desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bentley (South Yorks) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
GU10 5LB
Advertisement

Bentley (South Yorks) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Northern18:001LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bentley (South Yorkshire)18:0018:00
Doncaster18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Thu 2020-12-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:312DoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Doncaster18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)18:3118:31
Adwick18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Thu 2020-12-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
South Elmsall18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to South Elmsall (Thu 2020-12-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2020-12-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2020-12-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2020-12-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Thu 2020-12-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Outwood
Leeds19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:361LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bentley (South Yorkshire)18:3618:36
Doncaster18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Thu 2020-12-03 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:001LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bentley (South Yorkshire)19:0019:00
Doncaster19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Thu 2020-12-03 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:312DoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Doncaster19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)19:3119:31
Adwick19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Thu 2020-12-03 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Adwick
South Elmsall19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to South Elmsall (Thu 2020-12-03 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2020-12-03 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2020-12-03 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2020-12-03 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Outwood (Thu 2020-12-03 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Outwood
Leeds20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:001LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bentley (South Yorkshire)20:0020:00
Doncaster20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Thu 2020-12-03 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Northern18:001LeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Outwood17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)18:0018:00
Doncaster18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Thu 2020-12-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:312DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Doncaster18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)18:3118:31
Leeds19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:361LeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Outwood18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)18:3618:36
Doncaster18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Thu 2020-12-03 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:001LeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Outwood18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)19:0019:00
Doncaster19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Thu 2020-12-03 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:312DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Doncaster19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)19:3119:31
Leeds20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:001LeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Outwood19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)20:0020:00
Doncaster20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Thu 2020-12-03 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentley (South Yorkshire) departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..