desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bexley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA5 1AQ
Advertisement

Bexley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Southeastern20:41London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley departures
London Charing Cross20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Charing Cross
Bexley20:4120:41
Crayford20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Crayford (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Crayford
Dartford20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Stone Crossing (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Swanscombe (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Northfleet (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Northfleet
Gravesend21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Gravesend (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern20:43GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley departures
Gravesend20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Gravesend
Bexley20:4320:43
Albany Park20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Albany Park (Sat 2024-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Albany Park
Sidcup20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Sidcup (Sat 2024-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Sidcup
New Eltham20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to New Eltham (Sat 2024-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to New Eltham
Mottingham20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Mottingham (Sat 2024-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Lee (London) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Hither Green (Sat 2024-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Hither Green
London Bridge21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Waterloo East (Sat 2024-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Sat 2024-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern21:01DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley departures
Dartford20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Dartford
Bexley21:0121:01
Sidcup21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Sidcup (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Sidcup
New Eltham21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to New Eltham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to New Eltham
Mottingham21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Mottingham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Lee (London) (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Hither Green (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Hither Green
Lewisham21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Lewisham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Lewisham
London Bridge21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Waterloo East (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern21:05London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley departures
London Charing Cross20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Charing Cross
Bexley21:0521:05
Crayford21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Crayford (Sat 2024-04-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Crayford
Dartford21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern21:11London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley departures
London Charing Cross20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Charing Cross
Bexley21:1121:11
Crayford21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Crayford (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Crayford
Dartford21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Stone Crossing (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Swanscombe (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Northfleet (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Northfleet
Gravesend21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Gravesend (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern21:13GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley departures
Gravesend20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Gravesend
Bexley21:1321:13
Albany Park21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Albany Park (Sat 2024-04-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Albany Park
Sidcup21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Sidcup (Sat 2024-04-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Sidcup
New Eltham21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to New Eltham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to New Eltham
Mottingham21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Mottingham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Lee (London) (Sat 2024-04-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Hither Green (Sat 2024-04-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Hither Green
London Bridge21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Waterloo East (Sat 2024-04-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Sat 2024-04-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Southeastern20:41London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley arrivals
London Charing Cross20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley20:4120:41
Gravesend21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Gravesend (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern20:43GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley arrivals
Gravesend20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Dartford
Crayford20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Crayford
Bexley20:4320:43
London Charing Cross21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Sat 2024-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern21:01DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley arrivals
Dartford20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Dartford
Crayford20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Crayford
Bexley21:0121:01
London Charing Cross21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern21:05London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley arrivals
London Charing Cross20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Sidcup
Bexley21:0521:05
Dartford21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern21:11London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley arrivals
London Charing Cross20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley21:1121:11
Gravesend21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Gravesend (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern21:13GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley arrivals
Gravesend20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Dartford
Crayford21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Bexley (Sat 2024-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Crayford
Bexley21:1321:13
London Charing Cross21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Sat 2024-04-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...