desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Island railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 5TH
Advertisement

Barry Island Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales08:55Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island08:55
Barry09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2018-06-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-06-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-06-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-06-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-06-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2018-06-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-06-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2409:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-06-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-06-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sun 2018-06-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2018-06-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sun 2018-06-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-06-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2018-06-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sun 2018-06-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2018-06-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Mountain Ash (Sun 2018-06-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Sun 2018-06-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Sun 2018-06-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:55Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island09:55
Barry10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2018-06-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-06-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-06-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-06-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-06-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2018-06-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-06-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-06-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-06-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sun 2018-06-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2018-06-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sun 2018-06-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-06-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2018-06-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sun 2018-06-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-06-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2018-06-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2018-06-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2018-06-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:25Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island10:25
Barry10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2018-06-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-06-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-06-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-06-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-06-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2018-06-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-06-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-06-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:55Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island10:55
Barry11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2018-06-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-06-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-06-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-06-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-06-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2018-06-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-06-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:2411:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-06-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-06-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sun 2018-06-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2018-06-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sun 2018-06-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-06-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2018-06-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sun 2018-06-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2018-06-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Mountain Ash (Sun 2018-06-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Sun 2018-06-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Sun 2018-06-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:25Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island11:25
Barry11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:5412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanishen (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Caerphilly
Aber12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aber (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Hengoed (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Hengoed
Pengam12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pengam (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Bargoed (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Bargoed
Brithdir12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Brithdir (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Rhymney (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:44Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island11:44
Barry11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2018-06-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-06-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-06-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-06-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-06-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2018-06-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-06-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales08:56Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Cardiff Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island08:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:55TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Porth
Trehafod08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:1609:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island09:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:25Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Cardiff Central09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island10:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:55RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Rhymney09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:0710:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island10:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:25AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island11:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:38Newport (South Wales)Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Newport (South Wales)10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island11:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..