desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Docks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF63 4JP
Advertisement

Barry Docks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales08:44Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Cardiff Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry Docks08:4408:44
Barry08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:18BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Bridgend11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Bridgend
Barry Docks12:1812:18
Cadoxton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:14Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Cardiff Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry Docks13:1413:14
Barry13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales08:44Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Cardiff Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:4408:44
Barry Island08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:18BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Bridgend11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:1812:18
Cardiff Central12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:14Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Cardiff Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:1413:14
Barry Island13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..