desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Island railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 5TH
Advertisement

Barry Island Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:24Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island09:24
Barry09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:5509:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:43Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island09:43
Barry09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trehafod (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trehafod
Porth10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Porth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treherbert (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:24Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island10:24
Barry10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:5510:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-08-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:43Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island10:43
Barry10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-08-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-08-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-08-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Thu 2021-08-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-08-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-08-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Thu 2021-08-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Thu 2021-08-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Thu 2021-08-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-08-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Thu 2021-08-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-08-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trehafod (Thu 2021-08-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trehafod
Porth11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Porth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-08-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-08-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-08-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-08-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Thu 2021-08-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-08-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treherbert (Thu 2021-08-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:24Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island11:24
Barry11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-08-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island11:43
Barry11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Thu 2021-08-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-08-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-08-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-08-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-08-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Thu 2021-08-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-08-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:1412:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-08-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-08-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Thu 2021-08-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Thu 2021-08-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Thu 2021-08-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-08-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Thu 2021-08-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-08-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trehafod (Thu 2021-08-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trehafod
Porth12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Porth (Thu 2021-08-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-08-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-08-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-08-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-08-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-08-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Thu 2021-08-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-08-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treherbert (Thu 2021-08-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:17AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island09:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:38Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:0409:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island09:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:18AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:4309:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island10:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:38Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:0410:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island10:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:17AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:4410:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island11:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:38Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:0411:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Thu 2021-08-05 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island11:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..