desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Docks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF63 4JP
Advertisement

Barry Docks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th October
Arriva Trains Wales14:14AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Aberdare12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Aberdare
Barry Docks14:1414:14
Barry14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Thu 2022-10-06 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:18BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Bridgend
Barry Docks14:1814:18
Cadoxton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Thu 2022-10-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Cardiff Central14:3914:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-10-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Thu 2022-10-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Thu 2022-10-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Thu 2022-10-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Thu 2022-10-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-10-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Thu 2022-10-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-10-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Thu 2022-10-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Thu 2022-10-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Thu 2022-10-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:29Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry Docks14:2914:29
Barry14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Thu 2022-10-06 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:33Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Barry Island14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry Docks14:3314:33
Cadoxton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Thu 2022-10-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-10-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-10-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Thu 2022-10-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Thu 2022-10-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Thu 2022-10-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2022-10-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Thu 2022-10-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-10-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Thu 2022-10-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Thu 2022-10-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2022-10-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-10-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-10-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2022-10-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:44AbercynonBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Abercynon13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Abercynon
Barry Docks14:4414:44
Barry14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Thu 2022-10-06 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:48Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Barry Island14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry Docks14:4814:48
Cadoxton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Thu 2022-10-06 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-10-06 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-10-06 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Thu 2022-10-06 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Thu 2022-10-06 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Thu 2022-10-06 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Thu 2022-10-06 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-10-06 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Thu 2022-10-06 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-10-06 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Thu 2022-10-06 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Thu 2022-10-06 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Thu 2022-10-06 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th October
Arriva Trains Wales14:14AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Aberdare12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:1414:14
Barry Island14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:18BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:1814:18
Aberdare15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Thu 2022-10-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:29Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:2914:29
Barry Island14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:33Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Barry Island14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:3314:33
Merthyr Tydfil16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2022-10-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:44AbercynonBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Abercynon13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:4414:44
Barry Island14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:48Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Barry Island14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:4814:48
Aberdare16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Thu 2022-10-06 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..