desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Island railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 5TH
Advertisement

Barry Island Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales08:57Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island08:57
Barry09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Mountain Ash (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:26Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island09:26
Barry09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:5710:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trehafod (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trehafod
Porth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Porth (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:5110:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treherbert (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:56Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island09:56
Barry10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:26Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island10:26
Barry10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2021-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2021-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sun 2021-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2021-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sun 2021-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2021-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trehafod (Sun 2021-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trehafod
Porth11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Porth (Sun 2021-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:5111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Sun 2021-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treherbert (Sun 2021-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:56Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island10:56
Barry11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2021-12-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-12-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-12-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-12-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-12-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2021-12-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:2511:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-12-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-12-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sun 2021-12-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2021-12-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sun 2021-12-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-12-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2021-12-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-12-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sun 2021-12-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2021-12-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Mountain Ash (Sun 2021-12-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Sun 2021-12-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-12-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Sun 2021-12-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:26Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island11:26
Barry11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:5712:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trehafod (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trehafod
Porth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Porth (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda12:5112:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treherbert (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales08:53Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Cardiff Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island08:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:22Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Cardiff Central08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island09:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:53TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Porth
Trehafod08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2109:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island09:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:23Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Cardiff Central09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island10:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:53TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Treherbert09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Porth
Trehafod09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island10:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:23AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:5110:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island11:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..