desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broughty Ferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dundee City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD5 2AE
Advertisement

Broughty Ferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
ScotRail22:24ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Arbroath22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-07-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Broughty Ferry22:2322:24
Dundee22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Mon 2019-07-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:44DundeeArbroathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Dundee22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry22:4322:44
Monifieth22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Mon 2019-07-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-07-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Mon 2019-07-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:10Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Glasgow Queen Street21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-07-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Broughty Ferry23:0923:10
Monifieth23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Mon 2019-07-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-07-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Mon 2019-07-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Montrose23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Montrose (Mon 2019-07-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Laurencekirk (Mon 2019-07-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-07-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Portlethen (Mon 2019-07-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-07-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:38AberdeenPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Aberdeen22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-07-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Aberdeen
Broughty Ferry23:3823:38
Dundee23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Mon 2019-07-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Invergowrie23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Invergowrie (Mon 2019-07-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Invergowrie
Perth00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Perth (Mon 2019-07-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail05:46DundeeDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-07-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Tue 2019-07-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Tue 2019-07-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Tue 2019-07-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Montrose06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Montrose (Tue 2019-07-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Laurencekirk (Tue 2019-07-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Stonehaven (Tue 2019-07-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Portlethen (Tue 2019-07-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-07-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Dyce07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dyce (Tue 2019-07-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:28ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Arbroath06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-07-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Broughty Ferry06:2806:28
Dundee06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
ScotRail22:23ArbroathDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Arbroath22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-07-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-07-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry22:2322:24
Dundee22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Mon 2019-07-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:43DundeeArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Dundee22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry22:4322:44
Arbroath23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Mon 2019-07-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:09Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-07-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-07-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Stirling
Perth22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-07-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Perth
Dundee23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-07-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry23:0923:10
Aberdeen00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-07-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:38AberdeenPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Aberdeen22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-07-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-07-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-07-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-07-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-07-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-07-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry23:3823:38
Perth00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Perth (Mon 2019-07-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail05:45DundeeDyceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-07-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46
Dyce07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dyce (Tue 2019-07-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:28ArbroathDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Arbroath06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-07-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-07-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-07-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Golf Street
Barry Links06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Barry Links
Monifieth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-07-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Monifieth
Balmossie06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Balmossie
Broughty Ferry06:2806:28
Dundee06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Tue 2019-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..