desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broxbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN10 7AW
Advertisement

Broxbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Greater Anglia21:172Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Cambridge North20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge North
Broxbourne21:1721:17
Cheshunt21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Fri 2019-08-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2019-08-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-08-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:233London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne21:2321:23
Harlow Town21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Fri 2019-08-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Town
Sawbridgeworth21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2019-08-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-08-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Audley End21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Fri 2019-08-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2019-08-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Fri 2019-08-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:252Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Hertford East21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Broxbourne21:2521:25
Cheshunt21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Fri 2019-08-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Fri 2019-08-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Fri 2019-08-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Fri 2019-08-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Fri 2019-08-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2019-08-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hackney Downs (Fri 2019-08-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-08-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:344Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Stratford (London)21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Broxbourne21:3021:34
Roydon21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Roydon (Fri 2019-08-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Roydon
Harlow Town21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Fri 2019-08-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Mill (Fri 2019-08-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2019-08-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-08-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:391Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Bishops Stortford21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Broxbourne21:3521:39
Cheshunt21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Fri 2019-08-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Enfield Lock21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Fri 2019-08-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Enfield Lock
Northumberland Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Northumberland Park (Fri 2019-08-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2019-08-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:453London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne21:4521:45
Rye House21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Fri 2019-08-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2019-08-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Fri 2019-08-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ware
Hertford East22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Fri 2019-08-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Greater Anglia21:172Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Cambridge North20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge20:1620:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne21:1721:17
London Liverpool Street21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-08-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:233London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne21:2321:23
Cambridge22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Fri 2019-08-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:252Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Hertford East21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Ware21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne21:2521:25
London Liverpool Street21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-08-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:304Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Stratford (London)21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Northumberland Park
Enfield Lock21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Enfield Lock
Cheshunt21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne21:3021:34
Bishops Stortford21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-08-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:351Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Bishops Stortford21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne21:3521:39
Stratford (London)22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:453London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne21:4521:45
Hertford East22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Fri 2019-08-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..