desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Docks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF63 4JP
Advertisement

Barry Docks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
Arriva Trains Wales22:29Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Barry Docks22:2922:29
Barry22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Fri 2022-10-07 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:52Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Barry Island22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry Docks22:5222:52
Cadoxton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-10-07 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-10-07 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-10-07 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Fri 2022-10-07 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-10-07 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:1423:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-10-07 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-10-07 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Fri 2022-10-07 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Fri 2022-10-07 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Fri 2022-10-07 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-10-07 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Fri 2022-10-07 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-10-07 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:02Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry Docks23:0223:02
Barry23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2022-10-07 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Fri 2022-10-07 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Fri 2022-10-07 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:19BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Bridgend22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Bridgend
Barry Docks23:1923:19
Cadoxton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-10-07 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-10-07 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-10-07 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Fri 2022-10-07 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-10-07 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-10-07 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:49Radyr / CorytonBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Coryton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Coryton
Radyr23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Barry Docks23:4923:49
Barry23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Fri 2022-10-07 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 8th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:22Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Barry Island05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-10-08 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry Docks05:2205:22
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Sat 2022-10-08 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Sat 2022-10-08 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Sat 2022-10-08 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Sat 2022-10-08 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-10-08 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-10-08 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-10-08 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-10-08 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llanishen (Sat 2022-10-08 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2022-10-08 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-10-08 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
Arriva Trains Wales22:29Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:2922:29
Barry Island22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Fri 2022-10-07 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:52Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Barry Island22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:5222:52
Pontypridd23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-10-07 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:02Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:4022:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:0223:02
Bridgend23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Fri 2022-10-07 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:19BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Bridgend22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks23:1923:19
Cardiff Central23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-10-07 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:49Radyr / CorytonBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Coryton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:0523:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:4923:49
Radyr23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:4923:49
Barry Island23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Fri 2022-10-07 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 8th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:22Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Barry Island05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-10-08 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-10-08 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:2205:22
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-10-08 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..