desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN22 4LA
Advertisement

Buxted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Southern18:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted18:3718:37
Crowborough18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Fri 2018-09-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Fri 2018-09-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Fri 2018-09-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Fri 2018-09-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2018-09-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Fri 2018-09-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Fri 2018-09-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
East Croydon19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to East Croydon (Fri 2018-09-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:46London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
London Bridge17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
Buxted18:4618:46
Uckfield18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:07UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted19:0719:07
Crowborough19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Fri 2018-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Fri 2018-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Fri 2018-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Fri 2018-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2018-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Fri 2018-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Fri 2018-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
East Croydon20:0620:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to East Croydon (Fri 2018-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
London Bridge18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
Buxted19:1619:16
Uckfield19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Fri 2018-09-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted19:3719:37
Crowborough19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Fri 2018-09-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Fri 2018-09-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Fri 2018-09-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Fri 2018-09-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2018-09-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Fri 2018-09-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Fri 2018-09-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
East Croydon20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to East Croydon (Fri 2018-09-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
London Bridge19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
Buxted20:1620:16
Uckfield20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Fri 2018-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Southern18:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted18:3718:37
London Bridge19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:46London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
London Bridge17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted18:4618:46
Uckfield18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:07UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted19:0719:07
London Bridge20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
London Bridge18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted19:1619:16
Uckfield19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Fri 2018-09-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted19:3719:37
London Bridge20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
London Bridge19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Fri 2018-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted20:1620:16
Uckfield20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Fri 2018-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..