desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broughty Ferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dundee City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD5 2AE
Advertisement

Broughty Ferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
ScotRail15:211ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Arbroath15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Broughty Ferry15:2115:21
Dundee15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Sat 2020-01-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Leuchars15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Leuchars (Sat 2020-01-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Leuchars
Cupar15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Cupar (Sat 2020-01-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Cupar
Ladybank15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Ladybank (Sat 2020-01-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Ladybank
Markinch16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Markinch (Sat 2020-01-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-01-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2020-01-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-01-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:332EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Edinburgh14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Broughty Ferry15:3315:33
Carnoustie15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-01-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Sat 2020-01-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:161ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Arbroath15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Broughty Ferry16:1616:16
Dundee16:2416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Sat 2020-01-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Leuchars17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Leuchars (Sat 2020-01-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Leuchars
Cupar17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Cupar (Sat 2020-01-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Cupar
Ladybank17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Ladybank (Sat 2020-01-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Ladybank
Markinch17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Markinch (Sat 2020-01-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-01-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Kinghorn (Sat 2020-01-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Burntisland (Sat 2020-01-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Burntisland
Aberdour17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdour (Sat 2020-01-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2020-01-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-01-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dalmeny (Sat 2020-01-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2020-01-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-01-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:302EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Edinburgh15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Broughty Ferry16:3016:30
Monifieth16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Sat 2020-01-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-01-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Sat 2020-01-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:261ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Arbroath17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Broughty Ferry17:2517:26
Dundee17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Sat 2020-01-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Leuchars17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Leuchars (Sat 2020-01-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Leuchars
Cupar17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Cupar (Sat 2020-01-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Cupar
Springfield17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Springfield (Sat 2020-01-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Springfield
Ladybank18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Ladybank (Sat 2020-01-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Ladybank
Markinch18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Markinch (Sat 2020-01-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-01-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2020-01-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-01-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:322EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Edinburgh16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Broughty Ferry17:3217:32
Monifieth17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Sat 2020-01-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-01-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Sat 2020-01-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
ScotRail15:211ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Arbroath15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry15:2115:21
Edinburgh16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-01-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:332EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Edinburgh14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry15:3315:33
Arbroath15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Sat 2020-01-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:161ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Arbroath15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry16:1616:16
Edinburgh18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-01-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:302EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Edinburgh15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry16:3016:30
Arbroath16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Sat 2020-01-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:251ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Arbroath17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry17:2517:26
Edinburgh18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-01-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:322EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Edinburgh16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry17:3217:32
Arbroath17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Sat 2020-01-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..