desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Betws-y-Coed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL24 0AE
Advertisement

Betws-y-Coed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales11:02LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed departures
Llandudno10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llandudno
Betws-Y-Coed11:0211:02
Pont-Y-Pant11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2018-08-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Dolwyddelan (Sat 2018-08-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2018-08-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:02Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Betws-Y-Coed12:0212:02
Llanrwst12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llanrwst (Sat 2018-08-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llanrwst
North Llanrwst12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to North Llanrwst (Sat 2018-08-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2018-08-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Glan Conwy (Sat 2018-08-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Deganwy
Llandudno12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:58LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed departures
Llandudno13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llandudno
Betws-Y-Coed13:5813:58
Pont-Y-Pant14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2018-08-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Dolwyddelan (Sat 2018-08-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2018-08-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:24Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Betws-Y-Coed15:2415:24
Llanrwst15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llanrwst (Sat 2018-08-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llanrwst
North Llanrwst15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to North Llanrwst (Sat 2018-08-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2018-08-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Glan Conwy (Sat 2018-08-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:5516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Deganwy
Llandudno16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:01LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed departures
Llandudno16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llandudno
Betws-Y-Coed17:0117:01
Pont-Y-Pant17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2018-08-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Dolwyddelan (Sat 2018-08-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2018-08-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:04Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Betws-Y-Coed18:0418:04
Llanrwst18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llanrwst (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llanrwst
North Llanrwst18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to North Llanrwst (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Glan Conwy (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3518:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Deganwy
Llandudno18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales11:02LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed arrivals
Llandudno10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed11:0211:02
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2018-08-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:02Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed12:0212:02
Llandudno12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:58LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed arrivals
Llandudno13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction13:1813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed13:5813:58
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2018-08-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:24Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed15:2415:24
Llandudno16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:01LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed arrivals
Llandudno16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction16:3016:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed17:0117:01
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2018-08-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:04Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed18:0418:04
Llandudno18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..