desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN22 4LA
Advertisement

Buxted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Southern10:17London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
London Bridge09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
Buxted10:1710:17
Uckfield10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted10:3710:37
Crowborough10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Fri 2022-08-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2022-08-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Fri 2022-08-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Fri 2022-08-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Fri 2022-08-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Fri 2022-08-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
East Croydon11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to East Croydon (Fri 2022-08-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
London Bridge11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
Buxted12:1612:16
Uckfield12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted12:3712:37
Crowborough12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Fri 2022-08-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2022-08-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Fri 2022-08-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Fri 2022-08-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Fri 2022-08-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Fri 2022-08-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
East Croydon13:3613:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to East Croydon (Fri 2022-08-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
London Bridge13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
Buxted14:1614:16
Uckfield14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted14:3714:37
Crowborough14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Fri 2022-08-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2022-08-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Fri 2022-08-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Fri 2022-08-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Fri 2022-08-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Fri 2022-08-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
East Croydon15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to East Croydon (Fri 2022-08-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Southern10:17London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
London Bridge09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted10:1710:17
Uckfield10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted10:3710:37
London Bridge11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
London Bridge11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted12:1612:16
Uckfield12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted12:3712:37
London Bridge13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
London Bridge13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted14:1614:16
Uckfield14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted14:3714:37
London Bridge15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..