hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Docks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF63 4JP
Advertisement

Barry Docks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:44AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Aberdare12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Aberdare
Barry Docks13:4413:44
Barry13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:00Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Merthyr Tydfil12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry Docks14:0014:00
Barry14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:03Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Barry Island13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry Docks14:0314:03
Cadoxton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:14AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Aberdare12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Aberdare
Barry Docks14:1414:14
Barry14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Fri 2018-01-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:18BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Bridgend
Barry Docks14:1814:18
Cadoxton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:2815:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:29Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Cardiff Central14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry Docks14:2914:29
Barry14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:44AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Aberdare12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash12:3112:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:4413:44
Barry Island13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:00Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:0014:00
Bridgend14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:03Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Barry Island13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:0314:03
Merthyr Tydfil15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:14AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Aberdare12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash13:0113:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:1414:14
Barry Island14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:18BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:1814:18
Aberdare15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:29Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Cardiff Central14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-01-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:2914:29
Barry Island14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us