desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Docks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF63 4JP
Advertisement

Barry Docks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales17:00Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry Docks17:0017:00
Barry17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Tue 2022-10-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Tue 2022-10-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Tue 2022-10-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:03Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Barry Island16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry Docks17:0317:03
Cadoxton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:14AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Aberdare15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Aberdare
Barry Docks17:1417:14
Barry17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Tue 2022-10-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Tue 2022-10-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:18BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Bridgend16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Bridgend
Barry Docks17:1817:18
Cadoxton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:29Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Merthyr Tydfil16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry Docks17:2917:29
Barry17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Tue 2022-10-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Tue 2022-10-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:33Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Barry Island17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry Docks17:3317:33
Cadoxton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales17:00Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:0017:00
Bridgend17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Tue 2022-10-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:03Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Barry Island16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:0317:03
Merthyr Tydfil18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:14AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Aberdare15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:1417:14
Barry Island17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Tue 2022-10-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:18BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Bridgend16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:1817:18
Aberdare18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:29Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:2917:29
Barry Island17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Tue 2022-10-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:33Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Barry Island17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:3317:33
Merthyr Tydfil19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..