desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Island railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 5TH
Advertisement

Barry Island Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:26Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island14:26
Barry14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2023-01-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2023-01-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Mon 2023-01-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2023-01-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2023-01-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2023-01-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2023-01-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2023-01-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Mon 2023-01-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Mon 2023-01-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2023-01-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Mon 2023-01-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Mon 2023-01-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Mon 2023-01-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Mon 2023-01-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2023-01-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2023-01-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2023-01-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2023-01-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:41Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island14:41
Barry14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Mountain Ash (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:56Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island14:56
Barry15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2023-01-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2023-01-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Mon 2023-01-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2023-01-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2023-01-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2023-01-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2023-01-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2023-01-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Mon 2023-01-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Mon 2023-01-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2023-01-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Mon 2023-01-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Mon 2023-01-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Mon 2023-01-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Mon 2023-01-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2023-01-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2023-01-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2023-01-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2023-01-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:26Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island15:26
Barry15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2023-01-30 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2023-01-30 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Mon 2023-01-30 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2023-01-30 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2023-01-30 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-01-30 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2023-01-30 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2023-01-30 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2023-01-30 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Mon 2023-01-30 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Mon 2023-01-30 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2023-01-30 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Mon 2023-01-30 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Mon 2023-01-30 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Mon 2023-01-30 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Mon 2023-01-30 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2023-01-30 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2023-01-30 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2023-01-30 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2023-01-30 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:41Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island15:41
Barry15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash17:0017:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Mountain Ash (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:56Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island15:56
Barry16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:24AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island14:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:39Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island14:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island14:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:24AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island15:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:39Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island15:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island15:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..