desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Docks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF63 4JP
Advertisement

Barry Docks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales08:46Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Cardiff Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry Docks08:4608:46
Barry08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sun 2020-10-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2020-10-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:02Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Cardiff Central08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry Docks09:0209:02
Barry09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sun 2020-10-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2020-10-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Sun 2020-10-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Sun 2020-10-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Barry Island08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry Docks09:0609:07
Cadoxton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Sun 2020-10-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-10-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Sun 2020-10-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Sun 2020-10-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2020-10-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:3109:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-10-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Radyr09:5009:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Sun 2020-10-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-10-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Sun 2020-10-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Sun 2020-10-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Sun 2020-10-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2020-10-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Sun 2020-10-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Sun 2020-10-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Sun 2020-10-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Sun 2020-10-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:16Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Cardiff Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry Docks09:1609:16
Barry09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sun 2020-10-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2020-10-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:37Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Barry Island09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry Docks09:3609:37
Cadoxton09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Sun 2020-10-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-10-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Sun 2020-10-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Sun 2020-10-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2020-10-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-10-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:47TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Treherbert
Barry Docks09:4709:47
Barry09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Sun 2020-10-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2020-10-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales08:46Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Cardiff Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:4608:46
Barry Island08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2020-10-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:02Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Cardiff Central08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:0209:02
Bridgend09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Sun 2020-10-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Barry Island08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:0609:07
Aberdare10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Sun 2020-10-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:16Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Cardiff Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:1609:16
Barry Island09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2020-10-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:36Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Barry Island09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:3609:37
Cardiff Central10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-10-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:47TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Porth
Trehafod08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Cardiff Central09:1709:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-10-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:4709:47
Barry Island09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Sun 2020-10-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..