desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broughty Ferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dundee City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD5 2AE
Advertisement

Broughty Ferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
ScotRail14:251ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Arbroath14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Broughty Ferry14:2514:25
Dundee14:3314:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Wed 2021-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Leuchars14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Leuchars (Wed 2021-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Leuchars
Cupar14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Cupar (Wed 2021-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Cupar
Ladybank15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Ladybank (Wed 2021-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Ladybank
Markinch15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Markinch (Wed 2021-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverkeithing (Wed 2021-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2021-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Haymarket (Wed 2021-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:302EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Edinburgh12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Broughty Ferry14:3014:30
Monifieth14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Wed 2021-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Wed 2021-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Wed 2021-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:201ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Arbroath15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Broughty Ferry15:2015:20
Dundee15:2815:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Wed 2021-01-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Leuchars15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Leuchars (Wed 2021-01-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Leuchars
Cupar15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Cupar (Wed 2021-01-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Cupar
Ladybank15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Ladybank (Wed 2021-01-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Ladybank
Markinch16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Markinch (Wed 2021-01-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-01-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverkeithing (Wed 2021-01-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2021-01-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Haymarket (Wed 2021-01-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:332EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Edinburgh14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Broughty Ferry15:3315:33
Carnoustie15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Wed 2021-01-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Wed 2021-01-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:161ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Arbroath15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Broughty Ferry16:1616:16
Dundee16:2416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Wed 2021-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Leuchars17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Leuchars (Wed 2021-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Leuchars
Cupar17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Cupar (Wed 2021-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Cupar
Ladybank17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Ladybank (Wed 2021-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Ladybank
Markinch17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Markinch (Wed 2021-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Kinghorn (Wed 2021-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Burntisland (Wed 2021-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Burntisland
Aberdour17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdour (Wed 2021-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2021-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverkeithing (Wed 2021-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dalmeny (Wed 2021-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2021-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Haymarket (Wed 2021-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:302EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Edinburgh15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Broughty Ferry16:3016:30
Monifieth16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Wed 2021-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Wed 2021-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Wed 2021-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
ScotRail14:251ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Arbroath14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry14:2514:25
Edinburgh15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:302EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Edinburgh12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry14:3014:30
Arbroath14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Wed 2021-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:201ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Arbroath15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry15:2015:20
Edinburgh16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:332EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Edinburgh14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry15:3315:33
Arbroath15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Wed 2021-01-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:161ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Arbroath15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry16:1616:16
Edinburgh18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:302EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Edinburgh15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry16:3016:30
Arbroath16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Wed 2021-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..