desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Docks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF63 4JP
Advertisement

Barry Docks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales07:48Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Barry Island07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry Docks07:4807:48
Cadoxton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:5809:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:00Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry Docks08:0008:00
Barry08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Tue 2018-06-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2018-06-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Tue 2018-06-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Tue 2018-06-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:03Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Barry Island07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry Docks08:0308:03
Cadoxton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:1409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:14AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Aberdare06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Aberdare
Barry Docks08:1408:14
Barry08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Tue 2018-06-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Tue 2018-06-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:16BarryCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Barry08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:1608:16
Cadoxton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-06-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-06-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Tue 2018-06-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Cardiff Central08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-06-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:24BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Bridgend07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Bridgend
Barry Docks08:2408:24
Cadoxton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Cardiff Central08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-06-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-06-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Tue 2018-06-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Tue 2018-06-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Tue 2018-06-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-06-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Tue 2018-06-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-06-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Tue 2018-06-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-06-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:2809:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-06-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-06-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Tue 2018-06-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales07:48Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Barry Island07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:4807:48
Aberdare09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:00Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3807:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:0008:00
Bridgend08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Tue 2018-06-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:03Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Barry Island07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:0308:03
Merthyr Tydfil09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:14AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Aberdare06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:0107:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:1408:14
Barry Island08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Tue 2018-06-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:16BarryCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Barry08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:1608:16
Cardiff Central08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-06-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:24BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Bridgend07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry08:1408:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-06-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:2408:24
Aberdare09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Tue 2018-06-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..