desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broughty Ferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dundee City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD5 2AE
Advertisement

Broughty Ferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
ScotRail08:31EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Edinburgh07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Broughty Ferry08:3008:31
Monifieth08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Tue 2019-03-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Tue 2019-03-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Tue 2019-03-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:35EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Edinburgh08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Broughty Ferry09:3509:35
Monifieth09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Tue 2019-03-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Tue 2019-03-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Tue 2019-03-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:37ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Arbroath09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Broughty Ferry09:3709:37
Dundee09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Tue 2019-03-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Leuchars09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Leuchars (Tue 2019-03-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Leuchars
Cupar10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Cupar (Tue 2019-03-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Cupar
Ladybank10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Ladybank (Tue 2019-03-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Ladybank
Markinch10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Markinch (Tue 2019-03-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2019-03-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-03-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2019-03-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Haymarket (Tue 2019-03-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-03-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:52EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Edinburgh08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Broughty Ferry09:5209:52
Arbroath10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Tue 2019-03-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Montrose10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Montrose (Tue 2019-03-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Montrose
Stonehaven10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Stonehaven (Tue 2019-03-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-03-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:22ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Arbroath10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Broughty Ferry10:2210:22
Dundee10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Tue 2019-03-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Leuchars10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Leuchars (Tue 2019-03-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Leuchars
Cupar10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Cupar (Tue 2019-03-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Cupar
Ladybank10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Ladybank (Tue 2019-03-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Ladybank
Markinch11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Markinch (Tue 2019-03-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2019-03-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-03-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2019-03-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Haymarket (Tue 2019-03-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-03-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:31EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Edinburgh08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Broughty Ferry10:3010:31
Carnoustie10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Tue 2019-03-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Tue 2019-03-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
ScotRail08:30EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Edinburgh07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry08:3008:31
Arbroath08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Tue 2019-03-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:35EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Edinburgh08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Springfield
Cupar09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry09:3509:35
Arbroath09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Tue 2019-03-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:37ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Arbroath09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry09:3709:37
Edinburgh11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-03-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:52EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Edinburgh08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Haymarket
Leuchars09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry09:5209:52
Aberdeen10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-03-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:22ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Arbroath10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry10:2210:22
Edinburgh11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-03-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:30EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Edinburgh08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-03-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry10:3010:31
Arbroath10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Tue 2019-03-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..