desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN22 4LA
Advertisement

Buxted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Southern08:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted08:3708:37
Crowborough08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Thu 2021-08-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-08-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Thu 2021-08-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Thu 2021-08-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2021-08-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-08-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Thu 2021-08-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
East Croydon09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to East Croydon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
London Bridge08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
Buxted09:1609:16
Uckfield09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Thu 2021-08-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted09:3709:37
Crowborough09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Thu 2021-08-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Thu 2021-08-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Thu 2021-08-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2021-08-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-08-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Thu 2021-08-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
East Croydon10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to East Croydon (Thu 2021-08-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:17London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
London Bridge09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
Buxted10:1710:17
Uckfield10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted10:3710:37
Crowborough10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Thu 2021-08-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Thu 2021-08-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Thu 2021-08-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Thu 2021-08-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2021-08-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-08-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Thu 2021-08-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
East Croydon11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to East Croydon (Thu 2021-08-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
London Bridge10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
Buxted11:1611:16
Uckfield11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Thu 2021-08-05 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Southern08:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted08:3708:37
London Bridge09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
London Bridge08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted09:1609:16
Uckfield09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Thu 2021-08-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted09:3709:37
London Bridge10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:17London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
London Bridge09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted10:1710:17
Uckfield10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted10:3710:37
London Bridge11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
London Bridge10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Thu 2021-08-05 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted11:1611:16
Uckfield11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Thu 2021-08-05 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..