desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Island railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 5TH
Advertisement

Barry Island Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
Arriva Trains Wales11:25Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island11:25
Barry11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale12:4412:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:40Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island11:40
Barry11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2019-08-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2019-08-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-08-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-08-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2019-08-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-08-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Tue 2019-08-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Tue 2019-08-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Tue 2019-08-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-08-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Tue 2019-08-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-08-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:55Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island11:55
Barry12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:25Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island12:25
Barry12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:4413:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:40Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island12:40
Barry12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2019-08-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2019-08-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-08-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-08-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2019-08-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-08-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-08-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Tue 2019-08-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Tue 2019-08-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Tue 2019-08-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-08-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Tue 2019-08-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-08-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Tue 2019-08-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2019-08-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash13:5814:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Mountain Ash (Tue 2019-08-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-08-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Tue 2019-08-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island12:55
Barry13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale14:1414:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
Arriva Trains Wales11:25AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island11:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:40PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Pontypridd10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island11:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:55AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island11:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:25AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash11:0111:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island12:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:40Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Cardiff Central12:0712:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island12:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash11:3111:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2019-08-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island12:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..