desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broughty Ferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dundee City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD5 2AE
Advertisement

Broughty Ferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th June
ScotRail05:462DundeeInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2022-06-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Montrose06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Montrose (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Laurencekirk (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Stonehaven (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Portlethen (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen07:0607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Dyce07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dyce (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dyce
Kintore07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Kintore (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Kintore
Inverurie07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverurie (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Inverurie
Insch07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Insch (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Insch
Huntly08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Huntly (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Huntly
Keith08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Keith (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Keith
Elgin08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Elgin (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Elgin
Forres09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Forres (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Forres
Nairn09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Nairn (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Nairn
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverness (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:281ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Arbroath06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2022-06-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Broughty Ferry06:2806:28
Dundee06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Mon 2022-06-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:122PerthArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Perth06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2022-06-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Perth
Broughty Ferry07:1207:12
Monifieth07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Mon 2022-06-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Mon 2022-06-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Mon 2022-06-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:281ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Arbroath07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2022-06-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Broughty Ferry07:2707:28
Dundee07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Mon 2022-06-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:051ArbroathGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Arbroath07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2022-06-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Broughty Ferry08:0408:05
Dundee08:1208:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Mon 2022-06-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Invergowrie08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Invergowrie (Mon 2022-06-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Invergowrie
Perth08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Perth (Mon 2022-06-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Perth
Gleneagles09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Gleneagles (Mon 2022-06-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dunblane (Mon 2022-06-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2022-06-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling09:2309:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Stirling (Mon 2022-06-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2022-06-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:312PerthArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Perth07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2022-06-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Perth
Broughty Ferry08:3008:31
Monifieth08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Mon 2022-06-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Mon 2022-06-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Mon 2022-06-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th June
ScotRail05:452DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2022-06-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverness (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:281ArbroathDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Arbroath06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2022-06-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2022-06-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2022-06-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Golf Street
Barry Links06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2022-06-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Barry Links
Monifieth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2022-06-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Monifieth
Balmossie06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2022-06-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Balmossie
Broughty Ferry06:2806:28
Dundee06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Mon 2022-06-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:122PerthArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Perth06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2022-06-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Perth
Dundee06:5907:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2022-06-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry07:1207:12
Arbroath07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Mon 2022-06-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:271ArbroathDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Arbroath07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2022-06-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2022-06-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2022-06-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry07:2707:28
Dundee07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Mon 2022-06-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:041ArbroathGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Arbroath07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2022-06-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2022-06-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2022-06-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Golf Street
Barry Links07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2022-06-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Barry Links
Monifieth07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2022-06-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Monifieth
Balmossie08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2022-06-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Balmossie
Broughty Ferry08:0408:05
Glasgow Queen Street09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2022-06-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:302PerthArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Perth07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2022-06-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2022-06-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee08:1908:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2022-06-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry08:3008:31
Arbroath08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Mon 2022-06-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..