desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dundee City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD5 2AE
Advertisement

Broughty Ferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
ScotRail16:36AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Aberdeen15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Aberdeen
Broughty Ferry16:3516:36
Dundee16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Tue 2018-11-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Invergowrie16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Invergowrie (Tue 2018-11-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Invergowrie
Perth17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Perth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Perth
Gleneagles17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Gleneagles (Tue 2018-11-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dunblane (Tue 2018-11-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dunblane
Stirling17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Stirling (Tue 2018-11-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-11-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:53Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Broughty Ferry17:5317:53
Monifieth17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Tue 2018-11-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-11-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Tue 2018-11-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:37ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Arbroath18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Broughty Ferry18:3718:37
Dundee18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Tue 2018-11-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Leuchars18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Leuchars (Tue 2018-11-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Leuchars
Cupar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Cupar (Tue 2018-11-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Cupar
Ladybank19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Ladybank (Tue 2018-11-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Ladybank
Markinch19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Markinch (Tue 2018-11-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2018-11-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-11-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-11-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-11-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:01Glasgow Queen StreetCarnoustieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Broughty Ferry19:0119:01
Balmossie19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Balmossie (Tue 2018-11-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Balmossie
Monifieth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Tue 2018-11-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Monifieth
Barry Links19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Barry Links (Tue 2018-11-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Barry Links
Golf Street19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Golf Street (Tue 2018-11-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-11-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:12Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Broughty Ferry20:1220:12
Carnoustie20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-11-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Tue 2018-11-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Montrose (Tue 2018-11-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Montrose
Aberdeen21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-11-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:10Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Glasgow Queen Street21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Broughty Ferry23:1023:10
Monifieth23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Tue 2018-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Tue 2018-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Montrose23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Montrose (Tue 2018-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Laurencekirk (Tue 2018-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
ScotRail16:35AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Aberdeen15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Broughty Ferry16:3516:36
Glasgow Queen Street18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-11-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:53Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry17:5317:53
Arbroath18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Tue 2018-11-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:37ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Arbroath18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry18:3718:37
Edinburgh20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-11-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:01Glasgow Queen StreetCarnoustieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Larbert
Stirling17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry19:0119:01
Carnoustie19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-11-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:12Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Perth
Dundee20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry20:1220:12
Aberdeen21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-11-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:10Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Stirling
Perth22:3722:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Perth
Dundee23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry23:1023:10
Aberdeen00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..