desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broughty Ferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dundee City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD5 2AE
Advertisement

Broughty Ferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
ScotRail18:012Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Broughty Ferry18:0018:01
Balmossie18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Balmossie (Sat 2024-05-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Balmossie
Monifieth18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Sat 2024-05-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Monifieth
Barry Links18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Barry Links (Sat 2024-05-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Barry Links
Golf Street18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Golf Street (Sat 2024-05-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Sat 2024-05-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Sat 2024-05-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:271AberdeenDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Aberdeen17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Aberdeen
Broughty Ferry18:2618:27
Dundee18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Sat 2024-05-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:592EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Edinburgh17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Broughty Ferry18:5818:59
Carnoustie19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Sat 2024-05-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Sat 2024-05-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Montrose19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Montrose (Sat 2024-05-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Montrose
Stonehaven19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Stonehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:021ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Arbroath18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Broughty Ferry19:0219:02
Dundee19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Sat 2024-05-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:202Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Broughty Ferry19:1919:20
Monifieth19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Sat 2024-05-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Sat 2024-05-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Sat 2024-05-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Montrose19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Montrose (Sat 2024-05-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Stonehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:162Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Broughty Ferry20:1520:16
Monifieth20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Sat 2024-05-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Sat 2024-05-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Sat 2024-05-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Montrose (Sat 2024-05-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Laurencekirk (Sat 2024-05-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Stonehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Portlethen (Sat 2024-05-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
ScotRail18:002Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling16:3716:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee17:4817:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry18:0018:01
Arbroath18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Sat 2024-05-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:261AberdeenDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Aberdeen17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry18:2618:27
Dundee18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Sat 2024-05-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:582EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Edinburgh17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Haymarket
Cupar18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry18:5818:59
Aberdeen20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:021ArbroathDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Arbroath18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry19:0219:02
Dundee19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Sat 2024-05-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:192Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling18:1118:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Stirling
Perth18:4518:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Perth
Dundee19:0819:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry19:1919:20
Aberdeen20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:152Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Stirling
Perth19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Perth
Dundee20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2024-05-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry20:1520:16
Aberdeen21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...