desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Island railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 5TH
Advertisement

Barry Island Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Arriva Trains Wales11:25Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island11:25
Barry11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:5412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanishen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Caerphilly
Aber12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aber (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Hengoed (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Hengoed
Pengam12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pengam (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Bargoed (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Bargoed
Brithdir12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Brithdir (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Rhymney (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:55Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island11:55
Barry12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island12:55
Barry13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:2413:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:25Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island13:25
Barry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanishen (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Caerphilly
Aber14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aber (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Hengoed (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pengam (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Bargoed (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Bargoed
Brithdir14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Brithdir (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Rhymney (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island13:55
Barry14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-03-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-03-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-03-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-03-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2019-03-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-03-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-03-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-03-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sun 2019-03-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2019-03-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sun 2019-03-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-03-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2019-03-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-03-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sun 2019-03-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Sun 2019-03-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2019-03-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-03-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-03-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2019-03-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island14:55
Barry15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Sun 2019-03-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-03-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-03-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-03-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-03-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2019-03-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-03-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:2515:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-03-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-03-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Sun 2019-03-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Sun 2019-03-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sun 2019-03-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-03-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2019-03-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-03-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sun 2019-03-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-03-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-03-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Sun 2019-03-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-03-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Sun 2019-03-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Arriva Trains Wales11:25AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island11:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:55TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Treherbert10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Porth
Trehafod10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:1211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island11:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Rhymney11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0712:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island12:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:25AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island13:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Treherbert12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Porth
Trehafod12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:1113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island13:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Rhymney13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:0714:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Sun 2019-03-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island14:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..