desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buxted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN22 4LA
Advertisement

Buxted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Southern19:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted19:3719:37
Crowborough19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Tue 2019-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Tue 2019-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Tue 2019-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Tue 2019-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Tue 2019-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Tue 2019-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
East Croydon20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to East Croydon (Tue 2019-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
London Bridge19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
Buxted20:1620:16
Uckfield20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Tue 2019-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted20:3720:37
Crowborough20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
East Croydon21:3621:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to East Croydon (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
London Bridge20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
Buxted21:1621:16
Uckfield21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Tue 2019-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
Uckfield21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted21:3721:37
Crowborough21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Tue 2019-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Crowborough
Eridge21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Tue 2019-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2019-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Tue 2019-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Cowden
Hever22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Tue 2019-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Tue 2019-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Hurst Green
Oxted22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Oxted (Tue 2019-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Oxted
East Croydon22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to East Croydon (Tue 2019-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted departures
London Bridge21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
Buxted22:1622:16
Uckfield22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Tue 2019-05-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Southern19:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted19:3719:37
London Bridge20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
London Bridge19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted20:1620:16
Uckfield20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Tue 2019-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted20:3720:37
London Bridge21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
London Bridge20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted21:1621:16
Uckfield21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Tue 2019-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:37UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
Uckfield21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted21:3721:37
London Bridge22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:16London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buxted arrivals
London Bridge21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Hever
Cowden21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Tue 2019-05-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted22:1622:16
Uckfield22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Tue 2019-05-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buxted departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..