desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bexleyheath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA7 4AA
Advertisement

Bexleyheath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Southeastern15:08DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexleyheath departures
Dartford14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Dartford
Bexleyheath15:0715:08
Welling15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Sun 2024-02-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Welling
Falconwood15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Falconwood (Sun 2024-02-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Falconwood
Eltham15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Eltham (Sun 2024-02-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Kidbrooke (Sun 2024-02-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Blackheath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Blackheath
Lewisham15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Lewisham (Sun 2024-02-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Lewisham
Nunhead15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Nunhead (Sun 2024-02-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Peckham Rye (Sun 2024-02-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Denmark Hill (Sun 2024-02-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to London Victoria (Sun 2024-02-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern15:20London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexleyheath departures
London Victoria14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from London Victoria
Bexleyheath15:1915:20
Barnehurst15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Barnehurst (Sun 2024-02-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Barnehurst
Dartford15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Dartford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern15:38DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexleyheath departures
Dartford15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Dartford
Bexleyheath15:3715:38
Welling15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Sun 2024-02-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Welling
Falconwood15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Falconwood (Sun 2024-02-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Falconwood
Eltham15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Eltham (Sun 2024-02-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Kidbrooke (Sun 2024-02-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Blackheath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Blackheath
Lewisham15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Lewisham (Sun 2024-02-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Lewisham
Nunhead16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Nunhead (Sun 2024-02-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Peckham Rye (Sun 2024-02-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Denmark Hill (Sun 2024-02-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to London Victoria (Sun 2024-02-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern15:50London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexleyheath departures
London Victoria15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from London Victoria
Bexleyheath15:4915:50
Barnehurst15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Barnehurst (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Barnehurst
Dartford16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Dartford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:08DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexleyheath departures
Dartford15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Dartford
Bexleyheath16:0716:08
Welling16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Welling (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Welling
Falconwood16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Falconwood (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Falconwood
Eltham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Eltham (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Kidbrooke (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Blackheath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Blackheath
Lewisham16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Lewisham (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Lewisham
Nunhead16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Nunhead (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Peckham Rye (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Denmark Hill (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to London Victoria (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:20London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexleyheath departures
London Victoria15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from London Victoria
Bexleyheath16:1916:20
Barnehurst16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Barnehurst (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Barnehurst
Dartford16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Dartford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Southeastern15:07DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexleyheath arrivals
Dartford14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath15:0715:08
London Victoria15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to London Victoria (Sun 2024-02-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern15:19London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexleyheath arrivals
London Victoria14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Falconwood
Welling15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath15:1915:20
Dartford15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Dartford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern15:37DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexleyheath arrivals
Dartford15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath15:3715:38
London Victoria16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to London Victoria (Sun 2024-02-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern15:49London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexleyheath arrivals
London Victoria15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Falconwood
Welling15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath15:4915:50
Dartford16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Dartford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:07DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexleyheath arrivals
Dartford15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath16:0716:08
London Victoria16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to London Victoria (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:19London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexleyheath arrivals
London Victoria15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Falconwood
Welling16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Bexleyheath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath16:1916:20
Dartford16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Dartford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexleyheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 183
London to Lewisham and Dartford (summary of all services via London Bridge)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...