desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broxbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN10 7AW
Advertisement

Broxbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Greater Anglia09:042CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Cambridge08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Broxbourne09:0309:04
Tottenham Hale09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:094Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Stratford (London)08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Broxbourne09:0509:09
Roydon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Roydon (Mon 2018-07-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Roydon
Harlow Town09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Mon 2018-07-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Mill (Mon 2018-07-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2018-07-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:091Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Bishops Stortford08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Broxbourne09:0009:09
Cheshunt09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-07-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-07-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-07-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Enfield Lock
Angel Road09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Angel Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Angel Road
Northumberland Park09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Northumberland Park (Mon 2018-07-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-07-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:153London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne09:1509:15
Rye House09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Mon 2018-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Mon 2018-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ware
Hertford East09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Mon 2018-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:182ElyLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Ely08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ely
Broxbourne09:1809:18
Cheshunt09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:233London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne09:2309:23
Harlow Town09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Town
Bishops Stortford09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Audley End09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Greater Anglia09:032CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Cambridge08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne09:0309:04
London Liverpool Street09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:054Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Stratford (London)08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Northumberland Park
Angel Road08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Angel Road
Cheshunt08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne09:0509:09
Bishops Stortford09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2018-07-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:153London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne09:1509:15
Hertford East09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Mon 2018-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:182ElyLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Ely08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne09:1809:18
London Liverpool Street09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:233London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne09:2309:23
Cambridge10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:252Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Hertford East09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Ware09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne09:2509:25
London Liverpool Street10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..