hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Island railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 5TH
Advertisement

Barry Island Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:25Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island07:25
Barry07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island07:40
Barry07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:5809:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island07:55
Barry08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:1409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island08:25
Barry08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island08:40
Barry08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Fri 2018-01-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-01-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Fri 2018-01-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-01-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Fri 2018-01-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Fri 2018-01-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Fri 2018-01-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-01-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Fri 2018-01-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-01-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Fri 2018-01-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2018-01-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-01-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Fri 2018-01-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:55Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island departures
Barry Island08:55
Barry09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry (Fri 2018-01-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry
Barry Docks09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-01-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Fri 2018-01-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-01-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Fri 2018-01-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llandaf (Fri 2018-01-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Fri 2018-01-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-01-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2018-01-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Fri 2018-01-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-01-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Fri 2018-01-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Fri 2018-01-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-01-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2018-01-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2018-01-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2018-01-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:25HerefordBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Hereford05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)06:1906:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central06:4206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island07:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island07:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island07:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:0107:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island08:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island08:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:55AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Island arrivals
Aberdare07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Radyr
Cathays08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Island arrivals from Barry
Barry Island08:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us