desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bynea Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bynea railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales21:36ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bynea21:3621:36
Llanelli21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Wed 2024-04-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Gowerton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:41SwanseaLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Swansea21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Bynea21:4121:41
Llangennech21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Wed 2024-04-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2024-04-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Wed 2024-04-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Wed 2024-04-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Wed 2024-04-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Wed 2024-04-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Wed 2024-04-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Wed 2024-04-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:37LlandoveryCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Llandovery22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Bynea23:3723:37
Llanelli23:5023:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Wed 2024-04-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2024-04-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Kidwelly (Wed 2024-04-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ferryside (Wed 2024-04-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Carmarthen (Wed 2024-04-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 25th April
Arriva Trains Wales05:26CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bynea (Thu 2024-04-25 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Carmarthen
Bynea05:2605:26
Llangennech05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Thu 2024-04-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-04-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2024-04-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Thu 2024-04-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Thu 2024-04-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Thu 2024-04-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5906:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Thu 2024-04-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Thu 2024-04-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Thu 2024-04-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Thu 2024-04-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:13CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Carmarthen05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bynea (Thu 2024-04-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Carmarthen
Bynea06:1306:13
Llangennech06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Thu 2024-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2024-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Thu 2024-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ammanford
Llandybie06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Thu 2024-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Thu 2024-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandeilo (Thu 2024-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Thu 2024-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Thu 2024-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Thu 2024-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Thu 2024-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2024-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2024-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangammarch (Thu 2024-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2024-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cilmeri (Thu 2024-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Thu 2024-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Thu 2024-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2024-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Thu 2024-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knucklas
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Thu 2024-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Bucknell (Thu 2024-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Broome (Thu 2024-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Craven Arms (Thu 2024-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Church Stretton (Thu 2024-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:23LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea departures
Llandovery06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Thu 2024-04-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Bynea07:2307:23
Llanelli07:2907:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Thu 2024-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Gowerton (Thu 2024-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Thu 2024-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales21:36ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0920:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea21:3621:36
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:41SwanseaLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Swansea21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea21:4121:41
Llandovery22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Wed 2024-04-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:37LlandoveryCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Llandovery22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo23:0223:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-24 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea23:3723:37
Carmarthen00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Carmarthen (Wed 2024-04-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 25th April
Arriva Trains Wales05:26CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bynea (Thu 2024-04-25 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bynea (Thu 2024-04-25 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Thu 2024-04-25 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:2605:26
Llandovery06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Thu 2024-04-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:13CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Carmarthen05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bynea (Thu 2024-04-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli05:5806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Thu 2024-04-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1306:13
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:23LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bynea arrivals
Llandovery06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Thu 2024-04-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Thu 2024-04-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Thu 2024-04-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Bynea (Thu 2024-04-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Thu 2024-04-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Thu 2024-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Thu 2024-04-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Thu 2024-04-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Thu 2024-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Thu 2024-04-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea07:2307:23
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Swansea (Thu 2024-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bynea departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA14 9TL
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...