desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broxbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN10 7AW
Advertisement

Broxbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
Greater Anglia10:391Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Bishops Stortford10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Broxbourne10:3510:39
Cheshunt10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Tue 2021-03-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Enfield Lock10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Tue 2021-03-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Enfield Lock
Northumberland Park10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Northumberland Park (Tue 2021-03-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2021-03-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Tue 2021-03-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:453London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne10:4510:45
Rye House10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Tue 2021-03-09 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Tue 2021-03-09 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ware
Hertford East11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Tue 2021-03-09 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:462Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Cambridge North09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge North
Broxbourne10:4610:46
Cheshunt10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Tue 2021-03-09 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2021-03-09 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-03-09 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:533London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne10:5310:53
Roydon10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Roydon (Tue 2021-03-09 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Roydon
Harlow Town11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Tue 2021-03-09 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Mill (Tue 2021-03-09 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2021-03-09 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2021-03-09 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stansted Mountfitchet (Tue 2021-03-09 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Elsenham (Tue 2021-03-09 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Tue 2021-03-09 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Great Chesterford (Tue 2021-03-09 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2021-03-09 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Tue 2021-03-09 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge North (Tue 2021-03-09 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:552Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Hertford East10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Broxbourne10:5510:55
Cheshunt10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Tue 2021-03-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Waltham Cross (Tue 2021-03-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Tue 2021-03-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Brimsdown (Tue 2021-03-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Tue 2021-03-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2021-03-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hackney Downs (Tue 2021-03-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-03-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:153London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne11:1511:15
Rye House11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Tue 2021-03-09 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Tue 2021-03-09 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ware
Hertford East11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Tue 2021-03-09 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
Greater Anglia10:351Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Bishops Stortford10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne10:3510:39
Stratford (London)11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stratford (London) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:453London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:4510:45
Hertford East11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Tue 2021-03-09 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:462Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Cambridge North09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne10:4610:46
London Liverpool Street11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-03-09 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:533London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:5310:53
Cambridge North11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge North (Tue 2021-03-09 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:552Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Hertford East10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Ware10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne10:5510:55
London Liverpool Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-03-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:153London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne11:1511:15
Hertford East11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Tue 2021-03-09 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..