desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bentley (South Yorks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
GU10 5LB
Advertisement

Bentley (South Yorks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern14:591LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bentley (South Yorkshire)14:5914:59
Doncaster15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Sun 2019-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:282DoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Doncaster15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)15:2815:28
Adwick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Sun 2019-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
South Elmsall15:3815:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to South Elmsall (Sun 2019-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2019-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2019-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Sun 2019-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Outwood
Leeds16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sun 2019-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:011LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bentley (South Yorkshire)17:0117:01
Doncaster17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Sun 2019-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:292DoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Doncaster17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)17:2917:29
Adwick17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Sun 2019-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
South Elmsall17:3917:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to South Elmsall (Sun 2019-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2019-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2019-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Sun 2019-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Outwood
Leeds18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sun 2019-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:591LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bentley (South Yorkshire)18:5918:59
Doncaster19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Sun 2019-01-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:322DoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Doncaster19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)19:3219:32
Adwick19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Sun 2019-01-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
South Elmsall19:4219:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to South Elmsall (Sun 2019-01-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2019-01-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2019-01-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2019-01-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Sun 2019-01-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Outwood
Leeds20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sun 2019-01-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern14:591LeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Outwood14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)14:5914:59
Doncaster15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Sun 2019-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:282DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Doncaster15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)15:2815:28
Leeds16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sun 2019-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:011LeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Outwood16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)17:0117:01
Doncaster17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Sun 2019-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:292DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Doncaster17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)17:2917:29
Leeds18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sun 2019-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:591LeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Outwood18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)18:5918:59
Doncaster19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Sun 2019-01-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:322DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Doncaster19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)19:3219:32
Leeds20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sun 2019-01-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..