desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broughty Ferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dundee City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD5 2AE
Advertisement

Broughty Ferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
ScotRail06:18CarnoustieDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Carnoustie06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-05-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry06:1806:18
Dundee06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Wed 2018-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:32PerthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-05-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Perth
Broughty Ferry06:3206:32
Carnoustie06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Montrose (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Montrose
Stonehaven07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Portlethen (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:42AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Aberdeen06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Aberdeen
Broughty Ferry07:4207:42
Dundee07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Wed 2018-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Perth08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Perth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Perth
Gleneagles08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Gleneagles
Stirling08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Stirling (Wed 2018-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:47EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Edinburgh08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-05-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Broughty Ferry09:4709:47
Arbroath09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Wed 2018-05-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Laurencekirk10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Laurencekirk (Wed 2018-05-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-05-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-05-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:44AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Aberdeen09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-05-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Aberdeen
Broughty Ferry10:4310:44
Dundee10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Wed 2018-05-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Perth11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Perth (Wed 2018-05-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Perth
Stirling11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Stirling (Wed 2018-05-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:09Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-05-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Broughty Ferry11:0911:09
Carnoustie11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-05-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Wed 2018-05-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Montrose11:3811:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Montrose (Wed 2018-05-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Laurencekirk (Wed 2018-05-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-05-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-05-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
ScotRail06:18CarnoustieDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Carnoustie06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-05-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Golf Street
Barry Links06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-05-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Barry Links
Monifieth06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-05-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Monifieth
Balmossie06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-05-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Balmossie
Broughty Ferry06:1806:18
Dundee06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Wed 2018-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:32PerthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-05-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Perth
Dundee06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry06:3206:32
Aberdeen07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:42AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Aberdeen06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-05-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry07:4207:42
Glasgow Queen Street09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:47EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Edinburgh08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-05-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-05-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Haymarket
Leuchars09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-05-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-05-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry09:4709:47
Aberdeen10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-05-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:43AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Aberdeen09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-05-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-05-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-05-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-05-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-05-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-05-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry10:4310:44
Glasgow Queen Street12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:09Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-05-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-05-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Stirling
Perth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-05-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Perth
Dundee11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-05-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry11:0911:09
Aberdeen12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-05-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us