desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broughty Ferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dundee City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD5 2AE
Advertisement

Broughty Ferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
ScotRail05:46DundeeInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-09-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Montrose06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Montrose (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Laurencekirk (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Portlethen (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Dyce07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dyce (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dyce
Inverurie07:4007:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverurie (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Inverurie
Insch07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Insch (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Insch
Huntly08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Huntly (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Huntly
Keith08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Keith (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Keith
Elgin08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Elgin (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Elgin
Forres09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Forres (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Forres
Nairn09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Nairn (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Nairn
Inverness09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:28ArbroathDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Arbroath06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Broughty Ferry06:2806:28
Dundee06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Mon 2019-09-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:32PerthInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Perth
Broughty Ferry06:3206:32
Carnoustie06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Mon 2019-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Montrose (Mon 2019-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Montrose
Stonehaven07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Portlethen (Mon 2019-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdeen
Dyce07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dyce (Mon 2019-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dyce
Inverurie08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverurie (Mon 2019-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:12PerthArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Perth06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Perth
Broughty Ferry07:1207:12
Monifieth07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Monifieth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Mon 2019-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:28ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Arbroath07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Broughty Ferry07:2807:28
Dundee07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Mon 2019-09-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Leuchars07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Leuchars (Mon 2019-09-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Leuchars
Cupar07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Cupar (Mon 2019-09-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Cupar
Markinch08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Markinch (Mon 2019-09-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-09-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-09-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-09-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Haymarket (Mon 2019-09-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:05ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry departures
Arbroath07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-09-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Broughty Ferry08:0508:05
Dundee08:1308:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Mon 2019-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Leuchars08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Leuchars (Mon 2019-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Leuchars
Cupar08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Cupar (Mon 2019-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Cupar
Ladybank08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Ladybank (Mon 2019-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Ladybank
Markinch09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Markinch (Mon 2019-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Kinghorn (Mon 2019-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Burntisland (Mon 2019-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Burntisland
Aberdour09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdour (Mon 2019-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Haymarket (Mon 2019-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
ScotRail05:45DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-09-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46
Inverness09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverness (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:28ArbroathDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Arbroath06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-09-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Golf Street
Barry Links06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Barry Links
Monifieth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Monifieth
Balmossie06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Balmossie
Broughty Ferry06:2806:28
Dundee06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Mon 2019-09-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:32PerthInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Perth
Dundee06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry06:3206:32
Inverurie08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverurie (Mon 2019-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:12PerthArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Perth06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Perth
Dundee07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-09-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry07:1207:12
Arbroath07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Mon 2019-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Arbroath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:28ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Arbroath07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-09-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry07:2807:28
Edinburgh09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:05ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broughty Ferry arrivals
Arbroath07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-09-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-09-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-09-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Golf Street
Barry Links07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-09-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Barry Links
Monifieth07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-09-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Monifieth
Balmossie08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-09-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry arrivals from Balmossie
Broughty Ferry08:0508:05
Edinburgh10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broughty Ferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..