desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Island railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 5TH
Advertisement

Barry Island Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Arriva Trains Wales21:24Barry IslandRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island21:24
Barry21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Wed 2021-03-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-03-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-03-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-03-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-03-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Wed 2021-03-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-03-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:5521:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-03-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-03-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Wed 2021-03-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Wed 2021-03-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Wed 2021-03-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:43Barry IslandRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island21:43
Barry21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Wed 2021-03-03 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-03-03 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-03-03 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-03-03 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-03-03 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Wed 2021-03-03 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-03-03 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:1422:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-03-03 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-03-03 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Wed 2021-03-03 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Wed 2021-03-03 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Wed 2021-03-03 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:43Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island22:43
Barry22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Wed 2021-03-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-03-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-03-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-03-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-03-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Wed 2021-03-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-03-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-03-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 4th March
Arriva Trains Wales06:22Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island06:22
Barry06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Thu 2021-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Thu 2021-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:5206:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Thu 2021-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Thu 2021-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Thu 2021-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Thu 2021-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Thu 2021-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:43Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island06:43
Barry06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Thu 2021-03-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-03-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-03-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-03-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-03-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Thu 2021-03-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-03-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:1307:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-03-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-03-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Thu 2021-03-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Thu 2021-03-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Thu 2021-03-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-03-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Thu 2021-03-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-03-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trehafod (Thu 2021-03-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trehafod
Porth07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Porth (Thu 2021-03-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-03-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-03-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-03-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-03-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-03-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Thu 2021-03-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-03-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treherbert (Thu 2021-03-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island07:24
Barry07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Thu 2021-03-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-03-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-03-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-03-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-03-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Thu 2021-03-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-03-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:5407:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-03-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-03-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Thu 2021-03-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Thu 2021-03-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Thu 2021-03-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-03-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-03-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Thu 2021-03-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-03-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Thu 2021-03-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-03-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-03-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-03-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-03-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-03-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Arriva Trains Wales21:16AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:4320:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island21:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:37RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Radyr20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island21:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:58Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Cardiff Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island22:58
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:16RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Radyr22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:4322:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Wed 2021-03-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island23:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 4th March
Arriva Trains Wales06:34Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Cardiff Central05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Thu 2021-03-04 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Thu 2021-03-04 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Thu 2021-03-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Thu 2021-03-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Thu 2021-03-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Thu 2021-03-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Thu 2021-03-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry06:1806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Thu 2021-03-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island06:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:16Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Cardiff Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Thu 2021-03-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Thu 2021-03-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Thu 2021-03-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Thu 2021-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Thu 2021-03-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Thu 2021-03-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Thu 2021-03-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Thu 2021-03-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island07:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..