desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berney Arms railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR30 1SB
Advertisement

Berney Arms Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Greater Anglia08:01NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berney Arms departures
Norwich07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Berney Arms (Thu 2018-07-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Norwich
Berney Arms08:0108:01
Great Yarmouth08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Great Yarmouth (Thu 2018-07-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:03NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berney Arms departures
Norwich11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Berney Arms (Thu 2018-07-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Norwich
Berney Arms12:0312:03
Great Yarmouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Great Yarmouth (Thu 2018-07-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:24Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berney Arms departures
Great Yarmouth15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Berney Arms (Thu 2018-07-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Berney Arms15:2415:24
Reedham (Norfolk)15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Reedham (Norfolk) (Thu 2018-07-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Cantley (Thu 2018-07-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Cantley
Brundall15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Brundall (Thu 2018-07-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Brundall
Brundall Gardens15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Brundall Gardens (Thu 2018-07-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Norwich (Thu 2018-07-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia17:54Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berney Arms departures
Great Yarmouth17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Berney Arms (Thu 2018-07-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Berney Arms17:5417:54
Reedham (Norfolk)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Reedham (Norfolk) (Thu 2018-07-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Cantley (Thu 2018-07-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Cantley
Brundall18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Brundall (Thu 2018-07-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Brundall
Norwich18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Norwich (Thu 2018-07-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
Greater Anglia08:01NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berney Arms departures
Norwich07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Berney Arms (Fri 2018-07-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Norwich
Berney Arms08:0108:01
Great Yarmouth08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-07-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:03NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berney Arms departures
Norwich11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Berney Arms (Fri 2018-07-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Norwich
Berney Arms12:0312:03
Great Yarmouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-07-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Greater Anglia08:01NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berney Arms arrivals
Norwich07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Berney Arms (Thu 2018-07-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Norwich
Brundall07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Berney Arms (Thu 2018-07-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Brundall
Cantley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Berney Arms (Thu 2018-07-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Berney Arms (Thu 2018-07-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Berney Arms08:0108:01
Great Yarmouth08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Great Yarmouth (Thu 2018-07-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:03NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berney Arms arrivals
Norwich11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Berney Arms (Thu 2018-07-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Berney Arms (Thu 2018-07-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Berney Arms (Thu 2018-07-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Brundall
Cantley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Berney Arms (Thu 2018-07-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Berney Arms (Thu 2018-07-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Berney Arms12:0312:03
Great Yarmouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Great Yarmouth (Thu 2018-07-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:24Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berney Arms arrivals
Great Yarmouth15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Berney Arms (Thu 2018-07-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Berney Arms15:2415:24
Norwich15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Norwich (Thu 2018-07-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia17:54Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berney Arms arrivals
Great Yarmouth17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Berney Arms (Thu 2018-07-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Berney Arms17:5417:54
Norwich18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Norwich (Thu 2018-07-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
Greater Anglia08:01NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berney Arms arrivals
Norwich07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Berney Arms (Fri 2018-07-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Norwich
Brundall07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Berney Arms (Fri 2018-07-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Brundall
Cantley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Berney Arms (Fri 2018-07-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Berney Arms (Fri 2018-07-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Berney Arms08:0108:01
Great Yarmouth08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-07-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:03NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berney Arms arrivals
Norwich11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Berney Arms (Fri 2018-07-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Berney Arms (Fri 2018-07-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Berney Arms (Fri 2018-07-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Brundall
Cantley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Berney Arms (Fri 2018-07-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Berney Arms (Fri 2018-07-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Berney Arms12:0312:03
Great Yarmouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-07-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berney Arms departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..