desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bentley (South Yorks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
GU10 5LB
Advertisement

Bentley (South Yorks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Northern06:332DoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Doncaster06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:3306:33
Adwick06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Wed 2018-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
South Elmsall06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to South Elmsall (Wed 2018-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2018-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2018-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2018-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Wed 2018-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Outwood
Leeds07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Wed 2018-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:472SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:4706:47
Adwick06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Wed 2018-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:511AdwickSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Adwick06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:5106:51
Doncaster06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Wed 2018-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Wed 2018-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Mexborough (Wed 2018-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Wed 2018-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2018-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:002DoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Doncaster06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:0007:00
Adwick07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Wed 2018-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
South Elmsall07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to South Elmsall (Wed 2018-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2018-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2018-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Wed 2018-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Outwood
Leeds07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Wed 2018-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:031LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:0307:03
Doncaster07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Wed 2018-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:142HullAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Hull05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Hull
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:1407:14
Adwick07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Wed 2018-05-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Northern06:332DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Doncaster06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:3306:33
Leeds07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Wed 2018-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:472SheffieldAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:4706:47
Adwick06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Wed 2018-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:511AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Adwick06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:5106:51
Sheffield07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2018-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:002DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Doncaster06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:0007:00
Leeds07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Wed 2018-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:031LeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Outwood06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:0307:03
Doncaster07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Wed 2018-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:142HullAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Hull05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Hull
Hessle06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Ferriby
Brough06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Goole
Hatfield & Stainforth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster07:0007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:1407:14
Adwick07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Wed 2018-05-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us