desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broughty Ferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dundee City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD5 2AE
Advertisement

Broughty Ferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
ScotRail17:571AberdeenDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Aberdeen16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Aberdeen
Broughty Ferry17:5617:57
Dundee18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:012Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Broughty Ferry18:0118:01
Balmossie18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Balmossie (Fri 2021-09-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Balmossie
Monifieth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Monifieth
Barry Links18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Barry Links (Fri 2021-09-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Barry Links
Golf Street18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Golf Street (Fri 2021-09-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Fri 2021-09-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Fri 2021-09-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:341ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Arbroath18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Broughty Ferry18:3318:34
Dundee18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Leuchars18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Leuchars (Fri 2021-09-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Leuchars
Cupar19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Cupar (Fri 2021-09-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Cupar
Ladybank19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Ladybank (Fri 2021-09-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Ladybank
Markinch19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Markinch (Fri 2021-09-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2021-09-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverkeithing (Fri 2021-09-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2021-09-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Haymarket (Fri 2021-09-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:372EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Broughty Ferry18:3718:37
Balmossie18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Balmossie (Fri 2021-09-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Balmossie
Monifieth18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Monifieth
Barry Links18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Barry Links (Fri 2021-09-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Barry Links
Golf Street18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Golf Street (Fri 2021-09-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Fri 2021-09-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Fri 2021-09-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:041ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Arbroath18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Broughty Ferry19:0419:04
Dundee19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:541ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Arbroath19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Broughty Ferry19:5419:54
Dundee20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
ScotRail17:561AberdeenDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Aberdeen16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry17:5617:57
Dundee18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:012Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth17:1717:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry18:0118:01
Arbroath18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Fri 2021-09-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:331ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Arbroath18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry18:3318:34
Edinburgh20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:372EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Springfield
Cupar18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry18:3718:37
Arbroath19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Fri 2021-09-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:041ArbroathDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Arbroath18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry19:0419:04
Dundee19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:541ArbroathDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Arbroath19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-09-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry19:5419:54
Dundee20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Fri 2021-09-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..