desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Betws-y-Coed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL24 0AE
Advertisement

Betws-y-Coed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Arriva Trains Wales20:50Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Betws-Y-Coed (Mon 2018-08-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Betws-Y-Coed20:5020:50
Llanrwst20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llanrwst (Mon 2018-08-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llanrwst
North Llanrwst20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to North Llanrwst (Mon 2018-08-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Dolgarrog (Mon 2018-08-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Glan Conwy (Mon 2018-08-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:2121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Deganwy
Llandudno21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales05:54Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed departures
Llandudno Junction05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Betws-Y-Coed (Tue 2018-08-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Betws-Y-Coed05:5405:54
Blaenau Ffestiniog06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Tue 2018-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Betws-Y-Coed (Tue 2018-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Betws-Y-Coed06:5006:50
Llanrwst06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llanrwst (Tue 2018-08-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llanrwst
North Llanrwst06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to North Llanrwst (Tue 2018-08-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Dolgarrog (Tue 2018-08-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Tal-Y-Cafn (Tue 2018-08-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Glan Conwy (Tue 2018-08-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2018-08-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed departures
Llandudno Junction07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Betws-Y-Coed (Tue 2018-08-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Betws-Y-Coed07:5507:55
Pont-Y-Pant08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Pont-Y-Pant (Tue 2018-08-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Dolwyddelan (Tue 2018-08-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Roman Bridge (Tue 2018-08-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Tue 2018-08-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:02Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Betws-Y-Coed (Tue 2018-08-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Betws-Y-Coed09:0209:02
Llanrwst09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llanrwst (Tue 2018-08-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llanrwst
North Llanrwst09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to North Llanrwst (Tue 2018-08-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Dolgarrog (Tue 2018-08-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Tal-Y-Cafn (Tue 2018-08-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Glan Conwy (Tue 2018-08-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:3309:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2018-08-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Deganwy (Tue 2018-08-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Deganwy
Llandudno09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno (Tue 2018-08-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:56LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed departures
Llandudno10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Betws-Y-Coed (Tue 2018-08-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llandudno
Betws-Y-Coed10:5610:56
Pont-Y-Pant11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Pont-Y-Pant (Tue 2018-08-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Dolwyddelan (Tue 2018-08-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Roman Bridge (Tue 2018-08-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Tue 2018-08-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Arriva Trains Wales20:50Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Betws-Y-Coed (Mon 2018-08-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Betws-Y-Coed (Mon 2018-08-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Betws-Y-Coed (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Betws-Y-Coed (Mon 2018-08-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed20:5020:50
Llandudno21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales05:54Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed arrivals
Llandudno Junction05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Betws-Y-Coed (Tue 2018-08-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Tal-Y-Cafn05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Betws-Y-Coed (Tue 2018-08-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Llanrwst05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Tue 2018-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed05:5405:54
Blaenau Ffestiniog06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Tue 2018-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Betws-Y-Coed (Tue 2018-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Betws-Y-Coed (Tue 2018-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Betws-Y-Coed (Tue 2018-08-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Betws-Y-Coed (Tue 2018-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed06:5006:50
Llandudno Junction07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2018-08-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed arrivals
Llandudno Junction07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Betws-Y-Coed (Tue 2018-08-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Betws-Y-Coed (Tue 2018-08-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Betws-Y-Coed (Tue 2018-08-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Betws-Y-Coed (Tue 2018-08-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Tue 2018-08-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Tue 2018-08-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed07:5507:55
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Tue 2018-08-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:02Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Betws-Y-Coed (Tue 2018-08-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Betws-Y-Coed (Tue 2018-08-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Betws-Y-Coed (Tue 2018-08-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Betws-Y-Coed (Tue 2018-08-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed09:0209:02
Llandudno09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno (Tue 2018-08-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:56LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed arrivals
Llandudno10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Betws-Y-Coed (Tue 2018-08-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Betws-Y-Coed (Tue 2018-08-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:1810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Betws-Y-Coed (Tue 2018-08-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Betws-Y-Coed (Tue 2018-08-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Betws-Y-Coed (Tue 2018-08-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Betws-Y-Coed (Tue 2018-08-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Tue 2018-08-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Tue 2018-08-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed10:5610:56
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Tue 2018-08-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..