desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN22 4LA
Advertisement

Buxted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Southern05:14UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Wed 2018-11-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted05:1405:14
Crowborough05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Wed 2018-11-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Wed 2018-11-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Cowden05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Wed 2018-11-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Edenbridge Town05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2018-11-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Oxted05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Wed 2018-11-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
East Croydon06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to East Croydon (Wed 2018-11-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:35UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Wed 2018-11-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted05:3505:35
Crowborough05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Wed 2018-11-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Wed 2018-11-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Wed 2018-11-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Wed 2018-11-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2018-11-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-11-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Wed 2018-11-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
East Croydon06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to East Croydon (Wed 2018-11-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:15East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
East Croydon05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Buxted (Wed 2018-11-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from East Croydon
Buxted06:1506:15
Uckfield06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Wed 2018-11-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted06:3706:37
Crowborough06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Wed 2018-11-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Wed 2018-11-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Wed 2018-11-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Wed 2018-11-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2018-11-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-11-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Wed 2018-11-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
East Croydon07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to East Croydon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:07UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Wed 2018-11-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted07:0707:07
Crowborough07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Wed 2018-11-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Wed 2018-11-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Wed 2018-11-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Wed 2018-11-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2018-11-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-11-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Wed 2018-11-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
East Croydon08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to East Croydon (Wed 2018-11-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
London Bridge06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Wed 2018-11-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
Buxted07:1607:16
Uckfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Wed 2018-11-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Southern05:14UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Wed 2018-11-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted05:1405:14
London Bridge06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:35UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Wed 2018-11-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted05:3505:35
London Bridge06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:15East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
East Croydon05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Buxted (Wed 2018-11-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Wed 2018-11-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Wed 2018-11-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Wed 2018-11-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Wed 2018-11-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)05:5405:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Wed 2018-11-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Wed 2018-11-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted06:1506:15
Uckfield06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Wed 2018-11-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted06:3706:37
London Bridge07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:07UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Wed 2018-11-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted07:0707:07
London Bridge08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
London Bridge06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Wed 2018-11-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Buxted (Wed 2018-11-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Wed 2018-11-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Wed 2018-11-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Wed 2018-11-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Wed 2018-11-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Wed 2018-11-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted07:1607:16
Uckfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Wed 2018-11-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..