desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Betws-y-Coed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL24 0AE
Advertisement

Betws-y-Coed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales20:53Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2020-02-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Betws-Y-Coed20:5320:53
Llanrwst21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llanrwst (Sat 2020-02-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llanrwst
North Llanrwst21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to North Llanrwst (Sat 2020-02-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Dolgarrog (Sat 2020-02-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2020-02-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Glan Conwy (Sat 2020-02-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-02-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Deganwy (Sat 2020-02-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Deganwy
Llandudno21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno (Sat 2020-02-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llandudno
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales11:00LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed departures
Llandudno10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llandudno
Betws-Y-Coed11:0011:00
Pont-Y-Pant11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2020-02-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Dolwyddelan (Sun 2020-02-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Roman Bridge (Sun 2020-02-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2020-02-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:17LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed departures
Llandudno10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llandudno
Betws-Y-Coed11:1711:17
Pont-Y-Pant11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2020-02-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Dolwyddelan (Sun 2020-02-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Roman Bridge (Sun 2020-02-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2020-02-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:11Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Betws-Y-Coed12:1112:11
Llanrwst12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-02-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llanrwst
North Llanrwst12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to North Llanrwst (Sun 2020-02-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Dolgarrog (Sun 2020-02-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sun 2020-02-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Glan Conwy (Sun 2020-02-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2020-02-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Deganwy (Sun 2020-02-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Deganwy
Llandudno12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno (Sun 2020-02-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:15Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Betws-Y-Coed12:1512:15
Llanrwst12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llanrwst (Sun 2020-02-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llanrwst
North Llanrwst12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to North Llanrwst (Sun 2020-02-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Dolgarrog (Sun 2020-02-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sun 2020-02-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Glan Conwy (Sun 2020-02-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2020-02-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Deganwy (Sun 2020-02-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Deganwy
Llandudno13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno (Sun 2020-02-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llandudno
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:08LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed departures
Llandudno13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llandudno
Betws-Y-Coed14:0814:08
Pont-Y-Pant14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2020-02-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Dolwyddelan (Sun 2020-02-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Roman Bridge (Sun 2020-02-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2020-02-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales20:53Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2020-02-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2020-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2020-02-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2020-02-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed20:5320:53
Llandudno21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno (Sat 2020-02-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llandudno
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales11:00LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed arrivals
Llandudno10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed11:0011:00
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2020-02-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:17LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed arrivals
Llandudno10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed11:1711:17
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2020-02-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:11Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed12:1112:11
Llandudno12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno (Sun 2020-02-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:15Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed12:1512:15
Llandudno13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno (Sun 2020-02-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Llandudno
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:08LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Betws-Y-Coed arrivals
Llandudno13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2020-02-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed arrivals from Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed14:0814:08
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2020-02-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Betws-Y-Coed departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..