desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Island railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 5TH
Advertisement

Barry Island Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Arriva Trains Wales21:56Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island21:56
Barry22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Wed 2020-04-01 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Wed 2020-04-01 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Wed 2020-04-01 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-04-01 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Wed 2020-04-01 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Wed 2020-04-01 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-04-01 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-01 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:45Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island22:45
Barry22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Wed 2020-04-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Wed 2020-04-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Wed 2020-04-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-04-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Wed 2020-04-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Wed 2020-04-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-04-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:1423:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-04-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Wed 2020-04-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Wed 2020-04-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Wed 2020-04-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Wed 2020-04-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Wed 2020-04-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-04-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:56Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island22:56
Barry23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Wed 2020-04-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Wed 2020-04-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Wed 2020-04-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-04-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Wed 2020-04-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Wed 2020-04-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-04-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales07:56Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island07:56
Barry08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Thu 2020-04-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Thu 2020-04-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-04-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Thu 2020-04-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Thu 2020-04-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Thu 2020-04-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-04-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Arriva Trains Wales21:54TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Treherbert20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Porth
Trehafod20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:2121:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island21:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:54TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Treherbert21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Porth
Trehafod21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:2122:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island22:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:59RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Radyr23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Wed 2020-04-01 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island23:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales07:54Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Cardiff Central07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Thu 2020-04-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Thu 2020-04-02 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Thu 2020-04-02 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Thu 2020-04-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Thu 2020-04-02 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Thu 2020-04-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Thu 2020-04-02 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Thu 2020-04-02 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island07:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..