desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broughty Ferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dundee City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD5 2AE
Advertisement

Broughty Ferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
ScotRail10:381AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Aberdeen09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Aberdeen
Broughty Ferry10:3710:38
Dundee10:4610:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Sun 2022-06-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Perth11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Perth (Sun 2022-06-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Perth
Gleneagles11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Gleneagles (Sun 2022-06-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dunblane (Sun 2022-06-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dunblane
Stirling11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Stirling (Sun 2022-06-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-06-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:192Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Broughty Ferry11:1811:19
Carnoustie11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-06-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Sun 2022-06-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Montrose11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Montrose (Sun 2022-06-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Laurencekirk (Sun 2022-06-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Stonehaven (Sun 2022-06-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Portlethen (Sun 2022-06-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-06-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:571AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Aberdeen12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Aberdeen
Broughty Ferry13:5713:57
Dundee14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Sun 2022-06-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Leuchars14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Leuchars (Sun 2022-06-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2022-06-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-06-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Haymarket (Sun 2022-06-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-06-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:322EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Broughty Ferry17:3217:32
Carnoustie17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Sun 2022-06-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Sun 2022-06-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Montrose18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Montrose (Sun 2022-06-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Montrose
Stonehaven18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Stonehaven (Sun 2022-06-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-06-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:141AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Aberdeen19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Aberdeen
Broughty Ferry20:1320:14
Dundee20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Sun 2022-06-26 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Leuchars20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Leuchars (Sun 2022-06-26 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2022-06-26 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-06-26 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Haymarket (Sun 2022-06-26 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-06-26 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 27th June
ScotRail05:462DundeeInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2022-06-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Montrose06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Montrose (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Laurencekirk (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Stonehaven (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Portlethen (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen07:0607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Dyce07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dyce (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dyce
Kintore07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Kintore (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Kintore
Inverurie07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverurie (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Inverurie
Insch07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Insch (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Insch
Huntly08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Huntly (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Huntly
Keith08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Keith (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Keith
Elgin08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Elgin (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Elgin
Forres09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Forres (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Forres
Nairn09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Nairn (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Nairn
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverness (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
ScotRail10:371AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Aberdeen09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry10:3710:38
Glasgow Queen Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-06-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:182Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lenzie09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Lenzie
Larbert10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Larbert
Stirling10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Perth
Dundee11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry11:1811:19
Aberdeen12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-06-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:571AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Aberdeen12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry13:5713:57
Edinburgh15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-06-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:322EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Markinch
Cupar17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry17:3217:32
Aberdeen18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-06-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:131AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Aberdeen19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry20:1320:14
Edinburgh21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-06-26 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 27th June
ScotRail05:452DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2022-06-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverness (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..