desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Island railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 5TH
Advertisement

Barry Island Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:56Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island22:56
Barry23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sat 2020-07-04 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sat 2020-07-04 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sat 2020-07-04 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sat 2020-07-04 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sat 2020-07-04 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sat 2020-07-04 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2020-07-04 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 5th July
Arriva Trains Wales08:56Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island08:56
Barry09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2020-07-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-07-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2020-07-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-07-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2020-07-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2020-07-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2020-07-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2609:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-07-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2020-07-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sun 2020-07-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2020-07-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sun 2020-07-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-07-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2020-07-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sun 2020-07-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sun 2020-07-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2020-07-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Mountain Ash (Sun 2020-07-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Sun 2020-07-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Sun 2020-07-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Sun 2020-07-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:26Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island09:26
Barry09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2020-07-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-07-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2020-07-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-07-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2020-07-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2020-07-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2020-07-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-07-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:56Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island09:56
Barry10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2020-07-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-07-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2020-07-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-07-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2020-07-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2020-07-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2020-07-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-07-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2020-07-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sun 2020-07-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2020-07-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sun 2020-07-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-07-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2020-07-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sun 2020-07-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sun 2020-07-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Sun 2020-07-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-07-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2020-07-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2020-07-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2020-07-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:26Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island10:26
Barry10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2020-07-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-07-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2020-07-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-07-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2020-07-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2020-07-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:56Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island10:56
Barry11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2020-07-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-07-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2020-07-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-07-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2020-07-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2020-07-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:2511:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2020-07-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sun 2020-07-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2020-07-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sun 2020-07-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-07-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2020-07-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sun 2020-07-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sun 2020-07-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2020-07-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Mountain Ash (Sun 2020-07-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Sun 2020-07-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Sun 2020-07-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Sun 2020-07-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:54TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Treherbert21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Island (Sat 2020-07-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry Island (Sat 2020-07-04 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Island (Sat 2020-07-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Island (Sat 2020-07-04 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Island (Sat 2020-07-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Island (Sat 2020-07-04 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Island (Sat 2020-07-04 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Island (Sat 2020-07-04 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Island (Sat 2020-07-04 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Porth
Trehafod21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Island (Sat 2020-07-04 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Sat 2020-07-04 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sat 2020-07-04 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sat 2020-07-04 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sat 2020-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sat 2020-07-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sat 2020-07-04 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sat 2020-07-04 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:2122:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sat 2020-07-04 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sat 2020-07-04 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sat 2020-07-04 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sat 2020-07-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sat 2020-07-04 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sat 2020-07-04 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sat 2020-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sat 2020-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island22:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 5th July
Arriva Trains Wales08:53Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Cardiff Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island08:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:23Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Cardiff Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island09:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:54TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Porth
Trehafod08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2109:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island09:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:24Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Cardiff Central09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island10:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:54Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Cardiff Central10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2020-07-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island10:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..