desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Island railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 5TH
Advertisement

Barry Island Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Arriva Trains Wales14:43Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island14:43
Barry14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trehafod (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trehafod
Porth15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Porth (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tonypandy (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ynyswen (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treherbert (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:24Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island15:24
Barry15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5515:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-08-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:43Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island15:43
Barry15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2021-08-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-08-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-08-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-08-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2021-08-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-08-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-08-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Tue 2021-08-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Tue 2021-08-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Tue 2021-08-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-08-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Tue 2021-08-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-08-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trehafod (Tue 2021-08-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trehafod
Porth16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Porth (Tue 2021-08-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tonypandy (Tue 2021-08-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-08-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-08-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Tue 2021-08-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Tue 2021-08-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ynyswen (Tue 2021-08-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treherbert (Tue 2021-08-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:24Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island16:24
Barry16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:5516:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:43Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island16:43
Barry16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trehafod (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trehafod
Porth17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Porth (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tonypandy (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ynyswen (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treherbert (Tue 2021-08-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:24Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island17:24
Barry17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2021-08-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-08-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-08-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-08-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-08-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2021-08-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-08-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5517:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-08-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-08-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Tue 2021-08-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Tue 2021-08-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Tue 2021-08-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-08-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2021-08-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Tue 2021-08-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-08-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Tue 2021-08-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-08-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2021-08-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2021-08-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2021-08-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-08-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Arriva Trains Wales14:38Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island14:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:17AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:4414:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island15:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:38Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:0415:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island15:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:17AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island16:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:38Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:0416:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island16:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:17AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2021-08-03 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island17:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..