Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Broxbourne Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broxbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN10 7AW
Advertisement

Broxbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Greater Anglia22:122Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Bishops Stortford21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Broxbourne22:1122:12
Cheshunt22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-11-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Waltham Cross
Tottenham Hale22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2018-11-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:153London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne22:1522:15
Rye House22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Wed 2018-11-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Wed 2018-11-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ware
Hertford East22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Wed 2018-11-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:172Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Cambridge North21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge North
Broxbourne22:1722:17
Cheshunt22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-11-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2018-11-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-11-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:233London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne22:2322:23
Harlow Town22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-11-14 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Town
Sawbridgeworth22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2018-11-14 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-11-14 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Audley End22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Wed 2018-11-14 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Wed 2018-11-14 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:252Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Hertford East22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Broxbourne22:2522:25
Cheshunt22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hackney Downs (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:344Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Stratford (London)22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Broxbourne22:3022:34
Roydon22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Roydon (Wed 2018-11-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Roydon
Harlow Town22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Wed 2018-11-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Mill (Wed 2018-11-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2018-11-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-11-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Greater Anglia22:112Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Bishops Stortford21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town21:5722:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne22:1122:12
Stratford (London)22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:153London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne22:1522:15
Hertford East22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Wed 2018-11-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:172Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Cambridge North21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne22:1722:17
London Liverpool Street22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-11-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:233London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne22:2322:23
Cambridge23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Wed 2018-11-14 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:252Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Hertford East22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Ware22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne22:2522:25
London Liverpool Street22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:304Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Stratford (London)22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Northumberland Park
Enfield Lock22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Enfield Lock
Cheshunt22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne22:3022:34
Bishops Stortford22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2018-11-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..