desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN22 4LA
Advertisement

Buxted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Southern13:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
London Bridge12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
Buxted13:1613:16
Uckfield13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted13:3713:37
Crowborough13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
East Croydon14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to East Croydon (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
London Bridge13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
Buxted14:1614:16
Uckfield14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Wed 2019-03-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted14:3714:37
Crowborough14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Wed 2019-03-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Wed 2019-03-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Wed 2019-03-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Wed 2019-03-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2019-03-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Wed 2019-03-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Wed 2019-03-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
East Croydon15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to East Croydon (Wed 2019-03-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
London Bridge14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
Buxted15:1615:16
Uckfield15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Wed 2019-03-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted15:3715:37
Crowborough15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Wed 2019-03-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Wed 2019-03-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Wed 2019-03-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Wed 2019-03-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2019-03-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Wed 2019-03-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Wed 2019-03-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
East Croydon16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to East Croydon (Wed 2019-03-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Southern13:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
London Bridge12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted13:1613:16
Uckfield13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted13:3713:37
London Bridge14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
London Bridge13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted14:1614:16
Uckfield14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Wed 2019-03-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted14:3714:37
London Bridge15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
London Bridge14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted15:1615:16
Uckfield15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Wed 2019-03-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Wed 2019-03-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted15:3715:37
London Bridge16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..