desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Island railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 5TH
Advertisement

Barry Island Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales12:26Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island12:26
Barry12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:4413:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:41Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island12:41
Barry12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash14:0014:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:56Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island12:56
Barry13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale14:1414:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:26Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island13:26
Barry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2020-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2020-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Mon 2020-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2020-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2020-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2020-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2020-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Mon 2020-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Mon 2020-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Mon 2020-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale14:4414:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2020-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2020-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2020-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2020-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:56Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island13:56
Barry14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2020-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:26Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island14:26
Barry14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Mon 2020-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2020-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Mon 2020-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Mon 2020-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2020-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Mon 2020-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2020-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Mon 2020-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Mon 2020-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Mon 2020-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2020-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2020-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2020-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2020-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales12:24AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island12:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:39Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island12:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:54Aberdare / TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Treherbert11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Porth
Trehafod11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2112:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cogan12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island12:54
Aberdare11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cogan12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island12:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:24Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Cardiff Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island13:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:54AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island13:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:24AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island14:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..