desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN22 4LA
Advertisement

Buxted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Southern21:18OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Oxted20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Sun 2021-01-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Buxted21:1821:18
Uckfield21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Sun 2021-01-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:38UckfieldOxtedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Sun 2021-01-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted21:3821:38
Crowborough21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Sun 2021-01-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Sun 2021-01-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-01-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Sun 2021-01-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Sun 2021-01-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-01-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Sun 2021-01-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Sun 2021-01-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:18OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Oxted21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Sun 2021-01-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Buxted22:1822:18
Uckfield22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Sun 2021-01-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:38UckfieldEast CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Sun 2021-01-17 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted22:3822:38
Crowborough22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Sun 2021-01-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Sun 2021-01-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-01-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Sun 2021-01-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Sun 2021-01-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-01-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Sun 2021-01-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Sun 2021-01-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
East Croydon23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to East Croydon (Sun 2021-01-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to East Croydon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:18OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Oxted22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Sun 2021-01-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Buxted23:1823:18
Uckfield23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Sun 2021-01-17 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 18th January
Southern05:35UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Mon 2021-01-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted05:3505:35
Crowborough05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Mon 2021-01-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Mon 2021-01-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2021-01-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Mon 2021-01-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Mon 2021-01-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2021-01-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-01-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Mon 2021-01-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
East Croydon06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to East Croydon (Mon 2021-01-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Mon 2021-01-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Southern21:18OxtedUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Oxted20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Sun 2021-01-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Sun 2021-01-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Sun 2021-01-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Sun 2021-01-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Sun 2021-01-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Sun 2021-01-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sun 2021-01-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Sun 2021-01-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted21:1821:18
Uckfield21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Sun 2021-01-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:38UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Sun 2021-01-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted21:3821:38
Oxted22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Sun 2021-01-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:18OxtedUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Oxted21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Sun 2021-01-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Sun 2021-01-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Sun 2021-01-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Sun 2021-01-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Sun 2021-01-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Sun 2021-01-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sun 2021-01-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Sun 2021-01-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted22:1822:18
Uckfield22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Sun 2021-01-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:38UckfieldEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Sun 2021-01-17 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted22:3822:38
East Croydon23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to East Croydon (Sun 2021-01-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to East Croydon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:18OxtedUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Oxted22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Sun 2021-01-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Sun 2021-01-17 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Sun 2021-01-17 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Sun 2021-01-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Sun 2021-01-17 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Sun 2021-01-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sun 2021-01-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Sun 2021-01-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted23:1823:18
Uckfield23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Sun 2021-01-17 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 18th January
Southern05:35UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Mon 2021-01-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted05:3505:35
London Bridge06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Mon 2021-01-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..