desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bexleyheath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA7 4AA

Bexleyheath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
Southeastern12:16DartfordLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexleyheath departures
Dartford12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexleyheath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Dartford
Bexleyheath12:1512:16
Welling12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Thu 2022-08-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Welling
Falconwood12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Falconwood (Thu 2022-08-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Falconwood
Eltham12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Eltham (Thu 2022-08-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Kidbrooke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Blackheath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Blackheath
Lewisham12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Lewisham (Thu 2022-08-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to St Johns (London) (Thu 2022-08-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to New Cross (Thu 2022-08-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to New Cross
London Bridge12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to London Bridge (Thu 2022-08-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:23London BridgeDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexleyheath departures
London Bridge11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bexleyheath (Thu 2022-08-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from London Bridge
Bexleyheath12:2312:23
Barnehurst12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Barnehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Barnehurst
Dartford12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:46DartfordLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexleyheath departures
Dartford12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexleyheath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Dartford
Bexleyheath12:4512:46
Welling12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Thu 2022-08-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Welling
Falconwood12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Falconwood (Thu 2022-08-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Falconwood
Eltham12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Eltham (Thu 2022-08-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Kidbrooke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Blackheath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Blackheath
Lewisham13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Lewisham (Thu 2022-08-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to St Johns (London) (Thu 2022-08-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to New Cross (Thu 2022-08-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to New Cross
London Bridge13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to London Bridge (Thu 2022-08-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:53London BridgeDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexleyheath departures
London Bridge12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bexleyheath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from London Bridge
Bexleyheath12:5312:53
Barnehurst12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Barnehurst (Thu 2022-08-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Barnehurst
Dartford13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
Southeastern12:15DartfordLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexleyheath arrivals
Dartford12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexleyheath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Bexleyheath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath12:1512:16
London Bridge12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to London Bridge (Thu 2022-08-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:23London BridgeDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexleyheath arrivals
London Bridge11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bexleyheath (Thu 2022-08-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Bexleyheath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Bexleyheath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Bexleyheath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Bexleyheath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Bexleyheath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Bexleyheath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Bexleyheath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Falconwood
Welling12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath12:2312:23
Dartford12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:45DartfordLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexleyheath arrivals
Dartford12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexleyheath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Bexleyheath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath12:4512:46
London Bridge13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to London Bridge (Thu 2022-08-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:53London BridgeDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexleyheath arrivals
London Bridge12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bexleyheath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Bexleyheath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Bexleyheath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Bexleyheath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Bexleyheath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Bexleyheath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Bexleyheath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Bexleyheath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Falconwood
Welling12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath12:5312:53
Dartford13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Dartford (Thu 2022-08-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..