desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Docks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF63 4JP
Advertisement

Barry Docks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Arriva Trains Wales23:50RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Radyr23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-08-15 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Barry Docks23:5023:50
Barry23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Wed 2018-08-15 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Wed 2018-08-15 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 16th August
Arriva Trains Wales05:22Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Barry Island05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry Docks05:2205:22
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-08-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-08-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Thu 2018-08-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-08-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central05:4305:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-08-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-08-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-08-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-08-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:39Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry Docks05:3905:39
Barry05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Thu 2018-08-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Thu 2018-08-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:58Barry IslandCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Barry Island05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry Docks05:5805:58
Cadoxton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-08-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-08-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Thu 2018-08-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-08-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-08-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Heath Low Level (Thu 2018-08-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ty Glas (Thu 2018-08-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Birchgrove (Thu 2018-08-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhiwbina (Thu 2018-08-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-08-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Coryton (Thu 2018-08-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:00Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry Docks06:0006:00
Barry06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Thu 2018-08-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Thu 2018-08-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:14PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Barry Docks06:1406:14
Barry06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Thu 2018-08-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Thu 2018-08-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Arriva Trains Wales23:50RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Radyr23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-08-15 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-08-15 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-08-15 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-08-15 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:2823:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-08-15 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-08-15 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-08-15 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-08-15 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-08-15 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-08-15 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:5023:50
Barry Island00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Wed 2018-08-15 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 16th August
Arriva Trains Wales05:22Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Barry Island05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:2205:22
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-08-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:39Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks05:3905:39
Barry Island05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Thu 2018-08-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:58Barry IslandCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Barry Island05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:5805:58
Coryton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Coryton (Thu 2018-08-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:00Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:0006:00
Bridgend06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:14PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central05:4805:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:1406:14
Barry Island06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Thu 2018-08-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..