desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Docks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF63 4JP
Advertisement

Barry Docks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales21:00Merthyr TydfilBarryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry Docks21:0021:00
Barry21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Fri 2019-12-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:03Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Barry Island20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry Docks21:0321:03
Cadoxton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Fri 2019-12-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Fri 2019-12-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Fri 2019-12-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Fri 2019-12-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-12-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-12-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-12-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Fri 2019-12-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Fri 2019-12-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Fri 2019-12-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Fri 2019-12-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2019-12-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Fri 2019-12-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-12-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Fri 2019-12-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Fri 2019-12-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2019-12-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-12-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-12-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2019-12-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:18BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Bridgend20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Bridgend
Barry Docks21:1821:18
Cadoxton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Fri 2019-12-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Fri 2019-12-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Fri 2019-12-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Fri 2019-12-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-12-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-12-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-12-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Fri 2019-12-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Fri 2019-12-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Fri 2019-12-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Fri 2019-12-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Fri 2019-12-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-12-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Fri 2019-12-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2019-12-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Fri 2019-12-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Fri 2019-12-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Fri 2019-12-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Fri 2019-12-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:29Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Cardiff Central21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry Docks21:2921:29
Barry21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Fri 2019-12-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Fri 2019-12-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:00Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry Docks22:0022:00
Barry22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Fri 2019-12-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-12-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Fri 2019-12-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Fri 2019-12-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:03Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Barry Island21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry Docks22:0322:03
Cadoxton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Fri 2019-12-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Fri 2019-12-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Fri 2019-12-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Fri 2019-12-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-12-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-12-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-12-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Fri 2019-12-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Fri 2019-12-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Fri 2019-12-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Fri 2019-12-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2019-12-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Fri 2019-12-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-12-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Fri 2019-12-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Fri 2019-12-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2019-12-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-12-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-12-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2019-12-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales21:00Merthyr TydfilBarryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:0021:00
Barry21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Fri 2019-12-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:03Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Barry Island20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:0321:03
Merthyr Tydfil22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2019-12-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:18BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Bridgend20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:1821:18
Aberdare22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Fri 2019-12-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:29Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Cardiff Central21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2921:29
Barry Island21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Fri 2019-12-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:00Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:0022:00
Bridgend22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Fri 2019-12-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:03Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Barry Island21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-12-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:0322:03
Merthyr Tydfil23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2019-12-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..