desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broxbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN10 7AW
Advertisement

Broxbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Greater Anglia20:344Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Stratford (London)20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Broxbourne20:3020:34
Roydon20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Roydon (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Roydon
Harlow Town20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Mill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:391Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Bishops Stortford20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Broxbourne20:3520:39
Cheshunt20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Wed 2023-02-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Enfield Lock20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Wed 2023-02-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Enfield Lock
Northumberland Park (London)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Northumberland Park (London) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Northumberland Park (London)
Tottenham Hale20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2023-02-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Wed 2023-02-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:453London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne20:4520:45
Rye House20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Wed 2023-02-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Wed 2023-02-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ware
Hertford East21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Wed 2023-02-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:472Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Cambridge North19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge North
Broxbourne20:4720:47
Cheshunt20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Wed 2023-02-08 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2023-02-08 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2023-02-08 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:533London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne20:5320:53
Roydon20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Roydon (Wed 2023-02-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Roydon
Harlow Town21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Wed 2023-02-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Mill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2023-02-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2023-02-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Elsenham (Wed 2023-02-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Wed 2023-02-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Great Chesterford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2023-02-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Wed 2023-02-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge North (Wed 2023-02-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:552Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Hertford East20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Broxbourne20:5520:55
Cheshunt20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Wed 2023-02-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Wed 2023-02-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Wed 2023-02-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Wed 2023-02-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Wed 2023-02-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2023-02-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hackney Downs (Wed 2023-02-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2023-02-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Greater Anglia20:304Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Stratford (London)20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park (London)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park (London) to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Northumberland Park (London)
Enfield Lock20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Enfield Lock
Cheshunt20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne20:3020:34
Bishops Stortford20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:351Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Bishops Stortford20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne20:3520:39
Stratford (London)21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:453London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne20:4520:45
Hertford East21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Wed 2023-02-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:472Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Cambridge North19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge19:5820:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne20:4720:47
London Liverpool Street21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2023-02-08 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:533London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne20:5320:53
Cambridge North21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge North (Wed 2023-02-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:552Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Hertford East20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Ware20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Wed 2023-02-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne20:5520:55
London Liverpool Street21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2023-02-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..