desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barry Docks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF63 4JP
Advertisement

Barry Docks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales14:14AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Aberdare12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Aberdare
Barry Docks14:1414:14
Barry14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:18BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Bridgend
Barry Docks14:1814:18
Cadoxton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:2815:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:29Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Cardiff Central14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Barry Docks14:2914:29
Barry14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:33Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Barry Island14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry Docks14:3314:33
Cadoxton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:44AbercynonBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Abercynon13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Abercynon
Barry Docks14:4414:44
Barry14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry (Mon 2019-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry
Barry Island14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:48Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks departures
Barry Island14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry Docks14:4814:48
Cadoxton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Eastbrook
Cogan15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cathays
Llandaf15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llandaf (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Llandaf
Radyr15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:5816:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Mountain Ash (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cwmbach (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales14:14AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Aberdare12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash13:0113:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:1414:14
Barry Island14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:18BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:1814:18
Aberdare15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:29Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Cardiff Central14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:2914:29
Barry Island14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:33Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Barry Island14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:3314:33
Merthyr Tydfil16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:44AbercynonBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Abercynon13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:4414:44
Barry Island14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:48Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barry Docks arrivals
Barry Island14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:4814:48
Aberdare16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Aberdare (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barry Docks departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..