desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broxbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN10 7AW
Advertisement

Broxbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Greater Anglia17:354BroxbourneLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:403London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne17:3917:40
Roydon17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Roydon (Fri 2020-01-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Roydon
Harlow Town17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-01-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Mill (Fri 2020-01-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Elsenham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2020-01-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Great Chesterford (Fri 2020-01-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2020-01-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:401Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Bishops Stortford17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Broxbourne17:3517:40
Cheshunt17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Fri 2020-01-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Enfield Lock17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Fri 2020-01-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Enfield Lock
Meridian Water17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Meridian Water (Fri 2020-01-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Meridian Water
Northumberland Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Northumberland Park (Fri 2020-01-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:453London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne17:4517:45
Rye House17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Fri 2020-01-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Fri 2020-01-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ware
Hertford East18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Fri 2020-01-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:472Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Cambridge North16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge North
Broxbourne17:4717:47
Cheshunt17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Fri 2020-01-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-01-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:524Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Stratford (London)17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Broxbourne17:4817:52
Rye House17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Fri 2020-01-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Fri 2020-01-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ware
Hertford East18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Fri 2020-01-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Greater Anglia17:351Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Bishops Stortford17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne17:3517:40
Stratford (London)18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:393London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:3917:40
Cambridge18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:453London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hackney Downs
Seven Sisters17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Seven Sisters
Edmonton Green17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Edmonton Green
Cheshunt17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:4517:45
Hertford East18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Fri 2020-01-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:472Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Cambridge North16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne17:4717:47
London Liverpool Street18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-01-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:484Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Stratford (London)17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Northumberland Park
Meridian Water17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Meridian Water
Enfield Lock17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:4817:52
Hertford East18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Fri 2020-01-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:562Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Hertford East17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Ware17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne17:5617:56
London Liverpool Street18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-01-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..