desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broxbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN10 7AW
Advertisement

Broxbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
Greater Anglia06:152CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Cambridge05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Broxbourne06:1406:15
Cheshunt06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-05-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-05-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-05-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:153London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne06:1506:15
Rye House06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Mon 2018-05-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Mon 2018-05-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ware
Hertford East06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Mon 2018-05-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:202CambridgeStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Cambridge05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Broxbourne06:2006:20
Tottenham Hale06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-05-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
Stratford (London)06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:253London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne06:2306:25
Roydon06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Roydon (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Roydon
Harlow Town06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Mill (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Elsenham (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Great Chesterford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:261Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Hertford East06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Broxbourne06:2206:26
Cheshunt06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Mon 2018-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hackney Downs (Mon 2018-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:342CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Cambridge05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Broxbourne06:3406:34
Tottenham Hale06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-05-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-05-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
Greater Anglia06:142CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Cambridge05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne06:1406:15
London Liverpool Street06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-05-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:153London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:1506:15
Hertford East06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Mon 2018-05-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:202CambridgeStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Cambridge05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne06:2006:20
Stratford (London)06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:221Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Hertford East06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Ware06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne06:2206:26
London Liverpool Street07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:233London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:2306:25
Cambridge07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:334London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Northumberland Park
Angel Road06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Angel Road
Enfield Lock06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Enfield Lock
Cheshunt06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-05-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:3306:37
Hertford East06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Mon 2018-05-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us