desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN22 4LA
Advertisement

Buxted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Southern15:18OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Oxted14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Sun 2019-01-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Buxted15:1815:18
Uckfield15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Sun 2019-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:38UckfieldOxtedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Sun 2019-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted15:3815:38
Crowborough15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Sun 2019-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Sun 2019-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Sun 2019-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2019-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Sun 2019-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:18OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Oxted15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Sun 2019-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Buxted16:1816:18
Uckfield16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Sun 2019-01-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:38UckfieldOxtedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Sun 2019-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted16:3816:38
Crowborough16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Sun 2019-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Sun 2019-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Sun 2019-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2019-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Sun 2019-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:18OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Oxted16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Sun 2019-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Buxted17:1817:18
Uckfield17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Sun 2019-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:38UckfieldOxtedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Sun 2019-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted17:3817:38
Crowborough17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Sun 2019-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Sun 2019-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Sun 2019-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Sun 2019-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2019-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Sun 2019-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Southern15:18OxtedUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Oxted14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Sun 2019-01-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Sun 2019-01-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Sun 2019-01-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Sun 2019-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Sun 2019-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Sun 2019-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sun 2019-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Sun 2019-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted15:1815:18
Uckfield15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Sun 2019-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:38UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Sun 2019-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted15:3815:38
Oxted16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Sun 2019-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:18OxtedUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Oxted15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Sun 2019-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Sun 2019-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Sun 2019-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Sun 2019-01-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Sun 2019-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Sun 2019-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Sun 2019-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted16:1816:18
Uckfield16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Sun 2019-01-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:38UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Sun 2019-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted16:3816:38
Oxted17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Sun 2019-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:18OxtedUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Oxted16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Sun 2019-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Sun 2019-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Sun 2019-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Sun 2019-01-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Sun 2019-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Sun 2019-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sun 2019-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Sun 2019-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted17:1817:18
Uckfield17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Sun 2019-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:38UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Sun 2019-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted17:3817:38
Oxted18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Sun 2019-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..