desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Island railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 5TH
Advertisement

Barry Island Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:56Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island17:56
Barry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2021-11-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-11-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-11-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-11-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2021-11-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-11-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2518:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-11-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sun 2021-11-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2021-11-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sun 2021-11-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-11-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2021-11-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-11-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Sun 2021-11-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-11-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-11-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2021-11-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-11-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:26Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island18:26
Barry18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trehafod (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trehafod
Porth19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Porth (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treherbert (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:56Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island18:56
Barry19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2021-11-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-11-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-11-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-11-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2021-11-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:2619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-11-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sun 2021-11-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2021-11-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sun 2021-11-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-11-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2021-11-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-11-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:26Barry IslandRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island19:26
Barry19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:5720:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:56Barry IslandRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island19:56
Barry20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2021-11-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-11-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-11-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-11-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2021-11-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-11-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-11-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sun 2021-11-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2021-11-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sun 2021-11-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:27Barry IslandRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island20:27
Barry20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:53TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Treherbert16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Porth
Trehafod16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:2017:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island17:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:5117:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island18:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Treherbert17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Porth
Trehafod17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:2018:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island18:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:23AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island19:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:53TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Treherbert18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Porth
Trehafod18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2019:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island19:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:23AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2021-11-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island20:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..