desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bexley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA5 1AQ
Advertisement

Bexley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Southeastern00:38London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley departures
London Charing Cross00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Charing Cross
Bexley00:3800:38
Crayford00:4100:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Crayford (Sun 2019-08-18 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Crayford
Dartford00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Dartford (Sun 2019-08-18 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern01:11London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley departures
London Charing Cross00:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Charing Cross
Bexley01:1101:11
Crayford01:1401:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Crayford (Sun 2019-08-18 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Crayford
Dartford01:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Dartford (Sun 2019-08-18 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:12DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley departures
Dartford07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Dartford
Bexley07:1207:12
Albany Park07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Albany Park (Sun 2019-08-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Albany Park
Sidcup07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Sidcup (Sun 2019-08-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Sidcup
New Eltham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to New Eltham (Sun 2019-08-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to New Eltham
Mottingham07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Mottingham (Sun 2019-08-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Lee (London) (Sun 2019-08-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Hither Green (Sun 2019-08-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Hither Green
Lewisham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Lewisham (Sun 2019-08-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Lewisham
London Bridge07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Bridge (Sun 2019-08-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Waterloo East (Sun 2019-08-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-08-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:42GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley departures
Gravesend07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Gravesend
Bexley07:4207:42
Albany Park07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Albany Park (Sun 2019-08-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Albany Park
Sidcup07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Sidcup (Sun 2019-08-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Sidcup
New Eltham07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to New Eltham (Sun 2019-08-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to New Eltham
Mottingham07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Mottingham (Sun 2019-08-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Lee (London) (Sun 2019-08-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Hither Green (Sun 2019-08-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Hither Green
Lewisham08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Lewisham (Sun 2019-08-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Lewisham
London Bridge08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Bridge (Sun 2019-08-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Waterloo East (Sun 2019-08-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-08-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:12GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley departures
Gravesend07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Gravesend
Bexley08:1208:12
Albany Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Albany Park (Sun 2019-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Albany Park
Sidcup08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Sidcup (Sun 2019-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Sidcup
New Eltham08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to New Eltham (Sun 2019-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to New Eltham
Mottingham08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Mottingham (Sun 2019-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Lee (London) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Hither Green (Sun 2019-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Hither Green
Lewisham08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Lewisham (Sun 2019-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Lewisham
London Bridge08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Bridge (Sun 2019-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Waterloo East (Sun 2019-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:32London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley departures
London Charing Cross07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Charing Cross
Bexley08:3208:32
Crayford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Crayford (Sun 2019-08-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Crayford
Dartford08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Dartford (Sun 2019-08-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Stone Crossing (Sun 2019-08-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sun 2019-08-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Swanscombe (Sun 2019-08-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Northfleet (Sun 2019-08-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Northfleet
Gravesend08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Gravesend (Sun 2019-08-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Southeastern00:38London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley arrivals
London Charing Cross00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge00:0900:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley00:3800:38
Dartford00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Dartford (Sun 2019-08-18 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern01:11London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley arrivals
London Charing Cross00:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge00:3900:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham00:4900:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green00:5400:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham01:0201:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park01:0901:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley01:1101:11
Dartford01:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Dartford (Sun 2019-08-18 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:12DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley arrivals
Dartford07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Dartford
Crayford07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Crayford
Bexley07:1207:12
London Charing Cross07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-08-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:42GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley arrivals
Gravesend07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Dartford
Crayford07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Crayford
Bexley07:4207:42
London Charing Cross08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-08-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:12GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley arrivals
Gravesend07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Dartford
Crayford08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Crayford
Bexley08:1208:12
London Charing Cross08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:32London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley arrivals
London Charing Cross07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Bexley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley08:3208:32
Gravesend08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Gravesend (Sun 2019-08-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..