desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Docks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF63 4JP
Advertisement

Barry Docks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales10:14AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Aberdare08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Aberdare
Barry Docks10:1410:14
Barry10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Mon 2019-09-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:18BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Bridgend09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Bridgend
Barry Docks10:1810:18
Cadoxton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-09-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-09-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Mon 2019-09-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:29Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry Docks10:2910:29
Barry10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Mon 2019-09-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:33Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Barry Island10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry Docks10:3310:33
Cadoxton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:4411:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:44AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Aberdare09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Aberdare
Barry Docks10:4410:44
Barry10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Mon 2019-09-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:48Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Barry Island10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry Docks10:4810:48
Cadoxton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-09-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-09-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Mon 2019-09-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Mon 2019-09-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Mon 2019-09-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-09-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Mon 2019-09-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash11:5812:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Mon 2019-09-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Mon 2019-09-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Mon 2019-09-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales10:14AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Aberdare08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:1410:14
Barry Island10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:18BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Bridgend09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:1810:18
Cardiff Central10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:29Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:2910:29
Barry Island10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:33Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Barry Island10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:3310:33
Merthyr Tydfil12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:44AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Aberdare09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:3109:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:4410:44
Barry Island10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:48Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Barry Island10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:4810:48
Aberdare12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Mon 2019-09-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..