desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Island railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 5TH
Advertisement

Barry Island Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales16:55Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island16:55
Barry17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2417:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Mountain Ash (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:25Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island17:25
Barry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Caerphilly
Aber18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pengam (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island17:55
Barry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sun 2018-05-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2018-05-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sun 2018-05-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-05-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2018-05-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-05-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sun 2018-05-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-05-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2018-05-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2018-05-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-05-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:25Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island18:25
Barry18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island18:55
Barry19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:2419:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Mountain Ash (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:25Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island19:25
Barry19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:5420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Caerphilly
Aber20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Hengoed
Pengam20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pengam (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Bargoed
Brithdir20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales16:55RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Rhymney15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:1816:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island16:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:25Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Cardiff Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island17:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Treherbert16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Porth
Trehafod16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1817:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island17:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:25AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island18:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Rhymney17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:1818:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island18:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:25Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Cardiff Central18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island19:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..