desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Docks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF63 4JP
Advertisement

Barry Docks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales05:39Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry Docks05:3905:39
Barry05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Mon 2022-05-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2022-05-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:58Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Barry Island05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry Docks05:5805:58
Cadoxton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:01Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry Docks06:0106:01
Barry06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Mon 2022-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2022-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Mon 2022-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Mon 2022-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:14PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Pontypridd05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Barry Docks06:1406:14
Barry06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Mon 2022-05-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2022-05-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:18BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Bridgend
Barry Docks06:1806:18
Cadoxton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:3007:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:33Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Barry Island06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry Docks06:3306:33
Cadoxton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales05:39Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks05:3905:39
Barry Island05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2022-05-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:58Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Barry Island05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:5805:58
Merthyr Tydfil07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:01Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:0106:01
Bridgend06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Mon 2022-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:14PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Pontypridd05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central05:4905:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:1406:14
Barry Island06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2022-05-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:18BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:1806:18
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:33Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Barry Island06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:3306:33
Merthyr Tydfil08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..