desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bridgwater Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bridgwater railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway19:47Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater19:4619:47
Taunton19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2021-05-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2420:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-05-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Totnes (Tue 2021-05-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Totnes
Ivybridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Plymouth
Saltash21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Saltash
St Germans22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Germans
Liskeard22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-05-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Lostwithiel
Par22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Par (Tue 2021-05-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Par
St Austell22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Austell
Truro23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Truro (Tue 2021-05-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Truro
Redruth23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Redruth
Camborne23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Camborne
Hayle23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Hayle
St Erth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to St Erth
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:25PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Penzance
Bridgwater20:2520:25
Highbridge & Burnham20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-05-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare20:4320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Tue 2021-05-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2021-05-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads21:2421:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-05-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-05-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Tue 2021-05-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:49Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater20:4720:49
Taunton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2021-05-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:39TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Taunton21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater21:3921:39
Highbridge & Burnham21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-05-04 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Worle
Yatton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Tue 2021-05-04 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2021-05-04 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Tue 2021-05-04 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Parson Street
Bedminster22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads22:2722:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-05-04 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-05-04 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)23:1323:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:48Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater21:4821:48
Taunton21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2021-05-04 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:44Cardiff CentralExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater departures
Cardiff Central21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgwater22:4422:44
Taunton22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2021-05-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway19:46Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4619:47
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:25PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from St Austell
Par17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from St Germans
Saltash18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater20:2520:25
Cardiff Central22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:47Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare20:2720:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater20:4720:49
Taunton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2021-05-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:39TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Taunton21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater21:3921:39
Cardiff Central23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:48Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare21:2721:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater21:4821:48
Taunton21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2021-05-04 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:44Cardiff CentralExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgwater arrivals
Cardiff Central21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads21:4921:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Yatton
Worle22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater22:4422:44
Exeter St Davids23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgwater departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA6 5HB
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..