desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Island railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 5TH
Advertisement

Barry Island Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales06:22Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island06:22
Barry06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:5106:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:44Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island06:44
Barry06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2020-09-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-09-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-09-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2020-09-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-09-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:1307:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-09-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Tue 2020-09-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Tue 2020-09-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Tue 2020-09-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Tue 2020-09-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2020-09-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Tue 2020-09-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-09-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:22Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island07:22
Barry07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2020-09-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-09-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-09-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-09-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2020-09-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-09-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:5107:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-09-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Tue 2020-09-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Tue 2020-09-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Tue 2020-09-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Tue 2020-09-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2020-09-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Tue 2020-09-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-09-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:44Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island07:44
Barry07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2020-09-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-09-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-09-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-09-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2020-09-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-09-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:1308:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-09-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Tue 2020-09-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Tue 2020-09-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Tue 2020-09-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Tue 2020-09-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2020-09-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Tue 2020-09-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-09-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:22Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island08:22
Barry08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Tue 2020-09-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-09-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-09-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-09-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Tue 2020-09-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-09-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-09-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Tue 2020-09-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Tue 2020-09-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Tue 2020-09-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Tue 2020-09-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2020-09-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Tue 2020-09-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-09-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales06:36Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Cardiff Central06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island06:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:12PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Pontypridd06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr06:1706:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:3406:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:4006:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island07:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:36PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Pontypridd06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island07:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:12PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Pontypridd07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:1707:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:4007:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island08:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:36PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Pontypridd07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0308:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Tue 2020-09-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island08:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..