desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Docks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF63 4JP
Advertisement

Barry Docks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales16:33Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Barry Island16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry Docks16:3316:33
Cadoxton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale17:4417:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:44AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Aberdare15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Aberdare
Barry Docks16:4416:44
Barry16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Mon 2018-12-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2018-12-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Barry Island16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry Docks16:4816:48
Cadoxton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash17:5818:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:00Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Barry Docks17:0017:00
Barry17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Mon 2018-12-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2018-12-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Mon 2018-12-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Mon 2018-12-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:03Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Barry Island16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry Docks17:0317:03
Cadoxton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale18:1418:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:14AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Aberdare15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Aberdare
Barry Docks17:1417:14
Barry17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Mon 2018-12-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2018-12-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales16:33Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Barry Island16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:3316:33
Merthyr Tydfil18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:44AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Aberdare15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash15:3115:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon15:4215:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:4416:44
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2018-12-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Barry Island16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:4816:48
Aberdare18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:00Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:0017:00
Bridgend17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Mon 2018-12-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:03Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Barry Island16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:0317:03
Merthyr Tydfil18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:14AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Aberdare15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon16:1316:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-12-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:1417:14
Barry Island17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2018-12-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..