desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Island railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 5TH
Advertisement

Barry Island Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Arriva Trains Wales21:55Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island21:55
Barry22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Fri 2018-07-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-07-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-07-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-07-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-07-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Fri 2018-07-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-07-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-07-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Fri 2018-07-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Fri 2018-07-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Fri 2018-07-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-07-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2018-07-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Fri 2018-07-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-07-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Fri 2018-07-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Fri 2018-07-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2018-07-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2018-07-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2018-07-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:44Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island22:44
Barry22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Fri 2018-07-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-07-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-07-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-07-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-07-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Fri 2018-07-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-07-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:1323:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-07-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-07-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Fri 2018-07-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Fri 2018-07-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Fri 2018-07-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-07-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Fri 2018-07-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-07-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st July
Arriva Trains Wales05:14Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island05:14
Barry05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2018-07-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-07-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-07-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-07-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-07-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sat 2018-07-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-07-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central05:4305:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-07-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-07-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-07-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanishen (Sat 2018-07-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-07-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-07-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:50Barry IslandCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island05:50
Barry05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2018-07-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-07-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-07-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-07-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-07-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sat 2018-07-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-07-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-07-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-07-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Heath Low Level (Sat 2018-07-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-07-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Birchgrove (Sat 2018-07-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Rhiwbina (Sat 2018-07-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-07-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Coryton (Sat 2018-07-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:25Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island06:25
Barry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2018-07-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-07-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-07-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-07-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-07-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sat 2018-07-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-07-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-07-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-07-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sat 2018-07-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sat 2018-07-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sat 2018-07-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-07-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-07-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sat 2018-07-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-07-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sat 2018-07-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Sat 2018-07-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:4407:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-07-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-07-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-07-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-07-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:55Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island06:55
Barry07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2018-07-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-07-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-07-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-07-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-07-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sat 2018-07-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-07-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-07-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-07-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sat 2018-07-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sat 2018-07-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sat 2018-07-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-07-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-07-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sat 2018-07-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-07-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sat 2018-07-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Sat 2018-07-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:1408:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-07-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-07-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-07-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-07-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Arriva Trains Wales21:40RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:5921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island21:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:40Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Fri 2018-07-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island22:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st July
Arriva Trains Wales00:01RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Radyr23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:2823:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island00:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:50Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island05:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:25PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central05:4805:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island06:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:55Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Cardiff Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2018-07-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island06:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..