desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broxbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN10 7AW
Advertisement

Broxbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Greater Anglia23:153London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne23:1523:15
Rye House23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Tue 2022-06-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2022-06-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Tue 2022-06-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ware
Hertford East23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Tue 2022-06-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:182CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Cambridge22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Broxbourne23:1823:18
Cheshunt23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Tue 2022-06-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Seven Sisters23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Seven Sisters (Tue 2022-06-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Seven Sisters
London Liverpool Street23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:233London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne23:2323:23
Harlow Town23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Tue 2022-06-28 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Town
Sawbridgeworth23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2022-06-28 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2022-06-28 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Audley End23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Tue 2022-06-28 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Tue 2022-06-28 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:252Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Hertford East23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Broxbourne23:2523:25
Cheshunt23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cheshunt (Tue 2022-06-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cheshunt
Seven Sisters23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Seven Sisters (Tue 2022-06-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Seven Sisters
Hackney Downs23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hackney Downs (Tue 2022-06-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:263Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
Stratford (London)23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Broxbourne23:2623:26
Roydon23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Roydon (Tue 2022-06-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Roydon
Harlow Town23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Tue 2022-06-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Mill (Tue 2022-06-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2022-06-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2022-06-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:423London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne departures
London Liverpool Street23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Broxbourne23:4223:42
Rye House23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Ware
Hertford East23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Greater Anglia23:153London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne23:1523:15
Hertford East23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Tue 2022-06-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:182CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Cambridge22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne23:1823:18
London Liverpool Street23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:233London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne23:2323:23
Cambridge00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Cambridge (Tue 2022-06-28 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:252Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Hertford East23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hertford East
Ware23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne23:2523:25
London Liverpool Street00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:263Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
Stratford (London)23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne23:2623:26
Bishops Stortford23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2022-06-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:423London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broxbourne arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Hackney Downs
Seven Sisters23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Seven Sisters
Cheshunt23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne23:4223:42
Hertford East23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broxbourne departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..