desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broxbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN10 7AW
Advertisement

Broxbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Greater Anglia18:453Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Stratford (London)18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Broxbourne18:4518:45
Rye House18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Sun 2020-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2020-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Sun 2020-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ware
Hertford East19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Sun 2020-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:472Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Cambridge North17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge North
Broxbourne18:4718:47
Cheshunt18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Sun 2020-09-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2020-09-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hackney Downs (Sun 2020-09-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-09-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:533London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:552Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Hertford East18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Broxbourne18:5518:55
Cheshunt18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Sun 2020-09-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Sun 2020-09-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-09-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Sun 2020-09-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2020-09-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Sun 2020-09-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Sun 2020-09-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:153Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Stratford (London)18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Broxbourne19:1519:15
Rye House19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Sun 2020-09-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2020-09-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Sun 2020-09-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ware
Hertford East19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Sun 2020-09-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:162Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Cambridge North18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge North
Broxbourne19:1619:16
Cheshunt19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Sun 2020-09-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2020-09-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-09-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Greater Anglia18:453Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Stratford (London)18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:4518:45
Hertford East19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Sun 2020-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:472Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Cambridge North17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne18:4718:47
London Liverpool Street19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-09-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:533London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:552Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Hertford East18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Ware18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne18:5518:55
Stratford (London)19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Sun 2020-09-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:153Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Stratford (London)18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:1519:15
Hertford East19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Sun 2020-09-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:162Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Cambridge North18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne19:1619:16
London Liverpool Street19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-09-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..