desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN22 4LA
Advertisement

Buxted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Southern06:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Wed 2018-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted06:3706:37
Crowborough06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Wed 2018-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Wed 2018-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Wed 2018-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Wed 2018-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2018-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Wed 2018-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
East Croydon07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to East Croydon (Wed 2018-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Wed 2018-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:07UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Wed 2018-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted07:0707:07
Crowborough07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Wed 2018-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Wed 2018-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Wed 2018-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Wed 2018-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2018-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Wed 2018-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
East Croydon08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to East Croydon (Wed 2018-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Wed 2018-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
London Bridge06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Wed 2018-05-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
Buxted07:1607:16
Uckfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Wed 2018-05-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Wed 2018-05-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted07:3707:37
Crowborough07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Wed 2018-05-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Wed 2018-05-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Wed 2018-05-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Wed 2018-05-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2018-05-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-05-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Wed 2018-05-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
East Croydon08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to East Croydon (Wed 2018-05-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Wed 2018-05-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:46London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
London Bridge06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Wed 2018-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
Buxted07:4607:46
Uckfield07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Wed 2018-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:07UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Wed 2018-05-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted08:0708:07
Crowborough08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Wed 2018-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Wed 2018-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Wed 2018-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Wed 2018-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2018-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Wed 2018-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
East Croydon09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to East Croydon (Wed 2018-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Wed 2018-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Southern06:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Wed 2018-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted06:3706:37
London Bridge07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Wed 2018-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:07UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Wed 2018-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted07:0707:07
London Bridge08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Wed 2018-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
London Bridge06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Wed 2018-05-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Buxted (Wed 2018-05-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Wed 2018-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Wed 2018-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Wed 2018-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Wed 2018-05-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Wed 2018-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Wed 2018-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Wed 2018-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted07:1607:16
Uckfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Wed 2018-05-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Wed 2018-05-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted07:3707:37
London Bridge08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Wed 2018-05-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:46London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
London Bridge06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Wed 2018-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Buxted (Wed 2018-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Wed 2018-05-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Wed 2018-05-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Wed 2018-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Wed 2018-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Wed 2018-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Wed 2018-05-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Wed 2018-05-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Wed 2018-05-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted07:4607:46
Uckfield07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Wed 2018-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:07UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Wed 2018-05-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted08:0708:07
London Bridge09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Wed 2018-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us