desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broxbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN10 7AW
Advertisement

Broxbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Greater Anglia10:054Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Stratford (London)09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Broxbourne10:0210:05
Harlow Town10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Thu 2021-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Town
Sawbridgeworth10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2021-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2021-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:122Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Bishops Stortford09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Broxbourne10:1110:12
Cheshunt10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Thu 2021-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Waltham Cross
Tottenham Hale10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2021-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:153London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne10:1510:15
Rye House10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ware
Hertford East10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:172Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Cambridge North09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge North
Broxbourne10:1710:17
Cheshunt10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Thu 2021-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2021-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:233London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne10:2310:23
Harlow Town10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Thu 2021-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Town
Bishops Stortford10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2021-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Audley End10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Thu 2021-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge11:0911:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Thu 2021-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:252Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Hertford East10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Broxbourne10:2510:25
Cheshunt10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hackney Downs (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Greater Anglia10:024Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Stratford (London)09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Northumberland Park
Meridian Water09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Meridian Water
Waltham Cross09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:0210:05
Bishops Stortford10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2021-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:112Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Bishops Stortford09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town09:5710:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne10:1110:12
Stratford (London)10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:153London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:1510:15
Hertford East10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:172Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Cambridge North09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne10:1710:17
London Liverpool Street10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:233London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:2310:23
Cambridge North11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:252Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Hertford East10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Ware10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne10:2510:25
London Liverpool Street10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..