desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blythe Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire Moorlands
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST11 9JR
Advertisement

Blythe Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
East Midlands Trains20:22DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge departures
Derby19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Derby
Blythe Bridge20:2220:22
Longton20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Longport
Kidsgrove20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Alsager (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Alsager
Crewe21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Crewe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:21DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge departures
Derby20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Derby
Blythe Bridge21:2121:21
Longton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Tue 2019-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Longport
Kidsgrove21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Alsager (Tue 2019-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Alsager
Crewe21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Crewe (Tue 2019-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:30CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge departures
Crewe20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Blythe Bridge21:3021:30
Uttoxeter21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Tue 2019-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Derby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
East Midlands Trains06:46CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge departures
Crewe06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Blythe Bridge06:4606:46
Uttoxeter06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Wed 2019-05-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2019-05-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Peartree (Wed 2019-05-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Peartree
Derby07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Derby (Wed 2019-05-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:20DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge departures
Derby06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Derby
Blythe Bridge07:2007:20
Longton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Wed 2019-05-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2019-05-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Wed 2019-05-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Longport
Kidsgrove07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Kidsgrove (Wed 2019-05-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Alsager (Wed 2019-05-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Alsager
Crewe07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Crewe (Wed 2019-05-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:36CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge departures
Crewe06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Blythe Bridge07:3607:36
Uttoxeter07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Wed 2019-05-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2019-05-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Derby (Wed 2019-05-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
East Midlands Trains20:22DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge arrivals
Derby19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge20:2220:22
Crewe21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Crewe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:21DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge arrivals
Derby20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge21:2121:21
Crewe21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Crewe (Tue 2019-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:30CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge arrivals
Crewe20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Alsager20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge21:3021:30
Derby22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Derby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
East Midlands Trains06:46CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge arrivals
Crewe06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge06:4606:46
Derby07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Derby (Wed 2019-05-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:20DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge arrivals
Derby06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge07:2007:20
Crewe07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Crewe (Wed 2019-05-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:36CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blythe Bridge arrivals
Crewe06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Alsager07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge07:3607:36
Derby08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Derby (Wed 2019-05-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blythe Bridge departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..