desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Island railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 5TH
Advertisement

Barry Island Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Arriva Trains Wales09:19Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island09:19
Barry09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Heath High Level (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Caerphilly (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Caerphilly
Aber10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aber (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanbradach (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Hengoed (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pengam (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Bargoed
Brithdir10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Brithdir (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tir-Phil (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontlottyn (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Rhymney (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:49Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island09:49
Barry09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2024-06-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2024-06-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2024-06-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2024-06-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2024-06-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2024-06-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2024-06-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Heath High Level (Sun 2024-06-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2024-06-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Caerphilly (Sun 2024-06-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:19Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island10:19
Barry10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Heath High Level (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Caerphilly (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Caerphilly
Aber11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aber (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanbradach (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Hengoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Hengoed
Pengam11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pengam (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Bargoed
Brithdir11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Brithdir (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tir-Phil (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontlottyn (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Rhymney (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:49Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island10:49
Barry10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2024-06-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2024-06-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2024-06-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2024-06-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2024-06-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2024-06-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Heath High Level (Sun 2024-06-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2024-06-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Caerphilly (Sun 2024-06-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:19Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island11:19
Barry11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Heath High Level (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Caerphilly (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Caerphilly
Aber12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aber (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanbradach (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Hengoed (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Hengoed
Pengam12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pengam (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Bargoed
Brithdir12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Brithdir (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tir-Phil (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontlottyn (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Rhymney (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:49Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island11:49
Barry11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2024-06-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2024-06-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2024-06-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2024-06-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2024-06-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2024-06-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2024-06-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Heath High Level (Sun 2024-06-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2024-06-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Caerphilly (Sun 2024-06-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Arriva Trains Wales09:01Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Cardiff Central08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island09:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:45Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Cardiff Central09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island09:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:01CaerphillyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Caerphilly09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island10:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:34RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Rhymney09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island10:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:01CaerphillyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Caerphilly10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island11:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:32RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Rhymney10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island11:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...