hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broxbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN10 7AW
Advertisement

Broxbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Greater Anglia15:344Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Stratford (London)15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Broxbourne15:3015:34
Roydon15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Roydon (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Roydon
Harlow Town15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Mill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:391Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Bishops Stortford15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Broxbourne15:3515:39
Cheshunt15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Enfield Lock15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Enfield Lock
Angel Road15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Angel Road (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Angel Road
Northumberland Park15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Northumberland Park (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:453London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne15:4515:45
Rye House15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ware
Hertford East16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:462CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Cambridge15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Broxbourne15:4615:46
Cheshunt15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:533London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne15:5315:53
Roydon15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Roydon (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Roydon
Harlow Town16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Mill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stansted Mountfitchet (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Elsenham (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Great Chesterford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge North (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:552Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Hertford East15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Broxbourne15:5515:55
Cheshunt15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hackney Downs (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Greater Anglia15:351Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Bishops Stortford15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne15:3515:39
Stratford (London)16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:453London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:4515:45
Hertford East16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:462CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Cambridge15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne15:4615:46
London Liverpool Street16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:533London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:5315:53
Cambridge North16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge North (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:552Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Hertford East15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Ware15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne15:5515:55
London Liverpool Street16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:583Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Stratford (London)15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Waltham Cross15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:5815:58
Bishops Stortford16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us