Barry Links (Tue 2020-12-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links arrivals from Monifieth
Barry Links18:4718:47
Arbroath19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Arbroath (Tue 2020-12-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Links departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..