desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broxbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN10 7AW
Advertisement

Broxbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Greater Anglia05:353London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:361CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Cambridge04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Tue 2020-04-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Broxbourne05:3605:36
Cheshunt05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Tue 2020-04-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2020-04-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-04-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:404BroxbourneHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Broxbourne05:40
Rye House05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Tue 2020-04-07 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2020-04-07 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Tue 2020-04-07 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ware
Hertford East05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Tue 2020-04-07 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:502Bishops StortfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:533London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Tue 2020-04-07 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne05:5305:53
Roydon05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Roydon (Tue 2020-04-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Roydon
Harlow Town06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Tue 2020-04-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Mill (Tue 2020-04-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2020-04-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2020-04-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stansted Mountfitchet (Tue 2020-04-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Elsenham (Tue 2020-04-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2020-04-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Tue 2020-04-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Great Chesterford (Tue 2020-04-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2020-04-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2020-04-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Tue 2020-04-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge North (Tue 2020-04-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:551Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Hertford East05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Tue 2020-04-07 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Broxbourne05:4005:55
Cheshunt05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Tue 2020-04-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Tue 2020-04-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Tue 2020-04-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Tue 2020-04-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ponders End
Meridian Water06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Meridian Water (Tue 2020-04-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Meridian Water
Northumberland Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Northumberland Park (Tue 2020-04-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2020-04-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Tue 2020-04-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-04-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Greater Anglia05:353London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:361CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Cambridge04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Tue 2020-04-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Tue 2020-04-07 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Tue 2020-04-07 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Tue 2020-04-07 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Tue 2020-04-07 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Broxbourne (Tue 2020-04-07 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Tue 2020-04-07 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Broxbourne (Tue 2020-04-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne05:3605:36
London Liverpool Street06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-04-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:401Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Hertford East05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Tue 2020-04-07 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Ware05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Tue 2020-04-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Tue 2020-04-07 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Tue 2020-04-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne05:4005:55
Stratford (London)06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-04-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:502Bishops StortfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:533London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Tue 2020-04-07 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Broxbourne (Tue 2020-04-07 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Tue 2020-04-07 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Tue 2020-04-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne05:5305:53
Cambridge North06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge North (Tue 2020-04-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..