desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bexley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA5 1AQ
Advertisement

Bexley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd June
Southeastern23:58London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley departures
London Charing Cross23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Wed 2020-06-03 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Charing Cross
Bexley23:5723:58
Crayford00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Crayford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Crayford
Dartford00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Dartford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Stone Crossing (Wed 2020-06-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2020-06-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Swanscombe (Wed 2020-06-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Northfleet (Wed 2020-06-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Northfleet
Gravesend00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Gravesend (Wed 2020-06-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 4th June
Southeastern00:28London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley departures
London Charing Cross23:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Thu 2020-06-04 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Charing Cross
Bexley00:2700:28
Crayford00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Crayford (Thu 2020-06-04 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Crayford
Dartford00:3600:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Dartford (Thu 2020-06-04 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Stone Crossing (Thu 2020-06-04 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2020-06-04 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Swanscombe (Thu 2020-06-04 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Northfleet (Thu 2020-06-04 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Northfleet
Gravesend00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Gravesend (Thu 2020-06-04 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern04:55GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley departures
Gravesend04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Bexley (Thu 2020-06-04 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Gravesend
Bexley04:5504:55
Albany Park04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Albany Park (Thu 2020-06-04 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Albany Park
Sidcup05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Sidcup (Thu 2020-06-04 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Sidcup
New Eltham05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to New Eltham (Thu 2020-06-04 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to New Eltham
Mottingham05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Mottingham (Thu 2020-06-04 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Lee (London) (Thu 2020-06-04 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Hither Green (Thu 2020-06-04 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Hither Green
Lewisham05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Lewisham (Thu 2020-06-04 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Lewisham
London Bridge05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Bridge (Thu 2020-06-04 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Waterloo East (Thu 2020-06-04 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Thu 2020-06-04 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:26DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley departures
Dartford05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexley (Thu 2020-06-04 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Dartford
Bexley05:2605:26
Albany Park05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Albany Park (Thu 2020-06-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Albany Park
Sidcup05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Sidcup (Thu 2020-06-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Sidcup
New Eltham05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to New Eltham (Thu 2020-06-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to New Eltham
Mottingham05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Mottingham (Thu 2020-06-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Lee (London) (Thu 2020-06-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Hither Green (Thu 2020-06-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Hither Green
Lewisham05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Lewisham (Thu 2020-06-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Lewisham
London Bridge05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Bridge (Thu 2020-06-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Waterloo East (Thu 2020-06-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Thu 2020-06-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd June
Southeastern23:57London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley arrivals
London Charing Cross23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Wed 2020-06-03 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Bexley (Wed 2020-06-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:2423:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bexley (Wed 2020-06-03 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Bexley (Wed 2020-06-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Bexley (Wed 2020-06-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Bexley (Wed 2020-06-03 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Bexley (Wed 2020-06-03 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Bexley (Wed 2020-06-03 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Bexley (Wed 2020-06-03 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Bexley (Wed 2020-06-03 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley23:5723:58
Gravesend00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Gravesend (Wed 2020-06-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 4th June
Southeastern00:27London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley arrivals
London Charing Cross23:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Bexley (Thu 2020-06-04 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Bexley (Thu 2020-06-04 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:5423:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bexley (Thu 2020-06-04 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Bexley (Thu 2020-06-04 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Bexley (Thu 2020-06-04 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Bexley (Thu 2020-06-04 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Bexley (Thu 2020-06-04 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Bexley (Thu 2020-06-04 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Bexley (Thu 2020-06-04 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Bexley (Thu 2020-06-04 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley00:2700:28
Gravesend00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Gravesend (Thu 2020-06-04 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:48London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley arrivals
London Victoria00:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bexley (Thu 2020-06-04 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Bexley (Thu 2020-06-04 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Bexley (Thu 2020-06-04 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bexley (Thu 2020-06-04 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham00:2500:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Bexley (Thu 2020-06-04 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Bexley (Thu 2020-06-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Bexley (Thu 2020-06-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Bexley (Thu 2020-06-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Bexley (Thu 2020-06-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Bexley (Thu 2020-06-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Bexley (Thu 2020-06-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley00:48
Dartford00:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Dartford (Thu 2020-06-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern04:55GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexley arrivals
Gravesend04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Bexley (Thu 2020-06-04 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Bexley (Thu 2020-06-04 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Bexley (Thu 2020-06-04 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:3904:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Bexley (Thu 2020-06-04 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Bexley (Thu 2020-06-04 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford04:4604:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexley (Thu 2020-06-04 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Dartford
Crayford04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Bexley (Thu 2020-06-04 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley arrivals from Crayford
Bexley04:5504:55
London Charing Cross05:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing Cross (Thu 2020-06-04 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..