desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN22 4LA
Advertisement

Buxted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Southern21:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
London Bridge20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Thu 2024-02-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
Buxted21:1621:16
Uckfield21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Thu 2024-02-29 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Thu 2024-02-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted21:3721:37
Crowborough21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
East Croydon22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
London Bridge21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Thu 2024-02-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
Buxted22:1622:16
Uckfield22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Thu 2024-02-29 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Thu 2024-02-29 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted22:3722:37
Crowborough22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
East Croydon23:4023:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 1st March
Southern00:10London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
London Bridge23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Fri 2024-03-01 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
Buxted00:1000:10
Uckfield00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Fri 2024-03-01 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:35UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Fri 2024-03-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted05:3505:35
Crowborough05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Fri 2024-03-01 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Fri 2024-03-01 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2024-03-01 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Fri 2024-03-01 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Fri 2024-03-01 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2024-03-01 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Fri 2024-03-01 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Fri 2024-03-01 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
East Croydon06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to East Croydon (Fri 2024-03-01 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Fri 2024-03-01 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Southern21:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
London Bridge20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Thu 2024-02-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Buxted (Thu 2024-02-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Thu 2024-02-29 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Thu 2024-02-29 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Thu 2024-02-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Thu 2024-02-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Thu 2024-02-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Thu 2024-02-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Thu 2024-02-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Thu 2024-02-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted21:1621:16
Uckfield21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Thu 2024-02-29 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Thu 2024-02-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted21:3721:37
London Bridge22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
London Bridge21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Thu 2024-02-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Buxted (Thu 2024-02-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Thu 2024-02-29 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Thu 2024-02-29 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Thu 2024-02-29 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Thu 2024-02-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Thu 2024-02-29 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Thu 2024-02-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Thu 2024-02-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted22:1622:16
Uckfield22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Thu 2024-02-29 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Thu 2024-02-29 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted22:3722:37
London Bridge23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 1st March
Southern00:10London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
London Bridge23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Fri 2024-03-01 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Buxted (Fri 2024-03-01 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Fri 2024-03-01 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Fri 2024-03-01 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Fri 2024-03-01 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Eridge23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Fri 2024-03-01 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Fri 2024-03-01 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted00:1000:10
Uckfield00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Fri 2024-03-01 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:35UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Fri 2024-03-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted05:3505:35
London Bridge06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Fri 2024-03-01 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...