desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN22 4LA
Advertisement

Buxted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Southern17:18OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Oxted16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Sun 2021-11-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Buxted17:1817:18
Uckfield17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Sun 2021-11-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:38UckfieldOxtedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Sun 2021-11-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted17:3817:38
Crowborough17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Sun 2021-11-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Sun 2021-11-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Sun 2021-11-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Sun 2021-11-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-11-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Sun 2021-11-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Sun 2021-11-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:18OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Oxted17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Sun 2021-11-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Buxted18:1818:18
Uckfield18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Sun 2021-11-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:38UckfieldOxtedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted18:3818:38
Crowborough18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:18OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Oxted18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Buxted19:1819:18
Uckfield19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Sun 2021-11-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:38UckfieldOxtedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Sun 2021-11-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted19:3819:38
Crowborough19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Sun 2021-11-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Sun 2021-11-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Sun 2021-11-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Sun 2021-11-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-11-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Sun 2021-11-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Sun 2021-11-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Southern17:18OxtedUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Oxted16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Sun 2021-11-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Sun 2021-11-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Sun 2021-11-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Sun 2021-11-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sun 2021-11-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Sun 2021-11-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted17:1817:18
Uckfield17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Sun 2021-11-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:38UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Sun 2021-11-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted17:3817:38
Oxted18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Sun 2021-11-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:18OxtedUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Oxted17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Sun 2021-11-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Sun 2021-11-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Sun 2021-11-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Sun 2021-11-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Sun 2021-11-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Sun 2021-11-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sun 2021-11-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Sun 2021-11-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted18:1818:18
Uckfield18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Sun 2021-11-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:38UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted18:3818:38
Oxted19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:18OxtedUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Oxted18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Sun 2021-11-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Sun 2021-11-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Sun 2021-11-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sun 2021-11-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Sun 2021-11-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted19:1819:18
Uckfield19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Sun 2021-11-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:38UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Sun 2021-11-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted19:3819:38
Oxted20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Sun 2021-11-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..