hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broxbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN10 7AW
Advertisement

Broxbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Greater Anglia05:053London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:361CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Cambridge04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Broxbourne05:3605:36
Cheshunt05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Fri 2018-01-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2018-01-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-01-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:402Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Hertford East05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Broxbourne05:4005:40
Cheshunt05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Fri 2018-01-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Fri 2018-01-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-01-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-01-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Fri 2018-01-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ponders End
Angel Road05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Angel Road (Fri 2018-01-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Angel Road
Northumberland Park05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Northumberland Park (Fri 2018-01-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2018-01-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hackney Downs (Fri 2018-01-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-01-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:404BroxbourneHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Broxbourne05:40
Rye House05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Fri 2018-01-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Fri 2018-01-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ware
Hertford East05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Fri 2018-01-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:533London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne05:5305:53
Roydon05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Roydon (Fri 2018-01-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Roydon
Harlow Town06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Fri 2018-01-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Mill (Fri 2018-01-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2018-01-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2018-01-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2018-01-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Elsenham (Fri 2018-01-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2018-01-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Fri 2018-01-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Great Chesterford (Fri 2018-01-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Fri 2018-01-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:532Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Stansted Airport05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stansted Airport
Broxbourne05:5305:53
Cheshunt05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Fri 2018-01-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2018-01-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-01-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Greater Anglia05:053London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:361CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Cambridge04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne05:3605:36
London Liverpool Street06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-01-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:402Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Hertford East05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Ware05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne05:4005:40
London Liverpool Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-01-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:501Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Bishops Stortford05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne05:5005:56
Stratford (London)06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-01-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:533London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne05:5305:53
Cambridge06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Fri 2018-01-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:532Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Stansted Airport05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stansted Airport
Bishops Stortford05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne05:5305:53
London Liverpool Street06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-01-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us