desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broxbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN10 7AW
Advertisement

Broxbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th October
Greater Anglia16:442Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:463London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-10-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne16:4516:46
Rye House16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Thu 2020-10-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2020-10-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Thu 2020-10-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ware
Hertford East17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Thu 2020-10-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:533London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:562Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Hertford East16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-10-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Broxbourne16:5616:56
Cheshunt17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-10-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Thu 2020-10-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Thu 2020-10-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Thu 2020-10-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Thu 2020-10-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2020-10-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hackney Downs (Thu 2020-10-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-10-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:044Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Stratford (London)16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-10-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Broxbourne17:0317:04
Harlow Town17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-10-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Town
Bishops Stortford17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2020-10-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:071Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Bishops Stortford16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-10-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Broxbourne17:0317:07
Cheshunt17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-10-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Thu 2020-10-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Waltham Cross
Northumberland Park17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Northumberland Park (Thu 2020-10-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2020-10-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th October
Greater Anglia16:442Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:453London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-10-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-10-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-10-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-10-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-10-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-10-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-10-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-10-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne16:4516:46
Hertford East17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Thu 2020-10-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:533London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:562Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Hertford East16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-10-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Ware16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-10-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-10-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-10-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne16:5616:56
London Liverpool Street17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-10-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:034Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Stratford (London)16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-10-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-10-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-10-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-10-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-10-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-10-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-10-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-10-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:0317:04
Bishops Stortford17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2020-10-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:031Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Bishops Stortford16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-10-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-10-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-10-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-10-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-10-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne17:0317:07
Stratford (London)17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..